Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Hobart Sprints 2020, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Hobart Sprints 2020
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020 - Sunday 9 February 2020

Race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsRace 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryRace 2 - Glenorchy Primary (overall)Race 3 - The Friends SchoolRace 3 - The Friends School (overall)Race 4 - Domain House, GlebeRace 4 - Domain House, Glebe (overall)

M1

2 550 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon LouisAustralopers34:11
2Nicholas AndrewarthaEsk Valley38:54+4:43
3James ScottAustralopers39:33+5:22
4Paul EnkelaarAustralopers40:08+5:57
5Steve WatsonAustralopers41:06+6:55
6Dane CavanaghAustralopers45:47+11:36
Simon PhillipsEsk Valleymispunched
Max PowellAustralopersmispunched
Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched
Simon StubbsEsk Valleymispunched
Mark WestAustralopersmispunched

W1

2 550 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers37:31
2Sue HancockAustralopers41:07+3:36
3Brea PearceEsk Valley46:33+9:02
4Kate LucasNo club membership57:16+19:45
Zali McCombAustralopersmispunched
Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched
Jessica StephensNo club membershipmispunched
Ashley WatsonAustralopersmispunched

M2

2 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Phil BestEsk Valley34:03
2Geoff PowellAustralopers34:22+0:19
3Marcus DegenaarAustralopers34:52+0:49
4Bert ElsonAustralopers41:12+7:09
5Callum DegenaarAustralopers42:47+8:44
6Ian RathboneOrienteering Tasmania43:34+9:31
7Will EnkelaarAustralopers45:36+11:33
8Renny DuckettAustralopers50:31+16:28
9James LaverAustralopers50:43+16:40
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers51:18+17:15
Mike CalderAustralopersmispunched
Charlie CooperAustralopersmispunched
Mike DowlingNo club membershipmispunched

W2

2 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sussan BestEsk Valley31:44
2Tara PowellAustralopers33:07+1:23
3Liana StubbsAustralopers34:49+3:05
4Meisha AustinAustralopers37:22+5:38
5Alison StubbsAustralopers37:57+6:13
6Quinn BissettPathfinders38:25+6:41
7Sally WayteAustralopers39:18+7:34
8Gayle WestAustralopers42:43+10:59
9Liz CanningAustralopers45:23+13:39
10Jan HardyOrienteering Tasmania46:56+15:12
11Janet BushAustralopers49:00+17:16
12Shey BissettPathfinders49:37+17:53
13Liz ButlerNo club membership57:09+25:25
14Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:01:54+30:10
15Jane CalderAustralopers1:03:48+32:04
16Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:18:19+46:35
Sophie BestEsk Valleymispunched
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersmispunched
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched
Chanchal FoxenAustralopersmispunched
Sandi PowellAustralopersmispunched
Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched
Rosie RutledgeAustralopersmispunched
Barbara TassellAustralopersmispunched

ME

3 060 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joseph DickinsonSHOC36:18
2Kilian LiljeSHOC39:29+3:11
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers42:33+6:15
4Euan BestEsk Valley42:56+6:38
5Matthew CohenAustralopers43:52+7:34
6Jett McCombAustralopers43:56+7:38
7Sebastian O'HalloranNo club membership44:42+8:24
8Jeff DunnAustralopers45:34+9:16
9Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteeering Club45:41+9:23
10Anthony StonerAustralopers46:25+10:07
11Tom PoortenaarAustralopers48:53+12:35
Jemery DayAustralopersmispunched
Bayley FisherEsk Valleymispunched
Dion McKenzieNo club membershipmispunched
Niko StonerAustralopersmispunched
Jack WickhamEsk Valleymispunched

WE

3 060 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers42:32
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley43:13+0:41
3Anna DowlingNo club membership53:01+10:29
4Anthea FeeAustralopers53:37+11:05
Clare HawthorneAustralopersmispunched
Cathy McCombAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.