Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2013 Xmas 5 Days, kahli's Rocks

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Xmas 5 Days
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Garingal Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Friday 27 December 2013 - Tuesday 31 December 2013

Charles Sturt UniversityKahli's RocksKahli's Rocks (overall)Rocky FallsRocky Falls (overall)Ophir DiggingsOphir Diggings (overall)Macquarie WoodsMacquarie Woods (overall)

Abominable O-Men ACT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lizzie InghamWomen A (18)43:347:46
7Ann ScownWomen D (36)53:04+9:2917:07
9John ScownMen C (40)50:10+13:4811:24
10Jacqui DoyleWomen A (18)1:16:02+32:2813:34
22Jane SayeWomen C (35)1:15:49+29:5619:57

ASD Orsa Maggiore

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Daniele GuardiniMen A (39)1:11:33+30:3911:10

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Helen AlexanderWomen D (36)1:17:27+33:5224:59
24Murray HannaMen D (35)1:34:58+52:4724:59
24Judi HerkesWomen D (36)1:19:02+35:2725:29

Bendigo Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Bryan KeelyMen A (39)43:39+2:456:49
3Eleanor WilliamsEODE (9)1:15:48+39:5239:53
7Warwick WilliamsMen B (15)1:04:40+24:4411:32
15Lucy MarkwellWomen B (19)2:01:18+1:16:4927:34
35Sam CottonMen C (40)1:46:03+1:09:4124:06
Laurina NeumannWomen A (18)did not start

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Steve FlickMen D (35)48:21+6:1012:43
5Marina IskhakovaWomen A (18)52:43+9:099:24
8Peter ThomasonMen E (29)51:44+6:5816:41
8Cheryl BluettWomen E (17)1:37:52+1:00:0227:57
9Gordon WilsonMen D (35)55:43+13:3214:39
9Robert SpryMen E (29)53:28+8:4217:14
14Bruce DawkinsMen E (29)57:08+12:2218:25
19Graham GalbraithMen E (29)1:12:59+28:1323:32
30Fedor IskhakovMen A (39)1:31:52+50:5814:21
Rodney ParkinMen D (35)mispunched
Peter ThomasonMen F (12)not competing
Phillip HardyEODH (8)not competing
Sandra ThomasEODM (11)not competing
Willy ThomasEODE (9)not competing

Bibbulmun Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Natasha SpargWomen A (18)2:10:11+1:26:3723:14
18Ricky ThackrayMen A (39)1:02:18+21:249:44

Big Foot Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nea ShinglerM/W Novice (7)10:598:26
1Ewan ShinglerMen G (5)13:477:15
1Stephen CraigMen B (15)39:567:07
2Alvin CraigMen G (5)17:42+3:559:18
2Oliver FreemanM/W Novice (7)13:07+2:0810:05
2Mark ShinglerMen C (40)40:53+4:319:17
2Rebecca CraigEODVE (16)26:49+9:1920:37
3Eoin RotheryMen D (35)44:33+2:2211:43
3Andy SimpsonMen C (40)41:29+5:079:25
3Vanessa FreemanWomen D (36)49:09+5:3415:51
4Martina CraigWomen B (19)50:57+6:2811:34
4Tiia MarshM/W Novice (7)18:01+7:0213:51
4Paul MarshMen C (40)41:37+5:159:27
4Cath ChalmersWomen C (35)50:26+4:3313:16
5Mark FreemanMen C (40)43:33+7:119:53
5Michael BurtonMen B (15)54:23+14:279:42
8Miles EllisMen C (40)46:52+10:3010:39
8Tracy MarshWomen A (18)58:09+14:3510:23
9Paula ShinglerWomen C (35)56:22+10:2914:50
13Patrik GunnarssonMen A (39)58:57+18:039:12
25Graeme McLeodMen C (40)1:16:50+40:2817:27
25Michael RoylanceMen D (35)1:36:00+53:4925:15
Connie McNameeWomen E (17)mispunched

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Alison BurrillWomen B (19)53:55+9:2612:15
16Liz BourneWomen C (35)1:03:25+17:3216:41
18Marion BurrillWomen D (36)1:11:24+27:4923:01
19Simeon BurrillMen C (40)57:27+21:0513:03
26Philip BurrillMen C (40)1:17:08+40:4617:31

Bushflyers ACT

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dennis TrewinMen E (29)44:4614:26
3Bryn PiiroinenM/W Novice (7)15:16+4:1711:44
5Christian PiiroinenMen F (12)49:38+14:2214:10
5Carol HardingWomen C (35)52:20+6:2713:46
6Pauli PiiroinenMen E (29)51:10+6:2416:30
7Jesse PiiroinenMen C (40)44:50+8:2810:11
9Andrew BarnettMen A (39)53:49+12:558:24
12Alan SargeantMen E (29)55:50+11:0418:00
16Ari PiiroinenMen C (40)56:33+20:1112:51
17John HardingMen D (35)1:06:40+24:2917:32
25Valerie BarkerWomen C (35)1:32:48+46:5524:25

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Robyn PallasWomen D (36)50:21+6:4616:14
13Paul PrudhoeMen C (40)54:48+18:2612:27
13Julia PrudhoeWomen C (35)1:01:22+15:2916:08
Colin PriceMen D (35)mispunched

Central Highlands Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Matt DoyleMen A (39)51:17+10:238:00
7Katelyn DoyleWomen C (35)54:32+8:3914:21
Paula DoyleWomen C (35)mispunched

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Simon RouseMen A (39)59:36+18:429:18
21Peter GroverMen E (29)1:19:06+34:2025:30
21Denise PikeWomen D (36)1:17:03+33:2824:51
23Mark BesleyMen D (35)1:30:48+48:3723:53

Enoggeroos

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Cameron MorrisonMen F (12)35:1610:04
2Robert RapkinsMen D (35)43:18+1:0711:23
3Tiana MorrisonWomen E (17)48:55+11:0513:58
4Greg MorrisonMen F (12)40:23+5:0711:32
4Lynda RapkinsWomen D (36)49:23+5:4815:55
11Kayleen MorrisonWomen D (36)1:00:58+17:2319:40Download route in GPX format
15Joshua MorrisonMen C (40)56:21+19:5912:48
Kurt NeumannMen B (15)did not start
Krystal NeumannWomen A (18)did not start

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Hannah GoddardWomen B (19)51:58+7:2911:48
10Brodie NankervisMen A (39)55:05+14:118:36
22Ashley NankervisMen A (39)1:04:17+23:2310:02
30Kim NankervisWomen D (36)1:59:25+1:15:5038:31
32Dirk NankervisMen C (40)1:30:24+54:0220:32

Eureka Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jenny BourneWomen B (19)44:2910:06
4Aislinn PrendergastWomen A (18)52:03+8:299:17
5Ian LawfordMen A (39)46:55+6:017:19
5Roch PrendergastMen D (35)49:23+7:1212:59
7Belinda LawfordWomen A (18)57:04+13:3010:11
16Geoff LawfordMen A (39)1:00:42+19:489:29
Judy PrendergastWomen D (36)did not finish

Far North Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Andrew CampbellMen E (29)50:03+5:1716:08
14Rose CampbellWomen D (36)1:05:16+21:4121:03

Garingal Orienteers

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Wendy McConaghyWomen F (5)29:55+13:3515:44
4Ellen CurrieWomen E (17)55:27+17:3715:50
4Cameron JosephMen G (5)31:08+17:2116:23
5Timothy McConaghyM/W Novice (7)24:35+13:3618:54
5Joanna HillWomen E (17)1:02:00+24:1017:42
6Kieran JosephM/W Novice (7)39:52+28:5330:40
6Tom KennedyMen F (12)51:55+16:3914:50
7Johnny PetersenMen F (12)55:57+20:4115:59
8Brook MartinWomen B (19)58:26+13:5713:16
9Barbara HillWomen A (18)1:04:33+20:5911:31
11Melissa JosephWomen B (19)1:11:58+27:2916:21
12Daniel HillMen A (39)56:13+15:198:47
12Tania KennedyWomen C (35)59:50+13:5715:44
13Peter McConaghyMen B (15)1:27:22+47:2615:36
13Ron JunghansMen E (29)56:09+11:2318:06
17Aidan DawsonMen A (39)1:01:43+20:499:38
19Barbara DawsonWomen D (36)1:13:10+29:3523:36
20Alex KennedyMen C (40)57:59+21:3713:10
22Jim ForbesMen D (35)1:23:00+40:4921:50
24Nicole SellinWomen C (35)1:24:58+39:0522:21
24Dennis SparlingMen E (29)1:28:00+43:1428:23
26Ross DukerMen D (35)2:08:17+1:26:0633:45
27Elaine MurdochWomen C (35)1:51:15+1:05:2229:16
27Jamie KennedyMen C (40)1:19:00+42:3817:57
28Matthew HillMen A (39)1:17:36+36:4212:07
28Barbara JunghansWomen D (36)1:41:07+57:3232:37
29Tony HillMen A (39)1:29:21+48:2713:57
33John AndersonMen C (40)1:30:29+54:0720:33
36Colin CurrieMen C (40)1:51:25+1:15:0325:19
Duncan CurrieMen D (35)mispunched
Michele DawsonWomen A (18)not competing
Johnny PetersenMen D (35)not competing
Brook MartinWomen A (18)not competing

Goldseekers Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Thomas McRaeEODVE (16)17:3013:27
2Grace McRaeEODE (9)41:00+5:0421:34
6Elaine BennettWomen D (36)50:52+7:1716:24
13Anna FitzgeraldWomen B (19)1:15:45+31:1617:12
14Bridget BennettWomen B (19)1:21:44+37:1518:34
16Kerry BennettMen E (29)1:01:18+16:3219:46
18Peter BaldwinMen D (35)1:07:16+25:0517:42
22Russell TymMen C (40)1:07:22+31:0015:18
23Robert BennettMen A (39)1:05:24+24:3010:13
25Thomas CarterMen A (39)1:08:15+27:2110:39
27Richard CarterMen D (35)2:10:08+1:27:5734:14
29David BuddenMen C (40)1:28:13+51:5120:02
Carmen KingEODM (11)not competing
Grace McCraeEODE (9)not competing
Thomas McCraeEODVE (16)not competing
Matthew PartonMen A (39)did not start

Halsnoy O

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Vegar RobberstadMen D (35)42:1111:06
3Sigvald RobberstadMen E (29)48:55+4:0915:46

Hutt Valley

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Laura RobertsonWomen A (18)48:24+4:508:38

IL Tyrving

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Jim Øystein NybråtenMen A (39)43:45+2:516:50
6Cassie TrewinWomen A (18)52:55+9:219:26

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Natalya FilippovaWomen A (18)1:33:50+50:1616:45
13Peter ShepherdMen D (35)1:03:24+21:1316:41
Alexander KaravaevMen A (39)did not finish
Julie MannWomen D (36)not competing

LOST

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Andre MorkelMen B (15)1:10:07+30:1112:31
Kiersten GreggWomen B (19)did not finish

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Todd NeveMen A (39)52:28+11:348:11

Newcastle Orienteering Club

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robert VincentMen C (40)36:228:15
2Karen BlatchfordWomen B (19)49:58+5:2911:21
3Carolyn MatthewsWomen C (35)48:39+2:4612:48
6Joshua BlatchfordMen A (39)51:01+10:077:58
6Russell BlatchfordMen C (40)44:01+7:3910:00
9Toy MartinWomen D (36)55:30+11:5517:54
10Malcolm RobertsMen C (40)51:15+14:5311:38
11Nicola BlatchfordWomen A (18)1:18:49+35:1514:04
14Robert PrestonMen D (35)1:03:45+21:3416:46
15Alex MasseyMen A (39)1:00:19+19:259:25
16Geoff PeelMen D (35)1:05:39+23:2817:16
21Margaret PeelWomen C (35)1:09:06+23:1318:11
21Shane JenkinsMen C (40)1:05:54+29:3214:58
28Geoff TodkillMen C (40)1:27:17+50:5519:50
Caroline TauranyWomen C (35)mispunched

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
30Ron FrederickMen C (40)1:29:06+52:4420:14

North West Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Ruth MeinWomen B (19)1:12:04+27:3516:22

Northern Tablelands Orienteeri

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Bob HawkinsMen C (40)57:14+20:5213:00
18Jenny HawkinsWomen C (35)1:05:38+19:4517:16
27Kasimir GregoryMen A (39)1:17:04+36:1012:02

OK Linne

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Matt OgdenMen A (39)40:546:23

Orienteering Queensland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Winnie OakhillWomen C (35)52:48+6:5513:53
24Brendan HenryMen C (40)1:15:44+39:2217:12
28Vicki OakhillWomen C (35)2:10:38+1:24:4534:22
34Tom LeungMen C (40)1:40:17+1:03:5522:47
Julie LeungWomen B (19)mispunched

Orienteering Victoria

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7James BowlingMen E (29)51:39+6:5316:39
18David GoddardMen E (29)1:04:33+19:4720:49
James BowlingMen A (39)not competing

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Zoe MelhuishWomen E (17)37:5010:48
7Ana HercegWomen B (19)57:41+13:1213:06
8Tara MelhuishWomen C (35)55:25+9:3214:35
9Anna HyslopWomen B (19)1:01:55+17:2614:04
11Barry HartMen E (29)55:46+11:0017:59
11Graham AtkinsMen B (15)1:13:08+33:1213:03
12Rohan HyslopMen B (15)1:24:07+44:1115:01
17Sue GarrWomen C (35)1:04:52+18:5917:04
20Geoff StaceyMen A (39)1:04:13+23:1910:02
20Tony GarrMen D (35)1:14:11+32:0019:31
21Stephen MelhuishMen A (39)1:04:14+23:2010:02
23Nick MelhuishMen C (40)1:11:48+35:2616:19
23Pat MiethkeWomen C (35)1:23:25+37:3221:57

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Felicity CrosatoWomen C (35)58:45+12:5215:27

Red Roos ACT

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Robert AllisonMen E (29)46:33+1:4715:00
3Jo AllisonWomen A (18)50:39+7:059:02
3Tate NeedhamMen B (15)51:22+11:269:10
4David ShepherdMen A (39)43:49+2:556:50
11Lukas FunkMen A (39)55:10+14:168:37
12Hugh MooreMen C (40)52:28+16:0611:55
13Judy AllisonWomen D (36)1:02:37+19:0220:11
15Zac NeedhamMen D (35)1:05:10+22:5917:08
19Oliver MillMen A (39)1:02:39+21:459:47
21Chris MillMen D (35)1:15:43+33:3219:55
Annabelle MillWomen E (17)not competing
Tamara NeedhamEODM (11)not competing

Southampton Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Philip EelesMen D (35)59:42+17:3115:42

Southern Highlands Occasional

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Peter MeyerMen E (29)1:32:22+47:3629:47
26Lyn MalmgronWomen D (36)1:33:21+49:4630:06
Neville FathersMen E (29)mispunched

Sunshine Orienteers Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Trevor SauerMen D (35)56:17+14:0614:48

Tintookies Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Alison RadfordWomen D (36)47:07+3:3215:11
6Tony RadfordMen D (35)49:58+7:4713:08

Toohey Forest Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Russell CreedMen C (40)57:23+21:0113:02

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Warwick DavisMen B (15)1:07:35+27:3912:04
17Sylvia MurphyWomen D (36)1:10:52+27:1722:51

Ugly Gully Orienteers

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikaela GrayWomen F (5)16:208:35
2Heather BurridgeWomen C (35)47:55+2:0212:36
3Ryan GrayMen G (5)18:51+5:049:55
3Isabella BurridgeWomen F (5)1:07:39+51:1935:36
3Daniel GrayMen F (12)37:47+2:3110:47
3Meridith GrayWomen B (19)50:49+6:2011:32
6Brenton GrayMen B (15)59:52+19:5610:41
8Greg ChatfieldMen D (35)55:39+13:2814:38
11Michael BurridgeMen C (40)51:39+15:1711:44
14Jacquie RandWomen C (35)1:01:48+15:5516:15
15Joan SheldonWomen D (36)1:07:49+24:1421:52
20Geraldine ChatfieldWomen C (35)1:06:51+20:5817:35
20Tom SchultsMen E (29)1:13:58+29:1223:51
24James SheldonMen A (39)1:07:20+26:2610:31
Nicholas BurridgeMen F (12)mispunched
Lauren BaadeWomen C (35)did not finish
Ingrid BaadeWomen D (36)did not finish
Tom SchultsMen F (12)not competing
Linda BurridgeWomen E (17)did not start

Uringa Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bronwyn BattenEODE (9)35:5618:54
1Chris CunninghamEODH (8)2:01:3527:37
1Paul BattenEODM (11)38:4611:04
2Sophie JonesWomen E (17)47:09+9:1913:28
2Jared McKennaMen F (12)37:20+2:0410:40
4Ian JonesMen B (15)52:33+12:379:23
10Jitka KoprivaWomen D (36)57:43+14:0818:37
10Lawrence JonesMen B (15)1:10:56+31:0012:40
10Dave LottyMen E (29)53:35+8:4917:17
10Jane McKennaWomen B (19)1:02:34+18:0514:13
15Georgia JonesWomen C (35)1:02:21+16:2816:24
19Dick OgilvieMen D (35)1:12:56+30:4519:11
23Brian ClelandMen E (29)1:27:12+42:2628:07
23Gayle ShepherdWomen D (36)1:18:31+34:5625:19
26Margaret JonesWomen C (35)1:33:38+47:4524:38
27Mary Jane MahonyWomen D (36)1:37:01+53:2631:17
Finn MackayMen G (5)mispunched
Zuzu BurfordMen E (29)mispunched
Maureen OgilvieWomen D (36)mispunched
Jim MackayMen D (35)mispunched
Danielle KoprivaWomen B (19)did not start

Wallaringa Orienteering Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Peter KreminskiMen E (29)1:04:04+19:1820:40
Andrew KennedyMen A (39)not competing
Will KennedyMen A (39)not competing
Kennedy JamesMen F (12)not competing

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sue HancockWomen C (35)45:5312:04
7Michael DowlingMen D (35)51:58+9:4713:40
11Zoe DowlingWomen C (35)59:25+13:3215:38

Western and Hills Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lynn DabbsWomen D (36)43:3514:03
5Kevin WilliamsMen E (29)50:05+5:1916:09
15Barry HanlonMen E (29)57:59+13:1318:42
25Janet MorrisWomen D (36)1:28:15+44:4028:28
Robert BradleyMen D (35)did not start
Maureen FitzpatrickWomen D (36)did not start

Western Plains Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Karen WallaceWomen E (17)1:17:18+39:2822:05
7Rebecca KennedyWomen E (17)1:29:15+51:2525:30
9Katie WallaceWomen E (17)1:58:25+1:20:3533:50
11Dale WallaceMen D (35)57:15+15:0415:03
12Kate KennedyWomen D (36)1:01:03+17:2819:41
16Samantha WallaceWomen D (36)1:08:32+24:5722:06
20Sally DevenishWomen D (36)1:13:19+29:4423:39
Lorna BrennanWomen E (17)not competing
Lorna BrennanWomen F (5)did not start

Weston Emus ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Gordon QuantockMen E (29)1:24:51+40:0527:22

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ted van GeldermalsenMen B (15)48:58+9:028:44
8Ruth GoddardWomen D (36)53:41+10:0617:19
14Tim DentMen C (40)56:15+19:5312:47
19Margi FreemantleWomen C (35)1:06:47+20:5417:34
29Susanne StrasserWomen D (36)1:45:35+1:02:0034:03
31Peter LadaMen A (39)1:43:01+1:02:0716:05
31Andreas StrasserMen C (40)1:29:52+53:3020:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.