Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mena View

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mena View
Organiser: Lincoln Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 June 2020

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Hard Short

4 260 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil ClemLincoln Orienteers32:137:33
2David WintersLincoln Orienteers38:04+5:518:56
3Tim AshmanLincoln Orienteers44:43+12:3010:29
4Marc, Katrina DickieLincoln Orienteers1:02:33+30:2014:40
5Ben WhiteLincoln Orienteers1:03:27+31:1414:53
6Elise ClemLincoln Orienteers1:09:27+37:1416:18
7Sylvia DansieLincoln Orienteers1:23:46+51:3319:39
8Kevin VigarLincoln Orienteers1:29:18+57:0520:57

Hard X

2 640 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amber, Cassie BryantLincoln Orienteers37:3414:13
2Lee RussellLincoln Orienteers1:01:34+24:0023:19
3Neil RussellLincoln Orienteers1:15:17+37:4328:30
4Cath DickieLincoln Orienteers1:42:43+1:05:0938:54
Warren DickieLincoln Orienteersmispunched

Moderate

3 450 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison HoopmannLincoln Orienteers27:558:05
2Sienna WhiteLincoln Orienteers34:04+6:099:52
3Austin ClemLincoln Orienteers34:26+6:319:58
4Sonia Matthew YoungLincoln Orienteers35:35+7:4010:18
5Paquita WhiteLincoln Orienteers43:49+15:5412:42
6Portia ClemLincoln Orienteers46:32+18:3713:29
7Patrice GlassLincoln Orienteers48:40+20:4514:06
8Amber,Cassie BryantLincoln Orienteers48:53+20:5814:10
9Bron SaintLincoln Orienteers50:37+22:4214:40
10Dyln,bec,Tayah, LiffnerLincoln Orienteers1:00:08+32:1317:25
11Sue + Jessica AshmanLincoln Orienteers1:14:48+46:5321:40
12Jennie-Lee, Anna Te WanoLincoln Orienteers1:27:33+59:3825:22
13Robbie, Tygh Te WanoLincoln Orienteers1:27:35+59:4025:23
Sue & Kay KOTZ MonfriesLincoln Orienteersmispunched
Linda BickLincoln Orienteersmispunched

Easy

2 140 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elodie NohlnansLincoln Orienteers21:5310:13
2Bella WhiteLincoln Orienteers23:48+1:5511:07
3Darren GoodwinLincoln Orienteers29:11+7:1813:38
4Jane, Neve ThomasLincoln Orienteers35:30+13:3716:35
5Lucinda plus 2 LincolnLincoln Orienteers35:33+13:4016:36
6Julie BasshamLincoln Orienteers35:36+13:4316:38
7Sebastian, Harry ClemLincoln Orienteers43:52+21:5920:29
8Gordon, Jack PopeLincoln Orienteers46:29+24:3621:43
9Darryl , Bev FrearsLincoln Orienteers47:31+25:3822:12
10Graham, Sue CowleyLincoln Orienteers49:51+27:5823:17
11Tim, Hugo Fergus CurranLincoln Orienteers52:00+30:0724:17
12Jenney plus2 PurdieLincoln Orienteers52:03+30:1024:19
13Connie, Ollie AndrewLincoln Orienteers59:17+37:2427:42
14Zoe,Ocean,River MannixLincoln Orienteers1:09:21+47:2832:24
15Wendy EttridgeLincoln Orienteers1:12:13+50:2033:44
16Andrew, Felix DansieLincoln Orienteers1:14:10+52:1734:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.