Orienteering Australia

Official results for Hobart Sprints 2020, race 3 - The Friends School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hobart Sprints 2020
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020 - Sunday 9 February 2020

Race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsRace 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryRace 2 - Glenorchy Primary (overall)Race 3 - The Friends SchoolRace 3 - The Friends School (overall)Race 4 - Domain House, GlebeRace 4 - Domain House, Glebe (overall)

M1

2 550 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon LouisAustralopers14:005:29
2Max PowellAustralopers14:19+0:195:36
3James ScottAustralopers15:24+1:246:02
4Paul EnkelaarAustralopers15:30+1:306:04
5Nicholas AndrewarthaEsk Valley15:31+1:316:05
6Steve WatsonAustralopers16:27+2:276:27
7Dane CavanaghAustralopers18:06+4:067:05
8Mark WestAustralopers18:23+4:237:12
9Simon PhillipsEsk Valley21:24+7:248:23
10Simon StubbsEsk Valley22:32+8:328:50
Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched

W1

2 550 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers14:565:51
2Zali McCombAustralopers15:29+0:336:04
3Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers16:09+1:136:20
3Sue HancockAustralopers16:09+1:136:20
5Ashley WatsonAustralopers18:04+3:087:05
6Brea PearceEsk Valley19:23+4:277:36
7Jessica StephensNo club membership20:00+5:047:50
8Kate LucasNo club membership24:03+9:079:25

M2

2 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil BestEsk Valley13:256:42
2Marcus DegenaarAustralopers14:12+0:477:06
3Geoff PowellAustralopers14:33+1:087:16
4Charlie CooperAustralopers14:45+1:207:22
5Will EnkelaarAustralopers15:21+1:567:40
6Callum DegenaarAustralopers15:58+2:337:59
7Ian RathboneOrienteering Tasmania16:18+2:538:09
8Bert ElsonAustralopers17:07+3:428:33
9Mike CalderAustralopers17:28+4:038:44
10Mike DowlingNo club membership18:13+4:489:06
11Terry CavanaghAustralopers20:08+6:4310:04
12Renny DuckettAustralopers20:28+7:0310:14
13James LaverAustralopers21:19+7:5410:39

W2

2 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellAustralopers12:026:01
2Sussan BestEsk Valley13:49+1:476:54
3Meisha AustinAustralopers14:21+2:197:10
4Alison StubbsAustralopers14:54+2:527:27
5Liana StubbsAustralopers14:56+2:547:28
6Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers15:31+3:297:45
7Quinn BissettPathfinders15:58+3:567:59
8Sally WayteAustralopers16:46+4:448:23
9Sophie BestEsk Valley16:48+4:468:24
10Rosie RutledgeAustralopers17:57+5:558:58
11Gayle WestAustralopers18:00+5:589:00
12Janet BushAustralopers18:21+6:199:10
13Shey BissettPathfinders19:35+7:339:47
14Liz CanningAustralopers20:35+8:3310:17
15Liz ButlerNo club membership21:02+9:0010:31
15Jan HardyOrienteering Tasmania21:02+9:0010:31
17Esta BirdahicAustralopers21:26+9:2410:43
18Sandi PowellAustralopers22:03+10:0111:01
19Chanchal FoxenAustralopers22:47+10:4511:23
20Valerie BrammallEsk Valley25:58+13:5612:59
21Barbara TassellAustralopers27:42+15:4013:51
22Jane CalderAustralopers27:51+15:4913:55
23Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers32:19+20:1716:09
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersmispunched
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched

ME

3 060 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonSHOC13:084:17
2Niko StonerAustralopers14:52+1:444:51
3Jack WickhamEsk Valley15:06+1:584:56
4Sebastian O'HalloranNo club membership15:08+2:004:56
5Kilian LiljeSHOC15:21+2:135:00
6Jonathan McCombAustralopers15:49+2:415:10
7Euan BestEsk Valley15:59+2:515:13
8Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteeering Club16:11+3:035:17
8Jett McCombAustralopers16:11+3:035:17
10Matthew CohenAustralopers16:20+3:125:20
11Anthony StonerAustralopers16:32+3:245:24
12Dion McKenzieNo club membership16:34+3:265:24
13Jeff DunnAustralopers16:47+3:395:29
14Bayley FisherEsk Valley17:48+4:405:49
15Tom PoortenaarAustralopers18:36+5:286:04
Jemery DayAustralopersmispunched

WE

3 060 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers14:444:48
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley16:10+1:265:16
3Anna DowlingNo club membership18:48+4:046:08
4Clare HawthorneAustralopers18:50+4:066:09
5Anthea FeeAustralopers21:05+6:216:53
Cathy McCombAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.