Orienteering Australia

Official results for Hobart Sprints 2020, race 4 - Domain House, Glebe

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hobart Sprints 2020
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020 - Sunday 9 February 2020

Race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsRace 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryRace 2 - Glenorchy Primary (overall)Race 3 - The Friends SchoolRace 3 - The Friends School (overall)Race 4 - Domain House, GlebeRace 4 - Domain House, Glebe (overall)

Australopers

49 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperWE (24)10:047:02
1Zali McCombW1 (31)8:459:12
1Marcus DegenaarM2 (53)10:5512:50
1Simon LouisM1 (43)7:428:06
2Alison StubbsW2 (93)13:33+2:0015:56
2Julia Powell-DaviesW1 (31)9:14+0:299:43
2Charlie CooperM2 (53)11:13+0:1813:11
2Steve WatsonM1 (43)9:12+1:309:41
3Cathy McCombWE (24)11:21+1:177:56
3Meisha AustinW2 (93)14:23+2:5016:55
3Ainsley ScottW1 (31)9:51+1:0610:22
4Hermione Powell-DaviesW2 (93)14:37+3:0417:11
4Jett McCombME (64)9:58+1:076:58
4Callum DegenaarM2 (53)11:54+0:5914:00
4Sue HancockW1 (31)10:22+1:3710:54
5Kim EnkelaarW2 (93)15:07+3:3417:47
5Bert ElsonM2 (53)13:45+2:5016:10
5Mark WestM1 (43)11:53+4:1112:30
6Ashley WatsonW1 (31)10:57+2:1211:31
6Thomas Powell-DaviesM1 (43)13:01+5:1913:42
6Gayle WestW2 (93)16:37+5:0419:32
7Will EnkelaarM2 (53)14:30+3:3517:03
8Rosie RutledgeW2 (93)17:41+6:0820:48
8Mike CalderM2 (53)16:46+5:5119:43
9Matthew CohenME (64)10:25+1:347:17
9Sandi PowellW2 (93)22:32+10:5926:30
9Terry CavanaghM2 (53)18:28+7:3321:43
10Anthony StonerME (64)10:55+2:047:38
10Jane CalderW2 (93)22:43+11:1026:43
10James LaverM2 (53)24:30+13:3528:49
11Jeff DunnME (64)10:57+2:067:39
11Wendy AndrewarthaW2 (93)25:44+14:1130:16
12Tom PoortenaarME (64)12:04+3:138:26
Chanchal FoxenW2 (93)mispunched
Liana StubbsW2 (93)mispunched
Anthea FeeWE (24)mispunched
Clare HawthorneWE (24)mispunched
Tara PowellW2 (93)mispunched
Niko StonerME (64)mispunched
Sally WayteW2 (93)mispunched
Jonathan McCombME (64)mispunched
Esta BirdahicW2 (93)mispunched
Barbara TassellW2 (93)mispunched
Jemery DayME (64)mispunched
Janet BushW2 (93)mispunched
Geoff PowellM2 (53)mispunched
Paul EnkelaarM1 (43)mispunched
Renny DuckettM2 (53)mispunched
Dane CavanaghM1 (43)mispunched

Esk Valley

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie BestW2 (93)11:3313:35
2Arabella PhillipsWE (24)11:05+1:017:45
2Euan BestME (64)9:31+0:406:39
3Bayley FisherME (64)9:41+0:506:46
3Phil BestM2 (53)11:14+0:1913:12
3Simon PhillipsM1 (43)10:44+3:0211:17
4Jack WickhamME (64)9:58+1:076:58
4Simon StubbsM1 (43)11:31+3:4912:07
5Brea PearceW1 (31)10:54+2:0911:28
Sussan BestW2 (93)mispunched
Valerie BrammallW2 (93)mispunched

Orienteering Tasmania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jan HardyW2 (93)17:11+5:3820:12
Ian RathboneM2 (53)mispunched

Pathfinders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Quinn BissettW2 (93)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.