Orienteering Australia

Official results for Albany - Little Grove

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Albany - Little Grove
Organiser: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 9 February 2020

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1John ToomeyShort (10)3:454:41

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Russell YoungShort (10)3:54+0:094:52

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Edmund ToomeyShort (10)4:35+0:505:43

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Stephen Young & Theodore YoungShort (10)8:49+5:0411:01

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ruth ToomeyShort (10)21:32+17:4726:55

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1John ToomeyMedium (16)26:046:31

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Tony WhittakerMedium (16)37:08+11:049:17

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ray ToomeyMedium (16)52:07+26:0313:01

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Russell Young & Harriet YoungMedium (16)54:43+28:3913:40

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Luke Hutton & Matt HuttonMedium (16)56:59+30:5514:14

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Lyn StoltzeMedium (16)57:09+31:0514:17

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ben Hutton & Sarah HuttonMedium (16)1:00:21+34:1715:05

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marty Van DongenMedium (16)mispunched

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1John ToomeyMaze 1 (9)1:18

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Edmund ToomeyMaze 1 (9)1:58+0:40

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ruth ToomeyMaze 1 (9)3:22+2:04

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Marty Van DongenMaze 1 (9)3:49+2:31

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1John ToomeyMaze 2 (6)1:10

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Edmund ToomeyMaze 2 (6)1:49+0:39

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ruth ToomeyMaze 2 (6)4:00+2:50

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Callie Van DongenMaze 2 (6)11:10+10:00

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1John ToomeyLong (3)20:48

adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tony WhittakerLong (3)27:18+6:30

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Marty Van DongenShort (10)11:26+7:4114:17

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Asha Van Dongen & Callie Van DongenShort (10)12:03+8:1815:03

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Mark ButlerMedium (16)32:41+6:378:10

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Adam ButlerMedium (16)42:10+16:0610:32

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Karen DouglasMedium (16)1:05:16+39:1216:19

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Asha Van Dongen & Callie Van DongenMaze 1 (9)5:43+4:25

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Sterling Banyard & Freddy Banyard & Hester Vander StraatenMaze 1 (9)3:10:39+3:09:21

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Asha Van DongenMaze 2 (6)3:20+2:10

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Karen DouglasLong (3)41:53+21:05

No club membership

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Lata Wright & Cynthia WrightShort (10)9:04+5:1911:20
5Jess Prideaux & Jaxson Dowsett & Isabelle DowsettMaze 1 (9)4:24+3:06
5Cynthia WrightMaze 2 (6)4:49+3:39
6Jo EpisMedium (16)52:57+26:5313:14
6Stephen Young & Theodore youngMaze 1 (9)4:50+3:32
7Jess Prideaux & Jaxson Dowsett & Isabelle DowsettShort (10)11:36+7:5114:30
8Cynthia WrightMaze 1 (9)9:33+8:15
9Sterling Banyard & Freddy Banyard & Hester Vander StraatenShort (10)20:25+16:4025:31
11Jialin Tan & Greg Mackay & Nathan MackayMedium (16)1:02:18+36:1415:34
13Ian Beeck & Ollie Beeck & Jackson Beeck & Ruby-Anne BeMedium (16)1:08:57+42:5317:14
14Kezibon Sims & Sean Moore & Harrison Moore & Robbie MackayMedium (16)1:10:36+44:3217:39
Cynthia WrightMedium (16)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.