Orienteering Australia

Official results for Louth Bay

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Louth Bay
Organiser: Lincoln Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 August 2020

Classes: Show all | 1 | 1G | 2 | 2G | 3 | 3G | 4 | 4G

Course1 Individual

5 450 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil ClemLI S39:317:15
2Alison HoopmannLI S44:00+4:298:04
3Tim AshmanLI S47:13+7:428:39
4David WintersLI S50:02+10:319:10
5Peter SheridanNo club membership53:37+14:069:50
6Sylvia DansieLI S1:23:55+44:2415:23
7Barry HetheringtonLI S1:31:02+51:3116:42
8John PatersonSB S1:54:17+1:14:4620:58

Course 1 Groups

5 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katrina and Marc DickieLI S1:00:0811:02

Course 2 Individual

2 860 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brian AshtonLI S41:1514:25
2Ben WhiteLI S45:04+3:4915:45
3Kevin VigarLI S59:55+18:4020:56
4Gordon PopeLI S1:12:29+31:1425:20
5Gary EttridgeLI S1:28:00+46:4530:46
6Neil RussellLI S1:38:03+56:4834:16
7Lee RussellLI S1:42:45+1:01:3035:55
Graham McConnellNo club membershipdid not finish

Course 3 Individual

3 980 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sienna WhiteLI S33:158:21
2Karen McConnellNo club membership43:25+10:1010:54
3Bron SaintLI S49:08+15:5312:20
4Mike StockdaleNo club membership54:48+21:3313:46
5Paquita WhiteLI S59:01+25:4614:49
6Darren GoodwinLI S1:00:57+27:4215:18
7Lana SheridanNo club membership1:06:51+33:3616:47
8Beth HammondNo club membership1:06:58+33:4316:49
9Jan HetheringtonLI S1:15:04+41:4918:51
10Kathy SergejevsLI S2:07:08+1:33:5331:56

Course 3 Groups

3 980 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melinda Wells, Sally LessueNo club membership55:4414:00
2Sue Ashman + groupLI S1:19:53+24:0920:04
3Jane and Neve ThomasLI S1:31:20+35:3622:56
4Geraldine,+2 TurnerNo club membership1:42:02+46:1825:38
5Sandy + group JansenNo club membership1:42:19+46:3525:42
6Sue Bishop Annie ForrestNo club membership1:51:21+55:3727:58
7Sue Monfries + groupNo club membership2:00:34+1:04:5030:17
Linda Bick, Vicki BosistoNo club membershipmispunched

Course 4 Individual

2 730 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oli StevensNo club membership23:528:44
2Noah McConnellNo club membership32:43+8:5111:59
3Bella WhiteLI S34:48+10:5612:44
3Georgia RobinsonNo club membership34:48+10:5612:44
5Elodie NohlmansLI S38:33+14:4114:07
6Jack HockingNo club membership47:54+24:0217:32
7Wendy EttridgeLI S1:22:52+59:0030:21
8Ian AbbottLI S1:29:20+1:05:2832:43

Course 4 Groups

2 730 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah Stavrou + groupNo club membership49:0817:59
2Tim and Hugo CurranLI S49:45+0:3718:13
3Michelle Turner + groupNo club membership1:02:15+13:0722:48
Andrew, Laura DansieNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.