Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Metro #7 Mt Majura West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Metro #7 Mt Majura West
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 29 June 2013

Red 1: Men: Open

6 050 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matt Crane AO A 29:53 4:56
2 Matthew Purcell BS A 41:54 +12:01 6:55

Red 1: Men: Junior

6 050 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Stephen Melhuish PO A 36:41 6:03
2 Paul de Jongh BS A 38:08 +1:27 6:18
3 Oliver Mill RR A 39:38 +2:57 6:33
4 Ciaran Lane PO A 43:17 +6:36 7:09
5 Ben Freeman Okänd 57:11 +20:30 9:27
6 Mark Glanville GS A 1:02:17 +25:36 10:17
Ian de Jongh BS A did not finish
Bryce Anderson BS A did not start

Red 1: Men: Masters

6 050 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rob Jessop PO A 39:05 6:27
2 Davin Fifield RR A 39:17 +0:12 6:29
3 Tate Needham RR A 39:20 +0:15 6:30
4 Ari Piiroinen BS A 40:49 +1:44 6:44
5 Phil Walker PO A 42:23 +3:18 7:00
6 Morten Pedersen PO A 44:26 +5:21 7:20
7 Nick Melhuish PO A 46:38 +7:33 7:42
8 David Jenkins BS A 47:27 +8:22 7:50
9 Geoff Wood PO A 49:09 +10:04 8:07
10 Greg Lane PO A 49:23 +10:18 8:09
11 Hugh Moore RR A 49:25 +10:20 8:10
12 Tony Garr PO A 51:25 +12:20 8:29
13 Peter Antcliff BS A 51:54 +12:49 8:34
14 Keith Fifield RR A 55:41 +16:36 9:12

Red 1: Women: Open

6 050 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mace Neve RR A 50:00 8:15

Red 1: W: Masters

6 050 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anita Scherrer RR A 45:32 7:31

Red 1: Teams

6 050 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kristy Davis Mapleton 1:00:49 10:03
1 Matthew Davis Okänd 1:00:49 10:03

Red 2: Men: Masters

4 920 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Bruce Bowen PO A 37:27 7:36
2 Michael Mitchell BS A 46:45 +9:18 9:30
3 John Suominen WE A 58:03 +20:36 11:47
4 Robert Mouatt RR A 1:01:19 +23:52 12:27
Tony Slatyer PO A mispunched

Red 2: W: Junior

4 920 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Shea-Cara Hammond BS A 41:59 8:31
2 Jessica Zhang BS A 56:25 +14:26 11:28
3 Kelly Edwards WE A 1:03:53 +21:54 12:59
Simone Edwards WE A mispunched

Red 2: W: Masters

4 920 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Liz Abbott PO A 35:00 7:06
2 Emily Walter RR A 40:34 +5:34 8:14
3 Cathy Hogg PO A 41:40 +6:40 8:28
4 Mary McDonald AO A 42:13 +7:13 8:34
5 Ana Herceg PO A 48:08 +13:08 9:46
6 Ann Ingwersen PO A 49:41 +14:41 10:05
7 Lynwen Connick BS A 51:50 +16:50 10:32
8 Silke Speier RR A 1:01:41 +26:41 12:32
9 Coral Dow BS A 1:32:51 +57:51 18:52
Sue Garr PO A mispunched

Red 2: Teams

4 920 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Maria Stankovich RR A 1:08:18 13:52
1 James Allen RR A 1:08:18 13:52

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 320 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew McGrillen PO A 43:26 10:03

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 320 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ewan Barnett BS A 26:39 6:10
2 Jack Laing PO A 33:14 +6:35 7:41
3 Jack Madew GS A 39:12 +12:33 9:04
4 Jesse Piiroinen BS A 40:12 +13:33 9:18
5 Ryan Stocks BS A 44:45 +18:06 10:21
6 Zackery Needham RR A 48:20 +21:41 11:11
7 Nicholas Doody GS A 56:16 +29:37 13:01
8 Ryan Coyles BS A 1:12:58 +46:19 16:53

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 320 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Craig Cowan BS A 36:04 8:20
2 Kieran MacDonell BS A 37:42 +1:38 8:43
3 David Hogg PO A 39:39 +3:35 9:10
4 James Heyes Okänd 42:50 +6:46 9:54
5 Laurence Wilson BS A 45:19 +9:15 10:29
6 Aaron Kooymans RR A 45:41 +9:37 10:34
7 Alan Thompson RR A 47:46 +11:42 11:03
8 Paul Archer BS A 1:08:44 +32:40 15:54
9 Frank Ingwersen PO A 1:16:12 +40:08 17:38
Michael D'Ascenzo BS A mispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 320 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kerrie Cowan BS A 59:10 13:41

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 320 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carol Harding BS A 52:10 12:04
2 Jen Saul RR A 1:02:39 +10:29 14:30
3 Robyn D'Ascenzo BS A 1:06:08 +13:58 15:18

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 320 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Kerr PO A 24:30 7:22
2 Ryan Turner GS A 39:43 +15:13 11:57
3 Tommy Charles RR A 40:21 +15:51 12:09
4 William Thompson GS A 1:01:38 +37:08 18:33
5 Marcus Gellel GS A 1:30:36 +1:06:06 27:17
Ewan Hibbert GS A mispunched
George Rayns GS A did not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 320 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Peter Bond BS A 27:35 8:18
2 Geoffrey Dabb BS A 38:08 +10:33 11:29
3 Martin Charles RR A 38:18 +10:43 11:32
4 John Harding BS A 44:17 +16:42 13:20
5 Bill Monaghan PO A 49:45 +22:10 14:59
6 Jack Palmer BS A 1:26:37 +59:02 26:05

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 320 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tara Melhuish PO A 26:19 7:55
2 Zoe Melhuish PO A 33:55 +7:36 10:12
3 Emily Alder RR A 37:01 +10:42 11:08
4 Carys Connick BS A 38:25 +12:06 11:34
5 Sophie Antcliff BS A 1:01:56 +35:37 18:39

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 320 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rosemarie Edwards WE A 46:47 14:05
2 Catriona Moxham BS A 49:00 +2:13 14:45
3 Amanda Biggs PO A 56:07 +9:20 16:54

Orange 2: Teams

3 320 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Laura Shelton BS A 37:34 11:18
1 Lucinda Antcliff BS A 37:34 11:18
3 Andrew Johnson Okänd 43:25 +5:51 13:04
3 Tenzing Johnson Okänd 43:25 +5:51 13:04
5 Simon Taylor Okänd 43:30 +5:56 13:06
5 Luke Taylor RR A 43:30 +5:56 13:06

Green: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthew Birch GS A 14:39 8:08
2 Brendan Wilson BS A 15:21 +0:42 8:31
3 Jack Carey GS A 17:20 +2:41 9:37
4 Nicholas Fitzgerald GS A 18:28 +3:49 10:15
5 Harry Gibbs GS A 19:14 +4:35 10:41
6 Brynly Mitchell BS A 19:57 +5:18 11:05
7 Joseph Wilson GS A 22:48 +8:09 12:40
8 Ned Hibbert Okänd 24:09 +9:30 13:25
9 Hilal Al-Sameraaii GS A 28:45 +14:06 15:58
10 Alexander Phillips GS A 29:21 +14:42 16:18
11 Alex Wang GS A 30:05 +15:26 16:42
12 William Jorgensen GS A 30:43 +16:04 17:03
13 Nathan Rogers GS A 31:20 +16:41 17:24
14 Andy Yin PO A 33:57 +19:18 18:51
15 Archie Cleary GS A 36:27 +21:48 20:15
16 Daniel van Wijk Okänd 37:25 +22:46 20:47

Green: Men: Masters

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alan Carey Lambton 15:35 8:39

Green: Women: Junior

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Clare Alder RR A 21:54 12:10
2 Miho Yamazaki WE A 23:40 +1:46 13:08
3 Emma Phillips WE A 32:25 +10:31 18:00

Green: Women: Master

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kate Bond BS A 18:58 10:32
2 Lyn Alder RR A 28:32 +9:34 15:51

Green: Teams

1 800 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Joshua Clift Okänd 23:17 12:56
1 Joshua Mettam Woodlands 23:17 12:56
3 Samuel Jenkin GS A 24:25 +1:08 13:33
3 Angus Cleary GS A 24:25 +1:08 13:33
5 Michael Mettam Woodlands 40:08 +16:51 22:17
5 Michael Slade AO A 40:08 +16:51 22:17
5 Lachlan Mettam Woodlands 40:08 +16:51 22:17
8 Jeff Howard Okänd 41:21 +18:04 22:58
8 Julia Howard Okänd 41:21 +18:04 22:58
8 Matthew Howard Okänd 41:21 +18:04 22:58
8 Katherine Howard Okänd 41:21 +18:04 22:58
12 Anne McDonald BS A 42:11 +18:54 23:26
12 Peter McDonald BS A 42:11 +18:54 23:26
14 Ella Martin Okänd 44:39 +21:22 24:48
14 Anne Reed Okänd 44:39 +21:22 24:48
14 Sienna Reed-Masters Okänd 44:39 +21:22 24:48
14 Tristan Reed Okänd 44:39 +21:22 24:48
18 Flynn McDonnell-Wilson BS A 49:38 +26:21 27:34
18 Will McDonnell-Wilson BS A 49:38 +26:21 27:34

Blue: Men: Junior

2 190 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Frederick Fifield RR A 23:10 10:34
2 Jordi Canadell GS A 25:07 +1:57 11:28
3 Alex Fitzgerald Okänd 29:08 +5:58 13:18
4 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 32:26 +9:16 14:48
5 Harry Phillips WE A 46:43 +23:33 21:19
Miles Hatcher GS A mispunched

Blue: Women: Juniors

2 190 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Amelia Bond Okänd 19:43 9:00
2 Tessa Bond Okänd 36:24 +16:41 16:37
3 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 40:56 +21:13 18:41

Blue: Teams

2 190 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Maia Cameron BS A 21:16 9:42
1 Robyn Frost BS A 21:16 9:42
1 Flinders Cameron BS A 21:16 9:42
4 Susan Antcliff Okänd 32:11 +10:55 14:41
4 Alejandro Fisher Okänd 32:11 +10:55 14:41
Tom Walter RR A mispunched
Mica Walter RR A mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.