Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Hobart Sprints 2020, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Hobart Sprints 2020
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020 - Sunday 9 February 2020

Race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsRace 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryRace 2 - Glenorchy Primary (overall)Race 3 - The Friends SchoolRace 3 - The Friends School (overall)Race 4 - Domain House, GlebeRace 4 - Domain House, Glebe (overall)

M1

1 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon LouisAustralopers20:11
2Nicholas AndrewarthaEsk Valley23:23+3:12
3James ScottAustralopers24:09+3:58
4Paul EnkelaarAustralopers24:38+4:27
5Steve WatsonAustralopers24:39+4:28
6Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers27:38+7:27
7Dane CavanaghAustralopers27:41+7:30
Simon PhillipsEsk Valleymispunched
Max PowellAustralopersmispunched
Simon StubbsEsk Valleymispunched
Mark WestAustralopersmispunched

W1

1 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers22:35
2Sue HancockAustralopers24:58+2:23
3Brea PearceEsk Valley27:10+4:35
4Kate LucasNo club membership33:13+10:38
Zali McCombAustralopersmispunched
Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched
Jessica StephensNo club membershipmispunched

M2

825 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Geoff PowellAustralopers19:49
2Phil BestEsk Valley20:38+0:49
3Marcus DegenaarAustralopers20:40+0:51
4Bert ElsonAustralopers24:05+4:16
5Callum DegenaarAustralopers26:49+7:00
6Ian RathboneOrienteering Tasmania27:16+7:27
7James LaverAustralopers29:24+9:35
8Renny DuckettAustralopers30:03+10:14
9Will EnkelaarAustralopers30:15+10:26
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers31:10+11:21
Mike CalderAustralopersmispunched
Charlie CooperAustralopersmispunched
Mike DowlingNo club membershipmispunched

W2

825 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sussan BestEsk Valley17:55
2Liana StubbsAustralopers19:53+1:58
3Tara PowellAustralopers21:05+3:10
4Quinn BissettPathfinders22:27+4:32
5Sally WayteAustralopers22:32+4:37
6Kim EnkelaarAustralopers22:45+4:50
7Meisha AustinAustralopers23:01+5:06
8Alison StubbsAustralopers23:03+5:08
9Gayle WestAustralopers24:43+6:48
10Liz CanningAustralopers24:48+6:53
11Jan HardyOrienteering Tasmania25:54+7:59
12Robyn ChapmanAustralopers28:56+11:01
13Shey BissettPathfinders30:02+12:07
14Janet BushAustralopers30:39+12:44
15Valerie BrammallEsk Valley35:56+18:01
16Jane CalderAustralopers35:57+18:02
17Liz ButlerNo club membership36:07+18:12
18Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers46:00+28:05
Sophie BestEsk Valleymispunched
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched
Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched
Barbara TassellAustralopersmispunched

ME

1 630 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joseph DickinsonSHOC23:10
2Kilian LiljeSHOC24:08+0:58
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers26:44+3:34
4Euan BestEsk Valley26:57+3:47
5Matthew CohenAustralopers27:32+4:22
6Jett McCombAustralopers27:45+4:35
7Jeff DunnAustralopers28:47+5:37
8Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteeering Club29:30+6:20
9Sebastian O'HalloranNo club membership29:34+6:24
10Anthony StonerAustralopers29:53+6:43
11Tom PoortenaarAustralopers30:17+7:07
Jemery DayAustralopersmispunched
Bayley FisherEsk Valleymispunched
Dion McKenzieNo club membershipmispunched
Niko StonerAustralopersmispunched
Jack WickhamEsk Valleymispunched

WE

1 630 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley27:03
2Mikayla CooperAustralopers27:48+0:45
3Cathy McCombAustralopers30:05+3:02
4Anthea FeeAustralopers32:32+5:29
5Anna DowlingNo club membership34:13+7:10
Clare HawthorneAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.