Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2013 Xmas 5 Days, kahli's Rocks

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Xmas 5 Days
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Garingal Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Friday 27 December 2013 - Tuesday 31 December 2013

Charles Sturt UniversityKahli's RocksKahli's Rocks (overall)Rocky FallsRocky Falls (overall)Ophir DiggingsOphir Diggings (overall)Macquarie WoodsMacquarie Woods (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

6 400 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matt OgdenOK Linne40:546:23
2Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers43:39+2:456:49
3Jim Øystein NybråtenIL Tyrving43:45+2:516:50
4David ShepherdRed Roos ACT43:49+2:556:50
5Ian LawfordEureka Orienteers46:55+6:017:19
6Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club51:01+10:077:58
7Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering51:17+10:238:00
8Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers52:28+11:348:11
9Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT53:49+12:558:24
10Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club55:05+14:118:36
11Lukas FunkRed Roos ACT55:10+14:168:37
12Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers56:13+15:198:47
13Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers58:57+18:039:12
14Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering59:36+18:429:18
15Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:19+19:259:25
16Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers1:00:42+19:489:29
17Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:01:43+20:499:38
18Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:18+21:249:44
19Oliver MillRed Roos ACT1:02:39+21:459:47
20Geoff StaceyParawanga Orienteers ACT1:04:13+23:1910:02
21Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT1:04:14+23:2010:02
22Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:04:17+23:2310:02
23Robert BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:05:24+24:3010:13
24James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:07:20+26:2610:31
25Thomas CarterGoldseekers Orienteers1:08:15+27:2110:39
26Daniele GuardiniASD Orsa Maggiore1:11:33+30:3911:10
27Kasimir GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:17:04+36:1012:02
28Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers1:17:36+36:4212:07
29Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:29:21+48:2713:57
30Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers1:31:52+50:5814:21
31Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:43:01+1:02:0716:05
Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not finish
James BowlingOrienteering Victorianot competing
Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Matthew PartonGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start

Men B

5 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigBig Foot Orienteers39:567:07
2Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:58+9:028:44
3Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT51:22+11:269:10
4Ian JonesUringa Orienteers52:33+12:379:23
5Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers54:23+14:279:42
6Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers59:52+19:5610:41
7Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:04:40+24:4411:32
8Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club1:07:35+27:3912:04
9Andre MorkelLOST1:10:07+30:1112:31
10Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers1:10:56+31:0012:40
11Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers ACT1:13:08+33:1213:03
12Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:24:07+44:1115:01
13Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers1:27:22+47:2615:36
Kurt NeumannEnoggeroosdid not start

Men C

4 400 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club36:228:15
2Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers40:53+4:319:17
3Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers41:29+5:079:25
4Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers41:37+5:159:27
5Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers43:33+7:119:53
6Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club44:01+7:3910:00
7Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACT44:50+8:2810:11
8Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers46:52+10:3010:39
9John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT50:10+13:4811:24
10Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club51:15+14:5311:38
11Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers51:39+15:1711:44
12Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT52:28+16:0611:55
13Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers54:48+18:2612:27
14Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club56:15+19:5312:47
15Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos56:21+19:5912:48
16Ari PiiroinenBushflyers ACT56:33+20:1112:51
17Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri57:14+20:5213:00
18Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers57:23+21:0113:02
19Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders57:27+21:0513:03
20Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers57:59+21:3713:10
21Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:54+29:3214:58
22Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers1:07:22+31:0015:18
23Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT1:11:48+35:2616:19
24Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland1:15:44+39:2217:12
25Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers1:16:50+40:2817:27
26Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:17:08+40:4617:31
27Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:19:00+42:3817:57
28Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:17+50:5519:50
29David BuddenGoldseekers Orienteers1:28:13+51:5120:02
30Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:29:06+52:4420:14
31Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:29:52+53:3020:25
32Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:30:24+54:0220:32
33John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:30:29+54:0720:33
34Tom LeungOrienteering Queensland1:40:17+1:03:5522:47
35Sam CottonBendigo Orienteers1:46:03+1:09:4124:06
36Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:51:25+1:15:0325:19

Men D

3 800 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vegar RobberstadHalsnoy O42:1111:06
2Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos43:18+1:0711:23
3Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers44:33+2:2211:43
4Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers48:21+6:1012:43
5Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers49:23+7:1212:59
6Tony RadfordTintookies Orienteers49:58+7:4713:08
7Michael DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering51:58+9:4713:40
8Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers55:39+13:2814:38
9Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers55:43+13:3214:39
10Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club56:17+14:0614:48
11Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers57:15+15:0415:03
12Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club59:42+17:3115:42
13Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:03:24+21:1316:41
14Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:45+21:3416:46
15Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT1:05:10+22:5917:08
16Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:39+23:2817:16
17John HardingBushflyers ACT1:06:40+24:2917:32
18Peter BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers1:07:16+25:0517:42
19Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:12:56+30:4519:11
20Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:14:11+32:0019:31
21Chris MillRed Roos ACT1:15:43+33:3219:55
22Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:23:00+40:4921:50
23Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:30:48+48:3723:53
24Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:34:58+52:4724:59
25Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers1:36:00+53:4925:15
26Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers2:08:17+1:26:0633:45
27Richard CarterGoldseekers Orienteers2:10:08+1:27:5734:14
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched
Jim MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

Men E

3 100 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dennis TrewinBushflyers ACT44:4614:26
2Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT46:33+1:4715:00
3Sigvald RobberstadHalsnoy O48:55+4:0915:46
4Andrew CampbellFar North Orienteers50:03+5:1716:08
5Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers50:05+5:1916:09
6Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers ACT51:10+6:2416:30
7James BowlingOrienteering Victoria51:39+6:5316:39
8Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers51:44+6:5816:41
9Robert SpryBennelong Northside Orienteers53:28+8:4217:14
10Dave LottyUringa Orienteers53:35+8:4917:17
11Barry HartParawanga Orienteers ACT55:46+11:0017:59
12Alan SargeantBushflyers ACT55:50+11:0418:00
13Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers56:09+11:2318:06
14Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers57:08+12:2218:25
15Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers57:59+13:1318:42
16Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:01:18+16:3219:46
17Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club1:04:04+19:1820:40
18David GoddardOrienteering Victoria1:04:33+19:4720:49
19Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers1:12:59+28:1323:32
20Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers1:13:58+29:1223:51
21Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:19:06+34:2025:30
22Gordon QuantockWeston Emus ACT1:24:51+40:0527:22
23Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1:27:12+42:2628:07
24Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:28:00+43:1428:23
25Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional1:32:22+47:3629:47
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasionalmispunched
Zuzu BurfordUringa Orienteersmispunched

Men F

3 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos35:1610:04
2Jared McKennaUringa Orienteers37:20+2:0410:40
3Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers37:47+2:3110:47
4Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos40:23+5:0711:32
5Christian PiiroinenBushflyers ACT49:38+14:2214:10
6Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers51:55+16:3914:50
7Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers55:57+20:4115:59
Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersnot competing
Kennedy JamesWallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

Men G

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:477:15
2Alvin CraigBig Foot Orienteers17:42+3:559:18
3Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers18:51+5:049:55
4Cameron JosephGaringal Orienteers31:08+17:2116:23
Finn MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched

Women A

5 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lizzie InghamAbominable O-Men ACT43:347:46
2Laura RobertsonHutt Valley48:24+4:508:38
3Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT50:39+7:059:02
4Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers52:03+8:299:17
5Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers52:43+9:099:24
6Cassie TrewinIL Tyrving52:55+9:219:26
7Belinda LawfordEureka Orienteers57:04+13:3010:11
8Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers58:09+14:3510:23
9Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers1:04:33+20:5911:31
10Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men ACT1:16:02+32:2813:34
11Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:49+35:1514:04
12Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:33:50+50:1616:45
13Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers2:10:11+1:26:3723:14
Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Krystal NeumannEnoggeroosdid not start
Laurina NeumannBendigo Orienteersdid not start

Women B

4 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers44:2910:06
2Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club49:58+5:2911:21
3Meridith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers50:49+6:2011:32
4Martina CraigBig Foot Orienteers50:57+6:2811:34
5Hannah GoddardEsk Valley Orienteering Club51:58+7:2911:48
6Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders53:55+9:2612:15
7Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT57:41+13:1213:06
8Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers58:26+13:5713:16
9Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:01:55+17:2614:04
10Jane McKennaUringa Orienteers1:02:34+18:0514:13
11Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers1:11:58+27:2916:21
12Ruth MeinNorth West Orienteering Club1:12:04+27:3516:22
13Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers1:15:45+31:1617:12
14Bridget BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:21:44+37:1518:34
15Lucy MarkwellBendigo Orienteers2:01:18+1:16:4927:34
Julie LeungOrienteering Queenslandmispunched
Kiersten GreggLOSTdid not finish
Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteersdid not start

Women C

3 800 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges Orienteering45:5312:04
2Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers47:55+2:0212:36
3Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club48:39+2:4612:48
4Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers50:26+4:3313:16
5Carol HardingBushflyers ACT52:20+6:2713:46
6Winnie OakhillOrienteering Queensland52:48+6:5513:53
7Katelyn DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering54:32+8:3914:21
8Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT55:25+9:3214:35
9Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers56:22+10:2914:50
10Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu58:45+12:5215:27
11Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering59:25+13:3215:38
12Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers59:50+13:5715:44
13Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:01:22+15:2916:08
14Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:48+15:5516:15
15Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers1:02:21+16:2816:24
16Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:03:25+17:3216:41
17Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:04:52+18:5917:04
18Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:05:38+19:4517:16
19Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:06:47+20:5417:34
20Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:51+20:5817:35
21Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:09:06+23:1318:11
22Jane SayeAbominable O-Men ACT1:15:49+29:5619:57
23Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT1:23:25+37:3221:57
24Nicole SellinGaringal Orienteers1:24:58+39:0522:21
25Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT1:32:48+46:5524:25
26Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:33:38+47:4524:38
27Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers1:51:15+1:05:2229:16
28Vicki OakhillOrienteering Queensland2:10:38+1:24:4534:22
Paula DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteeringmispunched
Caroline TauranyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish

Women D

3 100 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers43:3514:03
2Alison RadfordTintookies Orienteers47:07+3:3215:11
3Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers49:09+5:3415:51
4Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos49:23+5:4815:55
5Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers50:21+6:4616:14
6Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers50:52+7:1716:24
7Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT53:04+9:2917:07
8Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club53:41+10:0617:19
9Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club55:30+11:5517:54
10Jitka KoprivaUringa Orienteers57:43+14:0818:37
11Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos1:00:58+17:2319:40 Download route in GPX format
12Kate KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers1:01:03+17:2819:41
13Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT1:02:37+19:0220:11
14Rose CampbellFar North Orienteers1:05:16+21:4121:03
15Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:07:49+24:1421:52
16Samantha WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:08:32+24:5722:06
17Sylvia MurphyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:10:52+27:1722:51
18Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:11:24+27:4923:01
19Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:13:10+29:3523:36
20Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers1:13:19+29:4423:39
21Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:17:03+33:2824:51
22Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:27+33:5224:59
23Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1:18:31+34:5625:19
24Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:19:02+35:2725:29
25Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:28:15+44:4028:28
26Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional1:33:21+49:4630:06
27Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1:37:01+53:2631:17
28Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:41:07+57:3232:37
29Susanne StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:45:35+1:02:0034:03
30Kim NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:59:25+1:15:5038:31
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteersmispunched
Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteersdid not finish
Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersnot competing
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

Women E

3 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT37:5010:48
2Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers47:09+9:1913:28
3Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos48:55+11:0513:58
4Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers55:27+17:3715:50
5Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers1:02:00+24:1017:42
6Karen WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:17:18+39:2822:05
7Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers1:29:15+51:2525:30
8Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:37:52+1:00:0227:57
9Katie WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:58:25+1:20:3533:50
Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
Annabelle MillRed Roos ACTnot competing
Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Women F

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers16:208:35
2Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers29:55+13:3515:44
3Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:07:39+51:1935:36
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersdid not start

M/W Novice

1 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:598:26
2Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers13:07+2:0810:05
3Bryn PiiroinenBushflyers ACT15:16+4:1711:44
4Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers18:01+7:0213:51
5Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers24:35+13:3618:54
6Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers39:52+28:5330:40

EODH

4 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris CunninghamUringa Orienteers2:01:3527:37
Phillip HardyBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

EODM

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul BattenUringa Orienteers38:4611:04
Carmen KingGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACTnot competing
Sandra ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

EODE

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bronwyn BattenUringa Orienteers35:5618:54
2Grace McRaeGoldseekers Orienteers41:00+5:0421:34
3Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:15:48+39:5239:53
Grace McCraeGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Willy ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

EODVE

1 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas McRaeGoldseekers Orienteers17:3013:27
2Rebecca CraigBig Foot Orienteers26:49+9:1920:37
Thomas McCraeGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.