Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point, race 2 - Night Event - Summerland Point

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 - Sunday 1 March 2020

Race 1 - Pairs Relay - GwandalanRace 2 - Night Event - Summerland PointRace 3 - Pairs Score - Gwandalan

Classes: Show all | LP L | LP S | SP L | SP S | Long Pairs | Short Pairs | Short Indiv

Long Pairs - longer course

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club32:03
2Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club33:42+1:39
3Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers34:19+2:16
4Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers35:02+2:59
5Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers35:37+3:34
6Clare WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club36:06+4:03
7Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers37:09+5:06
8Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers38:33+6:30
9Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club39:05+7:02
10Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers40:24+8:21
11Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers41:18+9:15
12Janni NelBennelong Northside Orienteers44:09+12:06
13Hanna BaracsiGaringal Orienteers47:22+15:19
14Andrea LuxGaringal Orienteers55:04+23:01
15Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1:01:08+29:05

Long Pairs - shorter course

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club22:13
2Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club23:24+1:11
3Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers25:00+2:47
4Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers25:29+3:16
5Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers26:54+4:41
6Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers27:56+5:43
7David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers28:28+6:15
8David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers35:36+13:23
9Louis NelBennelong Northside Orienteers37:16+15:03
10Lena BaracsiGaringal Orienteers42:12+19:59
11Katrina ReynoldsNewcastle Orienteering Club49:38+27:25

Short Pairs - longer course

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers24:37
2Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club26:52+2:15
3Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers26:59+2:22
4John BulmanGaringal Orienteers28:11+3:34
5Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club29:07+4:30
6Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers30:15+5:38
7Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers30:32+5:55
8Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers31:24+6:47
9Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers37:45+13:08
10Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club37:53+13:16
11Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers40:56+16:19
12Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers41:34+16:57

Short Pairs - shorter course

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club17:33
2Carolyn MathhewsNewcastle Orienteering Club18:39+1:06
3Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers18:57+1:24
4Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers26:09+8:36
5Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers26:31+8:58
6Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers28:19+10:46
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.