Orienteering Australia

Official results for Hobart Sprints 2020, race 2 - Glenorchy Primary

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hobart Sprints 2020
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020 - Sunday 9 February 2020

Race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsRace 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryRace 2 - Glenorchy Primary (overall)Race 3 - The Friends SchoolRace 3 - The Friends School (overall)Race 4 - Domain House, GlebeRace 4 - Domain House, Glebe (overall)

M1

1 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon LouisAustralopers6:596:59
2Max PowellAustralopers7:49+0:507:49
3Nicholas AndrewarthaEsk Valley8:02+1:038:02
4Steve WatsonAustralopers8:14+1:158:14
5Paul EnkelaarAustralopers9:04+2:059:04
6James ScottAustralopers9:16+2:179:16
7Dane CavanaghAustralopers9:21+2:229:21
8Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers10:23+3:2410:23
9Simon StubbsEsk Valley14:04+7:0514:04
Mark WestAustralopersmispunched
Simon PhillipsEsk Valleymispunched

W1

1 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers8:108:10
2Sue HancockAustralopers9:08+0:589:08
3Brea PearceEsk Valley9:42+1:329:42
4Jessica StephensNo club membership10:18+2:0810:18
5Kate LucasNo club membership11:51+3:4111:51
Zali McCombAustralopersmispunched
Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched

M2

825 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil BestEsk Valley7:589:39
2Marcus DegenaarAustralopers8:22+0:2410:08
3Geoff PowellAustralopers8:33+0:3510:21
4Bert ElsonAustralopers9:57+1:5912:03
5James LaverAustralopers11:22+3:2413:46
6Ian RathboneOrienteering Tasmania12:08+4:1014:42
7Will EnkelaarAustralopers12:35+4:3715:15
8Renny DuckettAustralopers12:40+4:4215:21
9Callum DegenaarAustralopers14:47+6:4917:55
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers14:53+6:5518:02
Mike DowlingNo club membershipmispunched
Mike CalderAustralopersmispunched
Charlie CooperAustralopersmispunched

W2

825 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley7:269:00
2Tara PowellAustralopers7:34+0:089:10
3Sally WayteAustralopers8:51+1:2510:43
4Liana StubbsAustralopers8:54+1:2810:47
5Quinn BissettPathfinders9:20+1:5411:18
6Alison StubbsAustralopers9:28+2:0211:28
7Kim EnkelaarAustralopers9:56+2:3012:02
8Meisha AustinAustralopers10:06+2:4012:14
9Gayle WestAustralopers10:10+2:4412:19
10Jan HardyOrienteering Tasmania10:47+3:2113:04
11Robyn ChapmanAustralopers11:38+4:1214:06
12Liz CanningAustralopers11:50+4:2414:20
13Barbara TassellAustralopers12:33+5:0715:12
14Janet BushAustralopers12:55+5:2915:39
15Shey BissettPathfinders13:18+5:5216:07
16Liz ButlerNo club membership15:49+8:2319:10
17Valerie BrammallEsk Valley16:25+8:5919:53
18Jane CalderAustralopers18:05+10:3921:55
19Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers22:17+14:5127:00
Sophie BestEsk Valleymispunched
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched
Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched

ME

1 630 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonSHOC8:295:12
2Kilian LiljeSHOC9:14+0:455:39
3Euan BestEsk Valley9:57+1:286:06
4Dion McKenzieNo club membership10:14+1:456:16
5Jonathan McCombAustralopers10:18+1:496:19
6Matthew CohenAustralopers10:26+1:576:24
7Sebastian O'HalloranNo club membership10:34+2:056:28
8Jett McCombAustralopers10:53+2:246:40
9Jeff DunnAustralopers11:15+2:466:54
10Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteeering Club11:28+2:597:02
11Tom PoortenaarAustralopers11:49+3:207:14
12Anthony StonerAustralopers11:54+3:257:18
Jemery DayAustralopersmispunched
Bayley FisherEsk Valleymispunched
Niko StonerAustralopersmispunched
Jack WickhamEsk Valleymispunched

WE

1 630 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers9:506:01
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley10:28+0:386:25
3Cathy McCombAustralopers11:13+1:236:52
4Clare HawthorneAustralopers11:51+2:017:16
5Anthea FeeAustralopers12:24+2:347:36
6Anna DowlingNo club membership12:38+2:487:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.