*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for MTBO 1 / Trail-O Munday Brook

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO 1 / Trail-O Munday Brook
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 19 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | LongE | MediumE | ShortE | LongT | MediumT | ShortT

Long

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:17:35
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:27:14+9:39 Download route in GPX format
3Shane LewisCAS W1:45:10+27:35
4Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers2:00:14+42:39
5Peter ShanleyCAS W2:04:07+46:32
6Finlay WilkinsonCAS W2:15:05+57:30
7Stefan MeroBibbulmun Orienteers2:24:22+1:06:47
8Martin CupakCAS W2:28:47+1:11:12

Medium

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Duncan SullivanLOST1:08:02 Download route in GPX format
2Mark NewhouseCAS W1:21:23+13:21
3Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:21:38+13:36
4Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers1:35:13+27:11
5Cedric GrosCAS W1:50:30+42:28
6Alex CairnduffKulgun 225 Orienteers2:12:53+1:04:51 Download route in GPX format
7Scott PenneyCAS W2:33:58+1:25:56
Russell BuchananBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Phil PriceCAS Wdid not finish

Short

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers47:26
2Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers49:01+1:35
3Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers59:23+11:57
4Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers59:32+12:06
5Graham SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:10:26+23:00
6Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:11:03+23:37
7Wes BancroftCAS W1:29:14+41:48
8Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:37:26+50:00
9Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:37:32+50:06
10Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:42:30+55:04
11Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West2:04:31+1:17:05
Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westcompleted
Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westcompleted
Mike HoweLOSTdid not start
Emma PlummerLOSTdid not start
Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

Long e bike

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Robert PullellaKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

Medium Trail

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1David SymonsCAS W1:54:48

Short Trail

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jason SimpsonLOST1:07:06
2Robert GraiegLOST1:13:00+5:54
3Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:13:43+6:37
4Jennifer PorterLOST1:13:49+6:43
5Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:13:53+6:47
6Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:14:09+7:03
7Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:16:02+8:56
8Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:48:41+41:35 Download route in GPX format
9Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West2:13:49+1:06:43
10Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West2:13:51+1:06:45
11Moreen CoxLOST2:14:43+1:07:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.