Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2013 Xmas 5 Days, ophir Diggings

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Xmas 5 Days
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Garingal Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Friday 27 December 2013 - Tuesday 31 December 2013

Charles Sturt UniversityKahli's RocksKahli's Rocks (overall)Rocky FallsRocky Falls (overall)Ophir DiggingsOphir Diggings (overall)Macquarie WoodsMacquarie Woods (overall)

Abominable O-Men ACT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lizzie InghamWomen A (18)46:288:09
8Jacqui DoyleWomen A (18)1:03:12+16:4411:05
9John ScownMen C (40)44:55+10:2610:57
9Ann ScownWomen D (36)55:56+14:4518:02
22Jane SayeWomen C (35)58:43+19:1216:46

ASD Orsa Maggiore

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Daniele GuardiniMen A (39)1:02:04+22:5810:00

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Judi HerkesWomen D (36)1:02:36+21:2520:11
23Murray HannaMen D (35)1:04:55+30:5718:32
27Helen AlexanderWomen D (36)1:24:00+42:4927:05

Bendigo Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Warwick WilliamsMen B (15)1:07:43+23:5311:52
11Lucy MarkwellWomen B (19)1:01:09+22:5114:54
Bryan KeelyMen A (39)mispunched
Sam CottonMen C (40)not competing
Eleanor WilliamsEODE (9)not competing
Eleanor WilliamsEODVE (16)not competing
Laurina NeumannWomen A (18)did not start

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Terry BluettMen D (35)38:54+4:5611:06
6Robert SpryMen E (29)46:42+3:5815:03
11Bruce DawkinsMen E (29)51:38+8:5416:39
13Steve FlickMen D (35)45:41+11:4313:03
14Cheryl BluettWomen E (17)2:46:28+2:01:5655:29
18Graham GalbraithMen E (29)59:58+17:1419:20
22Gordon WilsonMen D (35)1:02:11+28:1317:46
25Darren SlatteryMen A (39)1:39:46+1:00:4016:05
Peter ThomasonEODH (8)did not finish
Fedor IskhakovMen A (39)not competing
Rodney ParkinMen D (35)not competing
Peter ThomasonMen E (29)not competing
Peter ThomasonMen F (12)not competing
Marina IskhakovaWomen A (18)not competing
Phillip HardyEODH (8)not competing
Sandra ThomasEODM (11)not competing
Willy ThomasEODE (9)not competing

Bibbulmun Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Natasha SpargWomen A (18)1:47:24+1:00:5618:50
15Ricky ThackrayMen A (39)51:57+12:518:22

Big Foot Orienteers

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver FreemanM/W Novice (7)19:226:55
1Alvin CraigMen G (5)18:2610:14
1Stephen CraigMen B (15)43:507:41
1Eoin RotheryMen D (35)33:589:42
2Ewan ShinglerMen G (5)21:06+2:4011:43
2Nea ShinglerM/W Novice (7)22:19+2:577:58
2Andy SimpsonMen C (40)35:10+0:418:34
3Amy RogersM/W Novice (7)22:31+3:098:02
3Michael BurtonMen B (15)53:32+9:429:23
3Rebecca CraigEODVE (16)25:15+2:229:01
4Tim RogersMen B (15)54:04+10:149:29
4Sam RogersMen F (12)50:15+12:2916:45
4Martina CraigWomen B (19)42:15+3:5710:18
4Mark ShinglerMen C (40)36:37+2:088:55
4Aoife RotheryEODVE (16)42:09+19:1615:03
5Becky RogersWomen E (17)51:29+6:5717:09
5Vanessa FreemanWomen D (36)47:11+6:0015:13
6Cath ChalmersWomen C (35)44:36+5:0512:44
8Caroline RogersWomen E (17)1:06:10+21:3822:03
10Paula ShinglerWomen C (35)48:48+9:1713:56
13Connie McNameeWomen E (17)2:02:56+1:18:2440:58
18Mark FreemanMen C (40)53:18+18:4913:00
Patrik GunnarssonMen A (39)not competing
Miles EllisMen C (40)not competing
Paul MarshMen C (40)not competing
Graeme McLeodMen C (40)not competing
Michael RoylanceMen D (35)not competing
Tracy MarshWomen A (18)not competing
Tiia MarshM/W Novice (7)not competing
Jamie MarshEODVE (16)not competing

Bredaryds SOK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Amelia SkalbergWomen C (35)41:58+2:2711:59
4Linnea SkalbergWomen E (17)49:36+5:0416:32
9Håkan SvenssonMen A (39)47:13+8:077:36
9Chatarina SkalbergWomen C (35)47:39+8:0813:36

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Simeon BurrillMen C (40)35:48+1:198:43
8Alison BurrillWomen B (19)54:42+16:2413:20
19Liz BourneWomen C (35)56:44+17:1316:12
23Philip BurrillMen C (40)57:43+23:1414:04
30Marion BurrillWomen D (36)1:31:06+49:5529:23

Bushflyers ACT

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Dennis TrewinMen E (29)42:50+0:0613:49
3Christian PiiroinenMen F (12)45:43+7:5715:14
4Alan SargeantMen E (29)45:38+2:5414:43
5Ari PiiroinenMen C (40)37:53+3:249:14
7Andrew BarnettMen A (39)44:06+5:007:06
11Carol HardingWomen C (35)50:32+11:0114:26
14Pauli PiiroinenMen E (29)55:30+12:4617:54
15John HardingMen D (35)50:06+16:0814:18
23Valerie BarkerWomen C (35)59:15+19:4416:55
Bryn PiiroinenM/W Novice (7)mispunched
Jesse PiiroinenMen C (40)mispunched

Central Coast Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Robyn PallasWomen D (36)44:59+3:4814:30
6Colin PriceMen D (35)42:39+8:4112:11
7Nick DentMen C (40)41:17+6:4810:04
11Emily PrudhoeWomen A (18)1:22:46+36:1814:31
13Hilary WoodWomen C (35)51:25+11:5414:41
13Paul PrudhoeMen C (40)50:09+15:4012:13
18Julia PrudhoeWomen C (35)55:57+16:2615:59

Central Highlands Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Steve GusEODH (8)1:25:08+18:1520:45
5Matt DoyleMen A (39)43:34+4:287:01
27Katelyn DoyleWomen C (35)1:02:42+23:1117:54
31Paula DoyleWomen C (35)1:21:42+42:1123:20

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Denise PikeWomen D (36)44:45+3:3414:26
16Peter GroverMen E (29)58:36+15:5218:54
20Simon RouseMen A (39)59:49+20:439:38
24Mark BesleyMen D (35)1:05:56+31:5818:50

Enoggeroos

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Tiana MorrisonWomen E (17)47:48+3:1615:56
4Robert RapkinsMen D (35)41:58+8:0011:59
5Greg MorrisonMen F (12)1:04:31+26:4521:30
13Lynda RapkinsWomen D (36)58:58+17:4719:01
23Kayleen MorrisonWomen D (36)1:08:12+27:0122:00
Cameron MorrisonMen F (12)mispunched
Joshua MorrisonMen C (40)mispunched
Kurt NeumannMen B (15)did not start
Krystal NeumannWomen A (18)did not start

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Hannah GoddardWomen B (19)46:07+7:4911:14
23Ashley NankervisMen A (39)1:06:49+27:4310:46
29Dirk NankervisMen C (40)1:03:21+28:5215:27
33Kim NankervisWomen D (36)1:48:19+1:07:0834:56
Brodie NankervisMen A (39)mispunched

Eureka Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneWomen B (19)38:189:20
3Roch PrendergastMen D (35)39:02+5:0411:09
5Aislinn PrendergastWomen A (18)54:03+7:359:28
6Ian LawfordMen A (39)43:46+4:407:03
6Belinda LawfordWomen A (18)57:11+10:4310:01
12Judy PrendergastWomen D (36)57:05+15:5418:24
19Geoff LawfordMen A (39)55:45+16:398:59

Far North Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Andrew CampbellMen E (29)45:21+2:3714:37
11Rose CampbellWomen D (36)56:28+15:1718:12

Garingal Orienteers

32 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Joanna HillWomen E (17)45:12+0:4015:04
2Brook MartinWomen B (19)41:26+3:0810:06
2Angus Van SchalkEODE (9)1:33:11+47:4451:46
4Kieran JosephM/W Novice (7)27:30+8:089:49
5Cameron JosephMen G (5)29:21+10:5516:18
6Tom KennedyMen F (12)1:51:12+1:13:2637:04
7Michele DawsonWomen A (18)1:00:27+13:5910:36
7Ellen CurrieWomen E (17)55:45+11:1318:35
7Ron JunghansMen E (29)48:28+5:4415:38
8Aidan DawsonMen A (39)45:38+6:327:21
10Barbara HillWomen A (18)1:11:48+25:2012:35
12Melissa JosephWomen B (19)1:01:11+22:5314:55
14Peter McConaghyMen B (15)1:16:09+32:1913:21
14Duncan CurrieMen D (35)46:45+12:4713:21
17Alex KennedyMen C (40)52:25+17:5612:47
18Daniel HillMen A (39)55:38+16:328:58
19Jim ForbesMen D (35)57:53+23:5516:32
22Matthew HillMen A (39)1:04:53+25:4710:27
22Barbara DawsonWomen D (36)1:06:42+25:3121:30
24Dennis SparlingMen E (29)2:07:26+1:24:4241:06
26Tania KennedyWomen C (35)1:01:19+21:4817:31
26Jamie KennedyMen C (40)59:48+25:1914:35
26Johnny PetersenMen D (35)1:23:07+49:0923:44
31John AndersonMen C (40)1:11:04+36:3517:20
32Elaine MurdochWomen C (35)1:25:24+45:5324:24
32Barbara JunghansWomen D (36)1:38:53+57:4231:53
Tony HillMen A (39)not competing
Johnny PetersenMen F (12)not competing
Brook MartinWomen A (18)not competing
Nicole SellinWomen C (35)not competing
Wendy McConaghyWomen F (5)not competing
Timothy McConaghyM/W Novice (7)not competing
Ken JacobsonMen E (29)did not start
Ross DukerMen D (35)did not start
Colin CurrieMen C (40)did not start

Goldseekers Orienteers

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Zelia RachmuhlEODVE (16)22:538:10
1Alex WheelerEODM (11)1:09:4923:16
2Helena  KertszEODM (11)1:19:59+10:1026:39
2Thomas McRaeEODVE (16)24:33+1:408:46
2Michael KertezEODH (8)1:11:21+4:2817:24
5Kerry BennettMen E (29)46:01+3:1714:50
7Bridget BennettWomen B (19)52:45+14:2712:51
14Elaine BennettWomen D (36)59:51+18:4019:18
18Peter BaldwinMen D (35)53:37+19:3915:19
21Russell TymMen C (40)53:47+19:1813:07
24Thomas CarterMen A (39)1:07:10+28:0410:50
27Richard CarterMen D (35)1:43:29+1:09:3129:34
33David BuddenMen C (40)1:27:40+53:1121:22
Eleanor WilliamsEODVE (16)mispunched
Phillip SchwebelEODH (8)mispunched
Grace McRaeEODE (9)not competing
Anna FitzgeraldWomen B (19)not competing
Geoffrey BennettEODM (11)not competing
Carmen KingEODM (11)not competing
Grace McCraeEODE (9)not competing
Thomas McCraeEODVE (16)not competing
Robert BennettMen A (39)did not start
Matthew PartonMen A (39)did not start

Halsnoy O

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Vegar RobberstadMen D (35)not competing
Sigvald RobberstadMen E (29)not competing

Hutt Valley

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Laura RobertsonWomen A (18)50:37+4:098:52

IL Tyrving

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jim Øystein NybråtenMen A (39)40:30+1:246:31
3Cassie TrewinWomen A (18)49:41+3:138:42

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Peter ShepherdMen D (35)44:12+10:1412:37
Alexander KaravaevMen A (39)not competing
Natalya FilippovaWomen A (18)not competing
Julie MannWomen D (36)not competing

LOST

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Andre MorkelMen B (15)1:01:57+18:0710:52
15Kiersten GreggWomen B (19)1:06:19+28:0116:10

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Todd NeveMen A (39)48:54+9:487:53

Newcastle Orienteering Club

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Robert VincentMen C (40)34:298:24
3Karen BlatchfordWomen B (19)42:07+3:4910:16
4Alex MasseyMen A (39)42:38+3:326:52
6Russell BlatchfordMen C (40)40:02+5:339:45
7Robert PrestonMen D (35)42:43+8:4512:12
8Carolyn MatthewsWomen C (35)47:01+7:3013:26
9Nicola BlatchfordWomen A (18)1:04:44+18:1611:21
10Malcolm RobertsMen C (40)47:22+12:5311:33
10Toy MartinWomen D (36)56:24+15:1318:11
11Geoff TodkillMen C (40)48:57+14:2811:56
15Shane JenkinsMen C (40)51:47+17:1812:37
17Geoff PeelMen D (35)51:35+17:3714:44
24Margaret PeelWomen C (35)1:00:14+20:4317:12
Caroline TauranyWomen C (35)mispunched
Joshua BlatchfordMen A (39)did not finish

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Ron FrederickMen C (40)59:03+24:3414:24

North West Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Ruth MeinWomen B (19)1:19:06+40:4819:17

Northern Tablelands Orienteeri

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Bob HawkinsMen C (40)49:14+14:4512:00
13Kasimir GregoryMen A (39)50:03+10:578:04
16Jenny HawkinsWomen C (35)54:15+14:4415:30

OK Linne

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matt OgdenMen A (39)39:066:18

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa AnnettsEODH (8)1:06:5316:18

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tamara NeedhamEODE (9)45:2725:15

Orienteering Queensland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Winnie OakhillWomen C (35)39:3111:17
14Julie LeungWomen B (19)1:02:41+24:2315:17
28Brendan HenryMen C (40)1:02:13+27:4415:10
29Vicki OakhillWomen C (35)1:18:21+38:5022:23
30Tom LeungMen C (40)1:04:49+30:2015:48

Orienteering Victoria

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8James BowlingMen E (29)48:43+5:5915:42
10David GoddardMen E (29)51:36+8:5216:38
11Monica BrockmyreWomen E (17)1:28:12+43:4029:24
27Owen ShepherdMen C (40)1:01:43+27:1415:03
James BowlingMen A (39)not competing

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishWomen E (17)44:3214:50
5Tony GarrMen D (35)42:37+8:3912:10
6Graham AtkinsMen B (15)59:22+15:3210:24
7Sue GarrWomen C (35)45:35+6:0413:01
9Ana HercegWomen B (19)55:33+17:1513:32
12Barry HartMen E (29)52:11+9:2716:50
13Rohan HyslopMen B (15)1:09:27+25:3712:11
14Geoff StaceyMen A (39)51:20+12:148:16
16Stephen MelhuishMen A (39)53:42+14:368:39
17Anna HyslopWomen B (19)1:23:24+45:0620:20
17Tara MelhuishWomen C (35)55:13+15:4215:46
19Nick MelhuishMen C (40)53:21+18:5213:00
28Pat MiethkeWomen C (35)1:11:04+31:3320:18

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Felicity CrosatoWomen C (35)50:48+11:1714:30

Red Roos ACT

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Robert AllisonMen E (29)42:4413:47
2Jo AllisonWomen A (18)48:46+2:188:33
2Tate NeedhamMen B (15)52:52+9:029:16
3Karin SchulzEODM (11)2:35:23+1:25:3451:47
3David ShepherdMen A (39)41:40+2:346:43
5Max NybratenEODVE (16)45:56+23:0316:24
6Judy AllisonWomen D (36)49:02+7:5115:49
10Lukas FunkMen A (39)47:37+8:317:40
10Annabelle MillWomen E (17)1:25:05+40:3328:21
16Zac NeedhamMen D (35)50:56+16:5814:33
16Hugh MooreMen C (40)52:23+17:5412:46
17Oliver MillMen A (39)54:58+15:528:51
21Chris MillMen D (35)1:01:00+27:0217:25
25Michael BurtMen C (40)59:39+25:1014:32
Tamara NeedhamEODM (11)not competing
Max NybratenEODVE (16)not competing
Roy ShepherdEODVE (16)not competing

Southampton Orienteering Club

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Philip EelesMen D (35)did not start

Southern Highlands Occasional

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Peter MeyerMen E (29)1:03:20+20:3620:25
23Neville FathersMen E (29)1:53:57+1:11:1336:45
28Lyn MalmgronWomen D (36)1:24:02+42:5127:06

Sunshine Orienteers Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Trevor SauerMen D (35)mispunched

Tintookies Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Alison RadfordWomen D (36)43:19+2:0813:58
8Tony RadfordMen D (35)43:40+9:4212:28

Toohey Forest Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Russell CreedMen C (40)50:27+15:5812:18

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Warwick DavisMen B (15)1:05:08+21:1811:25
26Sylvia MurphyWomen D (36)1:13:48+32:3723:48

Ugly Gully Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayWomen F (5)19:3710:53
1Nicholas BurridgeMen F (12)37:4612:35
2Daniel GrayMen F (12)43:46+6:0014:35
2Linda BurridgeWomen F (5)40:21+20:4422:25
4Isabella BurridgeWomen F (5)51:41+32:0428:42
4Ryan GrayMen G (5)23:05+4:3912:49
5Heather BurridgeWomen C (35)43:22+3:5112:23
6Meridith GrayWomen B (19)49:51+11:3312:09
7Brenton GrayMen B (15)59:58+16:0810:31
10Greg ChatfieldMen D (35)44:23+10:2512:40
11James SheldonMen A (39)48:24+9:187:48
14Jacquie RandWomen C (35)52:27+12:5614:59
19Tom SchultsMen E (29)1:02:08+19:2420:02
21Joan SheldonWomen D (36)1:05:41+24:3021:11
21Lauren BaadeWomen C (35)57:47+18:1616:30
22Michael BurridgeMen C (40)56:47+22:1813:50
29Ingrid BaadeWomen D (36)1:25:55+44:4427:42
Geraldine ChatfieldWomen C (35)mispunched
Linda BurridgeWomen E (17)not competing
Tom SchultsMen F (12)not competing

Uringa Orienteers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Finn MackayMen G (5)21:07+2:4111:43
4Georgia JonesWomen C (35)42:52+3:2112:14
6Sophie JonesWomen E (17)54:53+10:2118:17
9Ian JonesMen B (15)1:02:38+18:4810:59
9Dave LottyMen E (29)50:33+7:4916:18
10Danielle KoprivaWomen B (19)57:13+18:5513:57
12Lawrence JonesMen B (15)1:08:24+24:3412:00
13Brian ClelandMen E (29)54:43+11:5917:39
15Jitka KoprivaWomen D (36)1:00:18+19:0719:27
15Margaret JonesWomen C (35)53:25+13:5415:15
20Jim MackayMen D (35)58:13+24:1516:38
20Gayle ShepherdWomen D (36)1:03:55+22:4420:37
21Zuzu BurfordMen E (29)1:03:54+21:1020:36
25Mary Jane MahonyWomen D (36)1:11:35+30:2423:05
25Dick OgilvieMen D (35)1:10:30+36:3220:08
31Maureen OgilvieWomen D (36)1:31:17+50:0629:26
Brady KoprivaEODVE (16)mispunched
Jared McKennaMen F (12)not competing
Jane McKennaWomen B (19)not competing
Paul BattenEODH (8)not competing
Chris CunninghamEODH (8)not competing
Paul BattenEODM (11)not competing
Mitch,Pat,Jen AllenEODE (9)not competing
Bronwyn BattenEODE (9)not competing
Mitch Jen Pat AllenEODVE (16)not competing
Alexander BattenEODVE (16)not competing
Brady KoprivaEODVE (16)not competing

Wallaringa Orienteering Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Peter KreminskiMen E (29)59:31+16:4719:11
Andrew KennedyMen A (39)not competing
Will KennedyMen A (39)not competing
Kennedy JamesMen F (12)not competing

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sue HancockWomen C (35)39:53+0:2211:23
12Michael DowlingMen D (35)44:59+11:0112:51
25Zoe DowlingWomen C (35)1:01:09+21:3817:28

Western and Hills Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lynn DabbsWomen D (36)41:1113:17
15Barry HanlonMen E (29)57:40+14:5618:36
24Janet MorrisWomen D (36)1:10:28+29:1722:43
Kevin WilliamsMen E (29)did not finish
Maureen FitzpatrickWomen D (36)did not start
Robert BradleyMen D (35)did not start

Western Plains Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Lorna BrennanWomen F (5)43:25+23:4824:07
9Karen WallaceWomen E (17)1:11:58+27:2623:59
11Dale WallaceMen D (35)44:26+10:2812:41
12Katie WallaceWomen E (17)1:44:58+1:00:2634:59
16Kate KennedyWomen D (36)1:00:47+19:3619:36
17Sally DevenishWomen D (36)1:01:39+20:2819:53
19Samantha WallaceWomen D (36)1:03:42+22:3120:32
Lorna BrennanWomen E (17)not competing
Rebecca KennedyWomen E (17)did not start

Weston Emus ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Gordon QuantockMen E (29)1:12:03+29:1923:14

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ted van GeldermalsenMen B (15)54:33+10:439:34
7Susanne StrasserWomen D (36)51:04+9:5316:28
8Ruth GoddardWomen D (36)51:12+10:0116:30
8Tim DentMen C (40)42:28+7:5910:21
13Melissa GangemiWomen B (19)1:02:22+24:0415:12
20Margi FreemantleWomen C (35)57:11+17:4016:20
20Tim WardropMen C (40)53:33+19:0413:03
26Peter LadaMen A (39)1:43:38+1:04:3216:42
30Simone KraussWomen C (35)1:18:41+39:1022:28
32Andreas StrasserMen C (40)1:12:22+37:5317:39
Dene LittlerMen D (35)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.