Orienteering Australia

Official results for Orroral Crossing

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Orroral Crossing
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Sunday 23 June 2013

Classes: Show all | R1MO | R1MJ | R1MM | R1WO | R1WJ | R1WM | R1Team | R2MM | R2MJ | R2MM | R2WO | R2WJ | R2WM | R2Team | R3MO | R3MJ | R3MM | R3WO | R3WJ | R3WM | R3Team | R4MO | R4MJ | R4MM | R4WO | R4WJ | R4WM | R4Team | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

Red 1: Men: Open

6 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoff StaceyPO A1:04:4310:26
Justin Stafford.did not finish

Red 1: Men: Junior

6 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen MelhuishPO A1:09:5911:17
2Ciaran LanePO A1:10:46+0:4711:24
3Oliver MillRR A1:14:09+4:1011:57
4Bryce AndersonBS A1:26:01+16:0213:52
5Ian de JonghBS A1:29:07+19:0814:22
6Ben FreemanOkänd2:18:34+1:08:3522:20

Red 1: Men: Masters

6 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob JessopPO A57:079:12
2Ari PiiroinenBS A1:04:20+7:1310:22
3Rohan HyslopPO A1:07:07+10:0010:49
4Davin FifieldRR A1:10:20+13:1311:20
5Nick MelhuishPO A1:15:35+18:2812:11
6Michael BurtRR A1:24:23+27:1613:36
7Graham AtkinsPO A1:25:34+28:2713:48
8Liam WhytePO A1:38:21+41:1415:51
9Peter AntcliffBS A1:56:39+59:3218:48

Red 1: Women: Open

6 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lizzie InghamAO A50:588:13
2Mace NeveRR A1:08:20+17:2211:01

Red 1: W: Masters

6 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A1:09:3411:13
2Anita ScherrerRR A1:11:45+2:1111:34

Red 2: Men: Open

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
José ZapataCC Ndid not finish

Red 2: Men: Masters

5 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant McDonaldAO A53:4910:20
2Tate NeedhamRR A57:07+3:1810:59
3John Shelton AgarAO A1:00:42+6:5311:40
4Phil WalkerPO A1:06:45+12:5612:50
5Eric WainwrightRR A1:18:15+24:2615:02
6David JenkinsBS A1:33:58+40:0918:04
Craig ReynoldsOkändmispunched

Red 2: Women: Open

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentCC N1:10:1213:30

Red 2: Teams

5 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ria JohansenAO A1:42:0419:37
1Peter MarshallAO A1:42:0419:37

Red 3: Men: Open

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shaun ArcherBS A1:00:1814:42

Red 3: Men: Masters

4 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh MooreRR A45:3511:07
2Bruce BowenPO A46:51+1:1611:25
3John HardingBS A59:58+14:2314:37
4Keith FifieldRR A1:03:02+17:2715:22
5David HoggPO A1:05:44+20:0916:01
6Geoff WoodPO A1:06:37+21:0216:14
7Boyd WymerBS A1:35:52+50:1723:22
8Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:51:36+1:06:0127:13
Tony GarrPO Amispunched
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Red 3: W: Junior

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica ZhangBS A1:12:2317:39
2Simone EdwardsWE A1:24:19+11:5620:33

Red 3: W: Masters

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily WalterRR A44:5410:57
2Ana HercegPO A51:50+6:5612:38
3Edwina MulhearnRR A1:27:56+43:0221:26
4Carol HardingBS A1:30:18+45:2422:01

Red 4: Men: Junior

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hamish ProsserAO A1:04:1320:42

Red 4: Men: Masters

3 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alan SargeantBS A47:4715:24
2Geoffrey DabbBS A52:03+4:1616:47
3Hugh SaddlerRR A57:41+9:5418:36
4Greg DunstonePO A1:02:11+14:2420:03
5Robert MouattRR A1:03:51+16:0420:35
6John AndersonBS A1:07:22+19:3521:43
7Gordon QuantockWE A1:07:36+19:4921:48
8Michael D'AscenzoBS A1:17:06+29:1924:52
9Eino MeuronenBS A1:19:08+31:2125:31
Jack PalmerBS Amispunched
Frank IngwersenPO Amispunched
Andrew Cumming ThomWE Amispunched

Red 4: W: Masters

3 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna HyslopPO A51:5816:45
2Pat MiethkePO A54:50+2:5217:41
3Robyn D'AscenzoBS A59:18+7:2019:07
4Fiona WymerBS A1:06:18+14:2021:23
5Lynwen ConnickBS A1:09:17+17:1922:20
6Ann IngwersenPO A1:13:42+21:4423:46
7Kerryne JonesRR A1:14:26+22:2824:00
8Jen SaulRR A1:19:35+27:3725:40
9Barbara MartinPO A1:22:15+30:1726:31

Red 4: Teams

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt StocksBS A1:18:1425:14
1David StocksBS A1:18:1425:14

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew McGrillenPO A44:4413:33

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan BarnettBS A30:439:18
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A38:59+8:1611:48
3Zackery NeedhamRR A40:26+9:4312:15
4Ryan StocksBS A41:52+11:0912:41

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter BondBS A47:0114:14

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A42:0112:43
2Heather LanePO A44:35+2:3413:30
3Emily AlderRR A50:08+8:0715:11
4Carys ConnickBS A1:06:41+24:4020:12

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill WalkerPO A1:14:5022:40
2Hind NeedhamRR A1:29:16+14:2627:03

Orange 1: Teams

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gary LewisOkänd1:03:1519:10
1Haden LewisOkänd1:03:1519:10
1Taylor Lewis.1:03:1519:10

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A37:0114:14
2Clare AlderRR A1:16:25+39:2429:23
3Tamara NeedhamRR A1:16:26+39:2529:23

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karin SchulzRR A1:11:2527:28
2Rosemarie EdwardsWE A1:13:08+1:4328:07

Orange 2: Teams

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo FisherRR A1:18:1430:05
2Silke SpeierRR A1:57:13+38:5945:05

Green: Women: Junior

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carmel Wright.57:5125:09

Green: Women: Masters

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate BondBS A45:2219:43

Green: Teams

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Eamonn LaffeyOkändmispunched
Mick LaffeyOkändmispunched
Rhys LaffeyOkändmispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miho YamazakiWE A19:2511:25

Blue: Teams

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max WalterRR A57:5234:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.