Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2013 Xmas 5 Days, rocky Falls

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Xmas 5 Days
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Garingal Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Friday 27 December 2013 - Tuesday 31 December 2013

Charles Sturt UniversityKahli's RocksKahli's Rocks (overall)Rocky FallsRocky Falls (overall)Ophir DiggingsOphir Diggings (overall)Macquarie WoodsMacquarie Woods (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

6 700 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt OgdenOK Linne42:256:19
2Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club43:00+0:356:25
3Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers43:01+0:366:25
4David ShepherdRed Roos ACT44:41+2:166:40
5Ian LawfordEureka Orienteers45:12+2:476:44
6Jim Øystein NybråtenIL Tyrving46:11+3:466:53
7Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering46:52+4:276:59
8Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club47:10+4:457:02
9Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers49:42+7:177:25
10Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers49:59+7:347:27
11Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT50:03+7:387:28
12Håkan SvenssonBredaryds SOK54:08+11:438:04
13Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers55:31+13:068:17
14James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers55:56+13:318:20
15Lukas FunkRed Roos ACT56:03+13:388:21
16Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT57:56+15:318:38
17Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers58:24+15:598:42
18Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers58:25+16:008:43
19Kasimir GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri58:32+16:078:44
20Geoff StaceyParawanga Orienteers ACT1:00:07+17:428:58
21Oliver MillRed Roos ACT1:00:20+17:559:00
22Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:01:54+19:299:14
23Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:01:57+19:329:14
24Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers1:06:02+23:379:51
25Daniele GuardiniASD Orsa Maggiore1:10:27+28:0210:30
26Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:13:42+31:1711:00
27Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:14:11+31:4611:04
28Thomas CarterGoldseekers Orienteers1:20:47+38:2212:03
29Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:26:43+44:1812:56
30Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers1:30:50+48:2513:33
31Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:39:52+57:2714:54
32Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:02:41+1:20:1618:18
Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Robert BennettGoldseekers Orienteersdid not finish
James BowlingOrienteering Victorianot competing
Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Matthew PartonGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start

Men B

5 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigBig Foot Orienteers41:127:21
2Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers55:20+14:089:52
3Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club56:30+15:1810:05
4Ian JonesUringa Orienteers57:40+16:2810:17
5Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers ACT58:20+17:0810:25
6Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club58:32+17:2010:27
7Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT1:01:41+20:2911:00
8Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers1:07:40+26:2812:05
9Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:08:16+27:0412:11
10Andre MorkelLOST1:09:37+28:2512:25
11Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:10:14+29:0212:32
12Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:14:24+33:1213:17
13Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers1:35:09+53:5716:59
Kurt NeumannEnoggeroosnot competing

Men C

2 800 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club43:1915:28
2Ari PiiroinenBushflyers ACT46:55+3:3616:45
3Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club50:01+6:4217:51
4Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club50:53+7:3418:10
5Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club51:12+7:5318:17
6Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers51:25+8:0618:21
7Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers51:28+8:0918:22
8Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders52:13+8:5418:38
9Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT52:27+9:0818:43
10Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club54:26+11:0719:26
11Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers54:36+11:1719:30
12Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACT57:27+14:0820:31
13Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:00:34+17:1521:37
14Michael BurtRed Roos ACT1:00:50+17:3121:43
15Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers1:00:58+17:3921:46
16Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:03:40+20:2122:44
17Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:05:23+22:0423:21
18Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:08:11+24:5224:21
19John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:08:13+24:5424:21
20Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:08:18+24:5924:23
21Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:08:57+25:3824:37
22Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers1:09:09+25:5024:41
23Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers1:12:00+28:4125:42
24Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers1:13:29+30:1026:14
25Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:14:50+31:3126:43
26Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:15:00+31:4126:47
27Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland1:15:53+32:3427:06
28John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:17:40+34:2127:44
29Owen ShepherdOrienteering Victoria1:18:01+34:4227:51
30Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:20:51+37:3228:52
31Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:22:16+38:5729:22
32David BuddenGoldseekers Orienteers1:30:03+46:4432:09
33Tom LeungOrienteering Queensland1:33:15+49:5633:18
34Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:48:35+1:05:1638:46
Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroosmispunched
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Sam CottonBendigo Orienteersnot competing
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Hugh MooreRed Roos ACTdid not start

Men D

3 500 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers29:598:34
2Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club32:33+2:349:18
3Peter BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers34:10+4:119:45
4Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers34:43+4:449:55
5Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers35:48+5:4910:13
6Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers36:41+6:4210:28
7Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos37:11+7:1210:37
8Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers37:27+7:2810:42
9Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers37:30+7:3110:42
10Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers38:00+8:0110:51
11Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT38:56+8:5711:07
12Vegar RobberstadHalsnoy O40:07+10:0811:27
13Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers40:18+10:1911:30
14Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers40:35+10:3611:35
15Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers41:44+11:4511:55
16Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club42:44+12:4512:12
17Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club42:54+12:5512:15
18Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers43:29+13:3012:25
19Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club43:50+13:5112:31
20John HardingBushflyers ACT44:12+14:1312:37
21Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT45:28+15:2912:59
22Michael DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering45:35+15:3613:01
23Tony RadfordTintookies Orienteers45:53+15:5413:06
24Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers58:32+28:3316:43
25Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers59:14+29:1516:55
26Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:42+30:4317:20
27Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:03:11+33:1218:03
28Dene LittlerYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:15:24+45:2521:32
29Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:27:58+57:5925:08
Jim MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched
Richard CarterGoldseekers Orienteersdid not finish
Chris MillRed Roos ACTnot competing
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

Men E

2 800 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CampbellFar North Orienteers36:0212:52
2Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers38:04+2:0213:35
3Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT38:12+2:1013:38
4Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers ACT39:37+3:3514:08
5Alan SargeantBushflyers ACT39:58+3:5614:16
6Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteers40:08+4:0614:20
7Dave LottyUringa Orienteers43:40+7:3815:35
8Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers44:15+8:1315:48
9Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers44:36+8:3415:55
10Barry HartParawanga Orienteers ACT45:16+9:1416:10
11James BowlingOrienteering Victoria45:17+9:1516:10
12Sigvald RobberstadHalsnoy O47:08+11:0616:50
13Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers49:41+13:3917:44
14Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers50:18+14:1617:57
15David GoddardOrienteering Victoria50:29+14:2718:01
16Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers52:17+16:1518:40
17Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club52:33+16:3118:46
18Robert SpryBennelong Northside Orienteers52:49+16:4718:51
19Dennis TrewinBushflyers ACT54:30+18:2819:27
20Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering58:27+22:2520:52
21Gordon QuantockWeston Emus ACT58:37+22:3520:56
22Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional59:43+23:4121:19
23Zuzu BurfordUringa Orienteers1:00:02+24:0021:26
24Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:01:35+25:3321:59
25Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1:03:08+27:0622:32
26Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasional1:45:50+1:09:4837:47
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

Men F

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christian PiiroinenBushflyers ACT32:0310:20
2Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos37:29+5:2612:05
3Jared McKennaUringa Orienteers39:08+7:0512:37
4Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers40:36+8:3313:05
5Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers43:27+11:2414:00
6Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers43:32+11:2914:02
7Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers52:25+20:2216:54
8Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos1:10:45+38:4222:49
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersnot competing
Kennedy JamesWallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteersnot competing

Men G

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers21:2810:13
2Cameron JosephGaringal Orienteers37:09+15:4117:41
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Alvin CraigBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Finn MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched

Women A

5 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT50:218:59
2Lizzie InghamAbominable O-Men ACT50:45+0:249:03
3Cassie TrewinIL Tyrving52:25+2:049:21
4Laura RobertsonHutt Valley52:47+2:269:25
5Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers55:27+5:069:54
6Belinda LawfordEureka Orienteers58:21+8:0010:25
7Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers59:25+9:0410:36
8Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers1:05:01+14:4011:36
9Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men ACT1:05:16+14:5511:39
10Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:36+28:1514:02
11Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:50:35+1:00:1419:44
12Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers1:51:27+1:01:0619:54
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Laurina NeumannBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Krystal NeumannEnoggeroosdid not start

Women B

2 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers48:4017:22
2Hannah GoddardEsk Valley Orienteering Club54:10+5:3019:20
3Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers1:03:14+14:3422:35
4Martina CraigBig Foot Orienteers1:03:38+14:5822:43
5Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT1:05:32+16:5223:24
6Jane McKennaUringa Orienteers1:07:45+19:0524:11
7Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:09:40+21:0024:52
8Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers1:10:54+22:1425:19
9Lucy MarkwellBendigo Orienteers1:15:45+27:0527:03
10Meridith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:21:25+32:4529:04
11Bridget BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:21:31+32:5129:06
12Kiersten GreggLOST1:23:16+34:3629:44
13Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:25:53+37:1330:40
14Julie LeungOrienteering Queensland1:26:06+37:2630:45
15Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers1:27:52+39:1231:22
16Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteers1:35:44+47:0434:11
Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Ruth MeinNorth West Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Women C

3 500 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amelia SkalbergBredaryds SOK32:059:10
2Sue HancockWellington Ranges Orienteering33:21+1:169:31
3Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT34:28+2:239:50
4Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers36:00+3:5510:17
5Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu36:21+4:1610:23
6Winnie OakhillOrienteering Queensland36:37+4:3210:27
7Carol HardingBushflyers ACT38:05+6:0010:52
8Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club38:17+6:1210:56
9Chatarina SkalbergBredaryds SOK38:28+6:2310:59
10Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers39:02+6:5711:09
11Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers39:06+7:0111:10
12Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers39:53+7:4811:23
13Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers40:44+8:3911:38
14Katelyn DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering41:32+9:2711:52
15Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers41:54+9:4911:58
16Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44:45+12:4012:47
17Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri46:20+14:1513:14
18Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers46:27+14:2213:16
19Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers48:35+16:3013:52
20Nicole SellinGaringal Orienteers50:21+18:1614:23
21Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers50:34+18:2914:26
22Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders51:14+19:0914:38
23Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers51:16+19:1114:38
24Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT51:59+19:5414:51
25Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club52:22+20:1714:57
26Jane SayeAbominable O-Men ACT54:56+22:5115:41
27Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT58:27+26:2216:42
28Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering59:17+27:1216:56
29Paula DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering1:00:32+28:2717:17
30Caroline TauranyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:41+29:3617:37
31Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT1:02:49+30:4417:56
32Simone KraussYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:09:05+37:0019:44
33Vicki OakhillOrienteering Queensland1:15:45+43:4021:38
34Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers1:18:00+45:5522:17
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Women D

2 800 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers33:0511:48
2Alison RadfordTintookies Orienteers37:50+4:4513:30
3Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club41:17+8:1214:44
4Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos42:32+9:2715:11
5Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers43:02+9:5715:22
6Jitka KoprivaUringa Orienteers44:33+11:2815:54
7Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT46:18+13:1316:32
8Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:04+13:5916:48
9Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT47:55+14:5017:06
10Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers48:15+15:1017:13
11Samantha WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers51:59+18:5418:33
12Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers52:20+19:1518:41
13Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers52:35+19:3018:46
14Susanne StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club54:11+21:0619:21
15Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers54:32+21:2719:28
16Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers56:38+23:3320:13
17Kate KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers56:46+23:4120:16
18Rose CampbellFar North Orienteers57:12+24:0720:25
19Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers58:57+25:5221:03
20Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders59:48+26:4321:21
21Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:05+30:0022:31
22Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:37+30:3222:43
23Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:55+30:5022:49
24Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:21+31:1622:58
25Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1:09:38+36:3324:52
26Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos1:10:45+37:4025:16
27Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:13:07+40:0226:06
28Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:13:32+40:2726:15
29Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional1:17:06+44:0127:32
30Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:20:22+47:1728:42
31Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:31:03+57:5832:31
32Kim NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:31:31+58:2632:41
33Sylvia MurphyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:34:32+1:01:2733:45
Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

Women E

3 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linnea SkalbergBredaryds SOK30:359:51
2Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT33:33+2:5810:49
3Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos35:20+4:4511:23
4Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers35:26+4:5111:25
5Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers57:35+27:0018:34
6Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers58:43+28:0818:56
7Monica BrockmyreOrienteering Victoria1:00:31+29:5619:31
8Karen WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:02:26+31:5120:08
9Katie WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:04:22+33:4720:45
10Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers1:04:39+34:0420:51
11Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteers1:13:55+43:2023:50
12Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:17:57+47:2225:08
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
Annabelle MillRed Roos ACTnot competing
Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Women F

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers16:097:41
2Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers44:26+28:1721:09
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersdid not start

M/W Novice

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9:426:28
2Bryn PiiroinenBushflyers ACT9:48+0:066:32
3Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers11:18+1:367:32
4Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers11:45+2:037:50
5Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers16:57+7:1511:18
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteersnot competing

EODH

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul BattenUringa Orienteers1:19:1928:19
Chris CunninghamUringa Orienteersnot competing
Phillip HardyBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

EODM

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex WheelerGoldseekers Orienteers41:5913:32
2Geoffrey BennettGoldseekers Orienteers51:05+9:0616:28
Carmen KingGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Paul BattenUringa Orienteersnot competing
Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACTnot competing
Sandra ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

EODE

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bronwyn BattenUringa Orienteers25:4112:13
2Grace McRaeGoldseekers Orienteers27:14+1:3312:58
3Mitch,Pat,Jen AllenUringa Orienteers47:03+21:2222:24
Grace McCraeGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Willy ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing
Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteersnot competing

EODVE

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas McRaeGoldseekers Orienteers13:409:06
2Rebecca CraigBig Foot Orienteers21:20+7:4014:13
3Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers23:02+9:2215:21
4Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers23:03+9:2315:22
5Alexander BattenUringa Orienteers23:27+9:4715:38
6Mitch Jen Pat AllenUringa Orienteers24:58+11:1816:38
7Roy ShepherdRed Roos ACT25:30+11:5017:00
8Max NybratenRed Roos ACT25:36+11:5617:04
9Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers32:07+18:2721:24
10Brady KoprivaUringa Orienteers43:59+30:1929:19
Thomas McCraeGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.