Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2013 Xmas 5 Days, macquarie Woods

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Xmas 5 Days
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Garingal Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Friday 27 December 2013 - Tuesday 31 December 2013

Charles Sturt UniversityKahli's RocksKahli's Rocks (overall)Rocky FallsRocky Falls (overall)Ophir DiggingsOphir Diggings (overall)Macquarie WoodsMacquarie Woods (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

6 400 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt OgdenOK Linne35:135:30
2Jim Øystein NybråtenIL Tyrving36:42+1:295:44
3Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers37:57+2:445:55
4Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club38:31+3:186:01
5Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering38:38+3:256:02
6Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT39:48+4:356:13
7Ian LawfordEureka Orienteers40:26+5:136:19
8Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers40:47+5:346:22
9Håkan SvenssonBredaryds SOK41:17+6:046:27
10Geoff StaceyParawanga Orienteers ACT41:40+6:276:30
11Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers41:46+6:336:31
12Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers43:16+8:036:45
13Lukas FunkRed Roos ACT44:24+9:116:56
14James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers45:37+10:247:07
15Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club45:50+10:377:09
16Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT46:08+10:557:12
17Kasimir GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri48:02+12:497:30
18Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers49:24+14:117:43
19Oliver MillRed Roos ACT50:13+15:007:50
20Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering50:41+15:287:55
21Robert BennettGoldseekers Orienteers51:46+16:338:05
22Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers53:20+18:078:20
23Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers55:45+20:328:42
24Daniele GuardiniASD Orsa Maggiore56:13+21:008:47
25Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:37+26:249:37
26Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:01:48+26:359:39
27Thomas CarterGoldseekers Orienteers1:03:03+27:509:51
28James LithgowGaringal Orienteers1:08:14+33:0110:39
29Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:19:08+43:5512:21
David ShepherdRed Roos ACTdid not finish
James BowlingOrienteering Victorianot competing
Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing
Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersnot competing
Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Clubnot competing
Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start
Matthew PartonGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start

Men B

5 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigBig Foot Orienteers36:046:33
2Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers42:12+6:087:40
3Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club42:41+6:377:45
4Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT43:05+7:017:50
5Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers43:09+7:057:50
6Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers45:40+9:368:18
7Ian JonesUringa Orienteers46:56+10:528:32
8Andre MorkelLOST49:06+13:028:55
9Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers ACT51:28+15:249:21
10Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers51:43+15:399:24
11Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT55:45+19:4110:08
12Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club58:12+22:0810:34
13Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:05:18+29:1411:52
14Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers1:11:59+35:5513:05
Kurt NeumannEnoggeroosdid not start

Men C

4 400 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club35:037:57
2Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers35:44+0:418:07
3Ari PiiroinenBushflyers ACT35:59+0:568:10
4Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers36:57+1:548:23
5Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club38:30+3:278:45
6Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers39:20+4:178:56
7Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club41:05+6:029:20
8John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT43:28+8:259:52
9Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACT43:35+8:329:54
10Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders43:44+8:419:56
11Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT44:09+9:0610:02
12Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos45:44+10:4110:23
13Owen ShepherdOrienteering Victoria46:38+11:3510:35
14Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club46:39+11:3610:36
15Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers46:54+11:5110:39
16Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers47:15+12:1210:44
17Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:28+12:2510:47
18Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers48:54+13:5111:06
19Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers49:19+14:1611:12
20Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:07+15:0411:23
21Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers51:29+16:2611:42
22Michael BurtRed Roos ACT52:19+17:1611:53
23Tom LeungOrienteering Queensland55:12+20:0912:32
24Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers55:28+20:2512:36
25Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club56:19+21:1612:47
26Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers58:04+23:0113:11
27Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers58:49+23:4613:22
28Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:00:52+25:4913:49
29Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:01:15+26:1213:55
30Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland1:01:25+26:2213:57
31Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:18+32:1515:17
Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACTmispunched
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteerimispunched
Sam CottonBendigo Orienteersnot competing
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
John AndersonGaringal Orienteersdid not start
David BuddenGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start

Men D

3 700 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers34:039:12
2Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos34:37+0:349:21
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers35:27+1:249:34
4Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers35:31+1:289:35
5Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers35:41+1:389:38
6Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT36:55+2:529:58
7Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers37:10+3:0710:02
8Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers37:17+3:1410:04
9Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers37:51+3:4810:13
10Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers41:03+7:0011:05
11John HardingBushflyers ACT41:37+7:3411:14
12Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT41:56+7:5311:20
13Michael DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering42:36+8:3311:30
14Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club42:56+8:5311:36
15Dene LittlerYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:41+12:3812:37
16Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:40+17:3713:57
17Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering53:48+19:4514:32
18Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers54:48+20:4514:48
19Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:01:43+27:4016:40
20Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:02:22+28:1916:51
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Tony RadfordTintookies Orienteersmispunched
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteersmispunched
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Jim MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched
Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish
Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteersdid not finish
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteersnot competing
Richard CarterGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Chris MillRed Roos ACTnot competing
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing
Vegar RobberstadHalsnoy Onot competing
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Clubdid not start
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Men E

3 100 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CampbellFar North Orienteers31:1910:06
2Dennis TrewinBushflyers ACT31:26+0:0710:08
3Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT34:00+2:4110:58
4Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers ACT37:29+6:1012:05
5Alan SargeantBushflyers ACT38:25+7:0612:23
6Robert SpryBennelong Northside Orienteers38:39+7:2012:28
7Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteers40:03+8:4412:55
8Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers41:01+9:4213:13
9Barry HartParawanga Orienteers ACT41:09+9:5013:16
10James BowlingOrienteering Victoria44:35+13:1614:22
11Dave LottyUringa Orienteers45:46+14:2714:45
12Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club47:50+16:3115:25
13Zuzu BurfordUringa Orienteers48:18+16:5915:34
14Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers51:12+19:5316:30
15Gordon QuantockWeston Emus ACT51:42+20:2316:40
16Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers54:48+23:2917:40
17Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional58:02+26:4318:43
18Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers1:10:19+39:0022:40
Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteersmispunched
Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Tom GleesonGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasionaldid not finish
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteersnot competing
David GoddardOrienteering Victorianot competing
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Sigvald RobberstadHalsnoy Onot competing
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Men F

3 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers40:0011:45
2Christian PiiroinenBushflyers ACT42:49+2:4912:35
3Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos43:29+3:2912:47
4Sam RogersBig Foot Orienteers44:10+4:1012:59
5Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers44:37+4:3713:07
6Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos48:50+8:5014:21
7Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:13:00+33:0021:28
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersnot competing
Kennedy JamesWallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Jared McKennaUringa Orienteersnot competing
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

Men G

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigBig Foot Orienteers13:445:58
2Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:48+0:046:00
3Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers14:43+0:596:23
4Finn MackayUringa Orienteers16:11+2:277:02
5Cameron JosephGaringal Orienteers20:48+7:049:02

Women A

5 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lizzie InghamAbominable O-Men ACT37:506:52
2Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT39:54+2:047:15
3Laura RobertsonHutt Valley40:39+2:497:23
4Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers41:39+3:497:34
5Belinda LawfordEureka Orienteers45:31+7:418:16
6Cassie TrewinIL Tyrving46:17+8:278:24
7Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men ACT49:47+11:579:03
8Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers52:18+14:289:30
9Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club55:36+17:4610:06
10Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers55:42+17:5210:07
11Emily PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:11:36+33:4613:01
12Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers1:18:49+40:5914:19
Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersnot competing
Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Krystal NeumannEnoggeroosdid not start
Laurina NeumannBendigo Orienteersdid not start

Women B

4 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers38:488:49
2Martina CraigBig Foot Orienteers39:45+0:579:02
3Hannah GoddardEsk Valley Orienteering Club39:56+1:089:04
4Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders41:58+3:109:32
5Meridith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers42:33+3:459:40
6Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers43:15+4:279:49
7Bridget BennettGoldseekers Orienteers51:00+12:1211:35
8Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT52:25+13:3711:54
9Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club53:18+14:3012:06
10Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT54:20+15:3212:20
11Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteers56:19+17:3112:47
12Ruth MeinNorth West Orienteering Club1:07:25+28:3715:19
13Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers1:15:48+37:0017:13
14Julie LeungOrienteering Queensland1:21:04+42:1618:25
15Kiersten GreggLOST1:28:43+49:5520:09
16Lucy MarkwellBendigo Orienteers1:38:38+59:5022:24
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Jane McKennaUringa Orienteersnot competing
Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start

Women C

3 700 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Winnie OakhillOrienteering Queensland32:568:54
2Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers33:50+0:549:08
3Sue HancockWellington Ranges Orienteering33:54+0:589:09
4Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering34:37+1:419:21
5Carol HardingBushflyers ACT34:55+1:599:26
6Amelia SkalbergBredaryds SOK35:59+3:039:43
7Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers37:13+4:1710:03
8Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers37:18+4:2210:04
9Chatarina SkalbergBredaryds SOK38:08+5:1210:18
10Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT38:37+5:4110:26
11Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers39:27+6:3110:39
12Katelyn DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering39:50+6:5410:45
13Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu41:15+8:1911:08
14Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers42:23+9:2711:27
15Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club43:31+10:3511:45
16Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers43:32+10:3611:45
17Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers44:47+11:5112:06
18Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers44:53+11:5712:07
19Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers45:22+12:2612:15
20Jane SayeAbominable O-Men ACT47:45+14:4912:54
21Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri48:39+15:4313:08
22Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:52+15:5613:12
23Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT49:57+17:0113:30
24Paula DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering50:16+17:2013:35
25Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT50:52+17:5613:44
26Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders55:23+22:2714:58
27Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club55:35+22:3915:01
28Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT57:57+25:0115:39
29Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers59:36+26:4016:06
30Caroline TauranyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:18+33:2217:55
31Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers1:11:59+39:0319:27
32Simone KraussYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:16:57+44:0120:47
33Vicki OakhillOrienteering Queensland1:19:45+46:4921:33
Nicole SellinGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start

Women D

3 100 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers33:1910:44
2Alison RadfordTintookies Orienteers35:11+1:5211:20
3Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos35:25+2:0611:25
4Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos37:27+4:0812:04
5Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering38:57+5:3812:33
6Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club39:42+6:2312:48
7Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers40:50+7:3113:10
8Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT40:59+7:4013:13
9Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders42:01+8:4213:33
10Kate KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers42:50+9:3113:49
11Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers43:07+9:4813:54
12Jitka KoprivaUringa Orienteers43:45+10:2614:06
13Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers44:09+10:5014:14
14Samantha WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers44:23+11:0414:19
15Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT45:48+12:2914:46
16Susanne StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:03+12:4414:51
17Rose CampbellFar North Orienteers48:01+14:4215:29
18Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers48:26+15:0715:37
19Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:46+18:2716:41
20Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers52:10+18:5116:49
21Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers52:40+19:2116:59
21Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers52:40+19:2116:59
23Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional55:04+21:4517:45
24Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers55:55+22:3618:02
25Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers57:35+24:1618:34
26Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers58:13+24:5418:46
27Kim NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:04:09+30:5020:41
28Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:49+44:3025:06
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteersnot competing
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteersnot competing
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteersnot competing
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Sylvia MurphyTuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not start
Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start

Women E

3 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers40:2111:52
2Linnea SkalbergBredaryds SOK44:25+4:0413:03
3Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT46:26+6:0513:39
4Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers50:01+9:4014:42
5Monica BrockmyreOrienteering Victoria53:30+13:0915:44
6Becky RogersBig Foot Orienteers54:28+14:0716:01
7Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers57:09+16:4816:48
8Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos1:01:04+20:4317:57
9Caroline RogersBig Foot Orienteers1:08:54+28:3320:15
10Karen WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:23:23+43:0224:31
11Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers1:35:30+55:0928:05
12Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:43:43+1:03:2230:30
13Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteers1:55:03+1:14:4233:50
14Katie WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:57:50+1:17:2934:39
15Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2:33:52+1:53:3145:15
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
Annabelle MillRed Roos ACTnot competing

Women F

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers16:217:06
2Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers18:45+2:248:09
3Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteers27:57+11:3612:09
Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersnot competing
Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

M/W Novice

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bryn PiiroinenBushflyers ACT13:075:57
2Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:54+0:476:19
3Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers14:43+1:366:41
4Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers22:16+9:0910:07
5Amy RogersBig Foot Orienteers26:28+13:2112:01
6Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers44:08+31:0120:03
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteersnot competing

EODH

4 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Phillip SchwebelGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Melissa AnnettsOkändnot competing
Paul BattenUringa Orienteersnot competing
Chris CunninghamUringa Orienteersnot competing
Steve GusCentral Highlands Orienteeringnot competing
Phillip HardyBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing
Michael KertezGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

EODM

3 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex WheelerGoldseekers Orienteers44:0412:57
2Melanie, David Blaser,BremanGoldseekers Orienteers1:19:32+35:2823:23
3Jennifer MurphyGoldseekers Orienteers1:45:51+1:01:4731:07
Helena  KertszGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Paul BattenUringa Orienteersnot competing
Geoffrey BennettGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Carmen KingGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACTnot competing
Karin SchulzRed Roos ACTnot competing
Sandra ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing
Alex WheelerGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing

EODE

2 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACT26:0111:18
2Grace McRaeGoldseekers Orienteers27:51+1:5012:06
Mitch,Pat,Jen AllenUringa Orienteersnot competing
Bronwyn BattenUringa Orienteersnot competing
Grace McCraeGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Tamara NeedhamOkändnot competing
Willy ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing
Angus Van SchalkGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteersnot competing

EODVE

2 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zelia RachmuhlOkänd20:099:09
2Thomas McRaeGoldseekers Orienteers21:38+1:299:50
3Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers55:30+35:2125:13
Mitch Jen Pat AllenUringa Orienteersnot competing
Alexander BattenUringa Orienteersnot competing
Rebecca CraigBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Brady KoprivaUringa Orienteersnot competing
Brady KoprivaUringa Orienteersnot competing
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Thomas McCraeGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Max NybratenRed Roos ACTnot competing
Max NybratenRed Roos ACTnot competing
Zelia RachmuhlGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Roy ShepherdRed Roos ACTnot competing
Eleanor WilliamsGoldseekers Orienteersnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.