Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 1 - Pairs Relay - Gwandalan

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 - Sunday 1 March 2020

Race 1 - Pairs Relay - GwandalanRace 2 - Night Event - Summerland PointRace 3 - Pairs Score - Gwandalan

Long Pairs - longer course

5 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Damien EnderbyNC31:496:21
2Clyde McGheeBN33:33+1:446:42
3Stephen CraigNC34:12+2:236:50
4Mark SchaeferCC34:24+2:356:52
5Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWHO35:00+3:117:00
6Melissa ThomasBN35:08+3:197:01
7Clare WilliamsNC35:34+3:457:06
8Hamish MackieBF35:49+4:007:09
9Jannie NelBN36:59+5:107:23
10Andrew SmithGO37:18+5:297:27
11Istvan KerteszGO42:06+10:178:25
12Shane TrotterNC43:10+11:218:38
13Arpad KocsikGO44:28+12:398:53
14Hanna BaracsiGO45:52+14:039:10
15Hilary WoodCC52:16+20:2710:27
16Andrea LuxGO1:05:35+33:4613:07
17Russell BlatchfordIK1:09:20+37:3113:52

Long Pairs - shorter course

4 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BachvarovaGO28:286:56
2Steven RobertsNC28:44+0:167:00
3Jennifer EnderbyNC29:41+1:137:14
4Richard PattisonBN30:12+1:447:21
5Carolyn HauptGO32:12+3:447:51
6Emmanuelle ConvertWHO33:20+4:528:07
7Nikolett HalmaiGO35:13+6:458:35
8David McGheeBN35:35+7:078:40
9Louis NelBN36:18+7:508:51
10Amanda MackieBF38:15+9:479:19
11David BowermanCC41:21+12:5310:05
12Lena BaracsiGO44:54+16:2610:57
13Luca BaracsiGO1:13:36+45:0817:57
14Rebecca CraigNCmispunched

Short Pairs - longer course

4 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO28:306:57
2Andy SimpsonBF28:37+0:076:58
3Warwick SelbyGO31:20+2:507:38
4John BulmanGO32:13+3:437:51
5Gordon WilsonBN32:21+3:517:53
6Malcolm RobertsNC33:02+4:328:03
7Dan MartinCC33:03+4:338:03
8Paul PrudhoeCC36:03+7:338:47
9Aurelie ValaisWHO37:27+8:579:08
10Mikayla EnderbieNC38:15+9:459:19
11Ian MillerWHO38:22+9:529:21
12Mike WardGO38:24+9:549:21
13Peter OrrNC46:52+18:2211:25
14Constance ValaisWHO47:39+19:0911:37
15Carolyn RigbyNC50:42+22:1212:21
16Ivan KentCC59:26+30:5614:29
17Tim CoxGO1:01:10+32:4014:55

Short Pairs - shorter course

3 200 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC21:526:50
2Peter FozoGO22:04+0:126:53
3Carolyn MatthewsNC22:25+0:337:00
4Ross BarrGO26:34+4:428:18
5Lyra SimpsonBF28:57+7:059:02
6Martine ValaisWHO29:24+7:329:11
7Robyn PallasCC29:59+8:079:22
8Alice MartinCC30:02+8:109:23
9Julia PrudhoeCC31:59+10:079:59
10Stacey BryceGO34:00+12:0810:37
11Maria OrrNC35:39+13:4711:08
12Heather KentCC36:33+14:4111:25
13Elizabeth BulmanGO37:03+15:1111:34
14Bryony CoxGO40:36+18:4412:41
15Frank AndersonCC43:11+21:1913:29
16Dave LottyGO43:40+21:4813:38
17Dennis SparlingGO44:39+22:4713:57
18Sue HealyURmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.