Orienteering Australia

Official results for Hobart Sprints 2020, race 2 - Glenorchy Primary

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hobart Sprints 2020
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020 - Sunday 9 February 2020

Race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsRace 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryRace 2 - Glenorchy Primary (overall)Race 3 - The Friends SchoolRace 3 - The Friends School (overall)Race 4 - Domain House, GlebeRace 4 - Domain House, Glebe (overall)

Australopers

49 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperWE (24)9:506:01
1Simon LouisM1 (43)6:596:59
1Ainsley ScottW1 (31)8:108:10
2Marcus DegenaarM2 (53)8:22+0:2410:08
2Max PowellM1 (43)7:49+0:507:49
2Tara PowellW2 (93)7:34+0:089:10
2Sue HancockW1 (31)9:08+0:589:08
3Geoff PowellM2 (53)8:33+0:3510:21
3Cathy McCombWE (24)11:13+1:236:52
3Sally WayteW2 (93)8:51+1:2510:43
4Bert ElsonM2 (53)9:57+1:5912:03
4Clare HawthorneWE (24)11:51+2:017:16
4Steve WatsonM1 (43)8:14+1:158:14
4Liana StubbsW2 (93)8:54+1:2810:47
5James LaverM2 (53)11:22+3:2413:46
5Jonathan McCombME (64)10:18+1:496:19
5Anthea FeeWE (24)12:24+2:347:36
5Paul EnkelaarM1 (43)9:04+2:059:04
6Matthew CohenME (64)10:26+1:576:24
6Alison StubbsW2 (93)9:28+2:0211:28
6James ScottM1 (43)9:16+2:179:16
7Will EnkelaarM2 (53)12:35+4:3715:15
7Dane CavanaghM1 (43)9:21+2:229:21
7Kim EnkelaarW2 (93)9:56+2:3012:02
8Renny DuckettM2 (53)12:40+4:4215:21
8Jett McCombME (64)10:53+2:246:40
8Thomas Powell-DaviesM1 (43)10:23+3:2410:23
8Meisha AustinW2 (93)10:06+2:4012:14
9Jeff DunnME (64)11:15+2:466:54
9Callum DegenaarM2 (53)14:47+6:4917:55
9Gayle WestW2 (93)10:10+2:4412:19
10Terry CavanaghM2 (53)14:53+6:5518:02
11Tom PoortenaarME (64)11:49+3:207:14
11Robyn ChapmanW2 (93)11:38+4:1214:06
12Anthony StonerME (64)11:54+3:257:18
12Liz CanningW2 (93)11:50+4:2414:20
13Barbara TassellW2 (93)12:33+5:0715:12
14Janet BushW2 (93)12:55+5:2915:39
18Jane CalderW2 (93)18:05+10:3921:55
19Wendy AndrewarthaW2 (93)22:17+14:5127:00
Jemery DayME (64)mispunched
Mike CalderM2 (53)mispunched
Charlie CooperM2 (53)mispunched
Niko StonerME (64)mispunched
Mark WestM1 (43)mispunched
Esta BirdahicW2 (93)mispunched
Hermione Powell-DaviesW2 (93)mispunched
Zali McCombW1 (31)mispunched
Julia Powell-DaviesW1 (31)mispunched

Esk Valley

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Phil BestM2 (53)7:589:39
1Sussan BestW2 (93)7:269:00
2Arabella PhillipsWE (24)10:28+0:386:25
3Euan BestME (64)9:57+1:286:06
3Nicholas AndrewarthaM1 (43)8:02+1:038:02
3Brea PearceW1 (31)9:42+1:329:42
9Simon StubbsM1 (43)14:04+7:0514:04
17Valerie BrammallW2 (93)16:25+8:5919:53
Bayley FisherME (64)mispunched
Jack WickhamME (64)mispunched
Sophie BestW2 (93)mispunched
Simon PhillipsM1 (43)mispunched

Esk Valley Orienteeering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Matthew PattenME (64)11:28+2:597:02

No club membership

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Dion McKenzieME (64)10:14+1:456:16
4Jessica StephensW1 (31)10:18+2:0810:18
5Kate LucasW1 (31)11:51+3:4111:51
6Anna DowlingWE (24)12:38+2:487:45
7Sebastian O'HalloranME (64)10:34+2:056:28
16Liz ButlerW2 (93)15:49+8:2319:10
Mike DowlingM2 (53)mispunched

Orienteering Tasmania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ian RathboneM2 (53)12:08+4:1014:42
10Jan HardyW2 (93)10:47+3:2113:04

Pathfinders

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Quinn BissettW2 (93)9:20+1:5411:18
15Shey BissettW2 (93)13:18+5:5216:07

SHOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonME (64)8:295:12

SHOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kilian LiljeME (64)9:14+0:455:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.