Orienteering Australia

Official results for Toowoomba SHS

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Toowoomba SHS
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 8 March 2020

Classes: Show all | VE | Easy | Short | Long

Very Easy 1km

900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry WilliamsNo club membership8:119:05
1Ella WilliamsNo club membership8:119:05
3Alara WilliamsRR Q8:30+0:199:26
4Ellie BroadNo club membership14:32+6:2116:08
5Yasmin BurtonNo club membership14:38+6:2716:15
6Emily McCormackNo club membership16:29+8:1818:18
7Penelope BellRR Q16:47+8:3618:38

Easy 1.3km

1 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Skye HassallRR Q12:1611:09
2Alison BellRR Q12:22+0:0611:14
3Riley GleesonNo club membership13:43+1:2712:28
4Sara LoaderRR Q14:22+2:0613:03
5Timothy BurtonNo club membership22:35+10:1920:31
Elliot HassallRR Qmispunched
Caitlin LoaderRR Qmispunched
Oliver BellRR Qmispunched
Emma MartinNo club membershipmispunched
Ruby ReichRR Qmispunched
Renea ReichRR Qmispunched
Chase DeurlooRR Qmispunched

Short 1.8km

1 800 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annette RogersRR Q17:289:42
2Amber HassallRR Q17:53+0:259:56
3Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRR Q19:03+1:3510:35
4Lindsay BellRR Q21:30+4:0211:56
5Sienna DeurlooRR Q21:33+4:0511:58
6Lucy CouttsNo club membership22:13+4:4512:20
7Alistair CouttsNo club membership22:18+4:5012:23
8Xanthe SchubertRR Q23:05+5:3712:49
9Scott LoaderRR Q23:08+5:4012:51
10Brendan DeurlooRR Q23:13+5:4512:53
11Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRR Q24:41+7:1313:42
12Rhys LoaderRR Q25:04+7:3613:55
13Alexandra EdwardsRR Q27:02+9:3415:01
14Ella RogersRR Q27:56+10:2815:31
15Bailey SykesRR Q29:34+12:0616:25
16Suzanne SykesRR Q31:54+14:2617:43
17Deborah LoaderRR Q33:45+16:1718:45
Deb ReinbottRR Qmispunched
Cassy ReinbottRR Qmispunched
Caelan WilliamsRR Qmispunched
Michael MartinNo club membershipdid not finish
Blake GardinerNo club membershipdid not finish

Long 2.5km

2 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William CoxRR Q16:597:04
2Rani BrennanRR Q19:47+2:488:14
3Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR Q20:02+3:038:20
4Jack ReinbottRR Q20:19+3:208:27
5Felicity CrosatoRR Q20:54+3:558:42
6Andrew BrennanRR Q21:16+4:178:51
7Zazi BrennanRR Q21:48+4:499:05
7Laura de JongRR Q21:48+4:499:05
9Gabriel SchubertRR Q22:07+5:089:12
10Callum BellRR Q25:30+8:3110:37
11Nicole WilliamsRR Q25:47+8:4810:44
12Jackie AmosNo club membership26:15+9:1610:56
13Mali BrennanRR Q26:25+9:2611:00
14Wim de JongRR Q27:07+10:0811:17
15Josie MoylanNo club membership27:18+10:1911:22
16Jacob SykesRR Q28:06+11:0711:42
17Kari BrennanRR Q28:59+12:0012:04
18Roger BrennanNo club membership29:36+12:3712:20
19Dave EdwardsRR Q30:13+13:1412:35
20Glyn ReinbottRR Q31:56+14:5713:18
21Andrew HassallRR Q34:28+17:2914:21
22Gabi LawsNo club membership48:31+31:3220:12
Lachlan MooreRR Qmispunched
Cam SchubertRR Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.