Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pewsey Vale OY2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pewsey Vale OY2
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 July 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12A | W14A | WJuniorB | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | WOB | W35A | W45A | W45AS | W55A | W55+AS | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10 | M12A | M14A | MJuniorB | M16A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | MOB | M35A | M45A | M45AS | M55A | M55+AS | M65A | M75A | M85A | !M | 1F | 2M | 2F | 3M | 3F | 4M | 4F | 5M | 5F | 6M | 6F | 7M | 7F | 8M | 8F | 9M | 9F | 1G | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 6G | 7G | 8G | 9G | NonParticipant

W12A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S25:0313:11

W14A

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyYA S46:2916:01
Jessica JarvisWA Sdid not finish

W16A

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abbie FaulknerTJ S47:2821:34
2Jemima LloydTT S49:23+1:5522:26
3Lucy BurleyYA S50:35+3:0722:59

W20A

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith NormanTJ S1:12:5216:11

W21A

7 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S1:16:3910:57
2Bridget UppillOH S1:20:11+3:3211:27
3Abigail GeorgeTT S1:26:09+9:3012:18
Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH Sdid not finish

W21AS

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evalin BrautigamSW S1:02:3113:53
2Jacqueline StephensYA S1:58:28+55:5726:19

WOB

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleyYA S1:07:5623:25
2Carol SuchOH S1:38:16+30:2033:53
3Sue HearndenSA S2:56:39+1:48:431:00:54
Julia LloydTT Sdid not finish

W35A

6 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S1:30:3615:06
2Sarah GilbertWA S2:12:30+41:5422:05
Fern HillyardWA Sdid not start

W45A

4 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S1:15:3416:47
2Zara SodenOH S1:25:07+9:3318:54
3Kate MarschallTT S1:26:56+11:2219:19
4Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:50:12+34:3824:29
5Sandra AfnanYA S1:57:42+42:0826:09
Keren FaulknerTJ Sdid not finish

W45AS

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lan KellyTJ S1:56:3052:57

W55A

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT S1:07:5930:54
2Teri McCombOH S1:44:00+36:0147:16
3Meredith RaschWA S1:46:31+38:3248:24

W55+AS

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Zita SankauskasOH Smispunched
Ruth NicolsonYA Smispunched
Noelene AndersonOH Sdid not finish

W65A

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula AshforthWA S1:40:5245:50
2Leila HendersonYA S1:45:52+5:0048:07
Lyn BarnettTJ Sdid not finish

M10

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James StephensYA S27:3215:17

M12A

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S15:298:08
2Achilles BarnettTJ S16:36+1:078:44
3Max FaulknerTJ S28:35+13:0615:02

M16A

6 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanYA S1:59:1719:52
Mitchell StephensYA Sdid not finish

M20A

7 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S1:08:189:45
2Angus HainesOH S1:15:46+7:2810:49
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S1:23:29+15:1111:55
4Jack MarschallTT S1:29:52+21:3412:50
5Max GrivellTT S1:41:54+33:3614:33
Ethan PenckYA Sdid not start

M21A

8 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S1:03:107:20
Robert HembrowOH Sdid not finish

M21AS

6 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Luke OvertonWA Sdid not finish
Tyson HillyardWA Sdid not finish

MOB

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydTT S1:31:1725:21

M45A

7 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kym BarnettTJ S1:33:3713:22
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:53:11+19:3416:10
3Jordi FigarolaTJ S2:02:14+28:3717:27

M45AS

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S58:0612:54
2Ian GrivellTT S2:07:12+1:09:0628:16

M55A

4 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperYA S1:08:3815:15
2Desmond NormanTJ S1:24:52+16:1418:51
3Nigel DobsonYA S1:34:53+26:1521:05
4Trevor DimentTT S1:37:31+28:5321:40
5Ian WinnOH S1:46:15+37:3723:36
6Birger HoltermannNo club membership2:09:42+1:01:0428:49
Andrew McCombOH Smispunched
Mark OvertonWA Sdid not finish

M55+AS

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert KrieslNo club membership1:01:0727:46
2Al SankauskasOH S1:27:04+25:5739:34
3Aylwin LimTJ S1:57:24+56:1753:21

M65A

4 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S1:19:0917:35
2Robert SmithTT S1:22:39+3:3018:22
3Robert TuckerYA S1:38:33+19:2421:54
4Peter AshforthWA S2:15:06+55:5730:01
5Philip HearndenSA S2:49:11+1:30:0237:35
Greg RowberryWA Sdid not finish
Doug McMurrayYA Sdid not finish
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not start

M75A

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter KreminskiWA S1:14:2433:49
2Frank TomasWA S1:18:03+3:3935:28
3John SuchOH S3:05:49+1:51:251:24:27
George ReevesTT Sdid not finish

7M

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Marcus CazzolatoTJ Smispunched

8M

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David LawTT S45:2223:52

8F

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet HillyardTJ S49:3326:04

4G

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Eliza GrivellTT Smispunched
Emily MarschallTT Sdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.