Orienteering Australia

Official results for Goolman North, Bush

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Goolman North, Bush
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Sunday 5 July 2020

Classes: Show all | H1 | H3 | H5 | M | E | VE

Hard 1 - 5.8k - 260m

5 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers50:438:44
2Blake ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club51:25+0:428:51
3Grant ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club53:06+2:239:09
4Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos54:01+3:189:18
5Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers58:42+7:5910:07
6Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:41+11:5810:48
7James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:42+11:5910:48
8Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:02:53+12:1010:50
9Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:53+13:1011:00
10Ellie de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club1:12:36+21:5312:31
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroosmispunched
Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Krystal NeumannEnoggeroosdid not start

Hard 3 - 4.8k - 190m

4 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers51:4610:47
2Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers53:37+1:5111:10
3Lauren BaadeNo club membership58:46+7:0012:14
4Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:10+9:2412:44
5Helen BreslinUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:29+13:4313:38
6Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers1:05:35+13:4913:39 Download route in GPX format
7Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:08:48+17:0214:20
8Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:08:56+17:1014:21
9Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:10:30+18:4414:41
10Dave EbzeryOrienteering Queensland1:12:10+20:2415:02
11Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club1:17:41+25:5516:11
12Dylan BryantEnoggeroos1:27:04+35:1818:08
13Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club2:47:07+1:55:2134:48
Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not finish
Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Hard 5 -2.4k - 80m

2 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers39:1216:20
2Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers40:21+1:0916:48
3Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers42:37+3:2517:45
4Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers43:52+4:4018:16
5Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers45:30+6:1818:57
6Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers45:33+6:2118:58
7Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers53:13+14:0122:10
8Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers54:33+15:2122:43
9Ingrid AulikeNo club membership56:34+17:2223:34
10Jim BowlingEnoggeroos59:58+20:4624:59
11Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:11+21:5925:29
12Mark HillsUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:36+22:2425:40
13Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:15:27+36:1531:26
14Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:29:27+50:1537:16
15Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos1:31:35+52:2338:09
Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Moderate - 3.0k - 100m

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos57:2019:06
2Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club58:22+1:0219:27
3Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:05:20+8:0021:46
4Alison BryantEnoggeroos1:05:40+8:2021:53
5Ramona SimNo club membership1:31:17+33:5730:25
6Chris DevineNo club1:31:48+34:2830:36
David KinnaneNo clubmispunched
Paula KinnaneNo club membershipmispunched
Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Michelle FenechOrienteering Queenslanddid not finish
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start

Easy - 2.5k - 65m

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club51:4619:54
2Callum BryantEnoggeroos56:56+5:1021:53
3Jen WoodsToohey Forest Orienteers1:14:41+22:5528:43
Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Very Easy - 1.7k - 35

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alara WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club14:598:19
2Samson BreslinUgly Gully Orienteers45:50+30:5125:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.