Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Hobart Sprints 2020

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Hobart Sprints 2020
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020 - Sunday 9 February 2020

Race 1 - North End, Salamanca LawnsRace 2 - Glenorchy PrimaryRace 2 - Glenorchy Primary (overall)Race 3 - The Friends SchoolRace 3 - The Friends School (overall)Race 4 - Domain House, GlebeRace 4 - Domain House, Glebe (overall)

M1

950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon LouisAustralopers41:53
2Steve WatsonAustralopers50:18+8:25
Dane CavanaghAustralopersmispunched
Paul EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched
Simon PhillipsEsk Valleymispunched
Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched
Simon StubbsEsk Valleymispunched
Mark WestAustralopersmispunched

W1

950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers47:22
2Sue HancockAustralopers51:29+4:07
3Brea PearceEsk Valley57:27+10:05
4Kate LucasNo club membership1:14:11+26:49
Zali McCombAustralopersmispunched
Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched
Jessica StephensNo club membershipmispunched
Ashley WatsonAustralopersmispunched

M2

850 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Phil BestEsk Valley45:17
2Marcus DegenaarAustralopers45:47+0:30
3Callum DegenaarAustralopers54:41+9:24
4Bert ElsonAustralopers54:57+9:40
5Will EnkelaarAustralopers1:00:06+14:49
6Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:09:46+24:29
7James LaverAustralopers1:15:13+29:56
Mike CalderAustralopersmispunched
Charlie CooperAustralopersmispunched
Mike DowlingNo club membershipmispunched
Renny DuckettAustralopersmispunched
Geoff PowellAustralopersmispunched
Ian RathboneOrienteering Tasmaniamispunched

W2

850 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alison StubbsAustralopers51:30
2Meisha AustinAustralopers51:45+0:15
3Gayle WestAustralopers59:20+7:50
4Jan HardyOrienteering Tasmania1:04:07+12:37
5Jane CalderAustralopers1:26:31+35:01
6Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:44:03+52:33
Sophie BestEsk Valleymispunched
Sussan BestEsk Valleymispunched
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched
Quinn BissettPathfindersmispunched
Valerie BrammallEsk Valleymispunched
Janet BushAustralopersmispunched
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched
Chanchal FoxenAustralopersmispunched
Sandi PowellAustralopersmispunched
Tara PowellAustralopersmispunched
Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched
Rosie RutledgeAustralopersmispunched
Liana StubbsAustralopersmispunched
Barbara TassellAustralopersmispunched
Sally WayteAustralopersmispunched

ME

1 430 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joseph DickinsonSHOC45:09
2Euan BestEsk Valley52:27+7:18
3Jett McCombAustralopers53:54+8:45
4Matthew CohenAustralopers54:17+9:08
5Sebastian O'HalloranNo club membership54:55+9:46
6Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteeering Club56:01+10:52
7Jeff DunnAustralopers56:31+11:22
8Anthony StonerAustralopers57:20+12:11
9Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:00:57+15:48
Jemery DayAustralopersmispunched
Bayley FisherEsk Valleymispunched
Kilian LiljeSHOCmispunched
Jonathan McCombAustralopersmispunched
Dion McKenzieNo club membershipmispunched
Niko StonerAustralopersmispunched
Jack WickhamEsk Valleymispunched

WE

1 430 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers52:36
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley54:18+1:42
3Anna DowlingNo club membership1:05:18+12:42
Anthea FeeAustralopersmispunched
Clare HawthorneAustralopersmispunched
Cathy McCombAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.