Orienteering Australia

Official results for FLINDERS RANGES DAY 1 Middle Distance Warm Up Event: Wilpena Spurs

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FLINDERS RANGES DAY 1 Middle Distance Warm Up Event: Wilpena Spurs
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Saturday 3 October 2020

Classes: Show all | 1F | 1M | 1G | 2F | 2M | 2G | 3F | 3M | 3G | 4F | 4M | 4G | 5F | 5M | 5G

Course 1 Female

7 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily SorensenSW S1:03:158:54

Course 1 Male

7 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOH S39:025:29
2Angus HainesOH S40:08+1:065:39
3Dante AfnanYA S44:29+5:276:15
4Brett MerchantCAS S50:33+11:317:07
5Jack MarschallTT S57:32+18:308:06
6Troy MerchantTJ S58:16+19:148:12
7Pete LyonNo club membership1:07:34+28:329:30
8Max GrivellTT S1:24:11+45:0911:51
9Robert HembrowOH S1:25:17+46:1512:00
10James LithgowGO N1:27:36+48:3412:20
11Philip HearndenTJ S1:34:08+55:0613:15

Course 2 Female

4 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abigail GeorgeTT S41:548:33
2Alexa TroedsonBF N43:33+1:398:53
3Lanita SteerDR V45:01+3:079:11
4Meredith NormanTJ S46:44+4:509:32
5Jenny CasanovaWA S48:14+6:209:50
6Evalin BrautigamSA48:36+6:429:55
7Lexie AshforthWA S54:33+12:3911:07
8Robin UppillOH S57:42+15:4811:46
9Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S58:26+16:3211:55
10Joanna GeorgeTT S58:31+16:3711:56
11Zara SodenOH S1:01:50+19:5612:37
12Jemima LloydTT S1:03:28+21:3412:57
13Susan GeorgeTT S1:21:48+39:5416:41
14Evelyn ColwellOH S1:26:08+44:1417:34

Course 2 Male

4 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBF N35:017:08 Download route in GPX format
2Jordi FigarolaTJ S38:51+3:507:55
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S39:02+4:017:57
4Tyson HillyardWA S42:10+7:098:36
5Adrian UppillOH S47:51+12:509:45
6Andrew KennedyWA S50:53+15:5210:23
7Gerhard VelaitisYA S51:11+16:1010:26
8Luke OvertonWA S55:00+19:5911:13
9Mitchell StephensYA S58:31+23:3011:56
10Mark OvertonWA S1:00:24+25:2312:19
11Craig ColwellOH S1:01:38+26:3712:34
12Heinz LeuenbergerCAS S1:12:58+37:5714:53
13Desmond NormanTJ S1:17:01+42:0015:43
14David GeorgeTT S1:25:14+50:1317:23

Course 3 Female

2 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fern HillyardWA S28:1510:05
2Sarah LimTJ S29:22+1:0710:29
3Keren FaulknerTJ S36:23+8:0812:59
4Jacqueline StephensYA S38:53+10:3813:53
5Meredith RaschWA S49:54+21:3917:49
6Bridget UppillOH S58:38+30:2320:56
7Sue BamentOH S59:50+31:3521:22
8Leila HendersonYA S1:00:12+31:5721:30
9Zita SankauskasOH S1:00:52+32:3721:44

Course 3 Male

2 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew KerrPO A16:085:45
2Gordon WilsonBN N27:56+11:489:58
3Jeffrey DinningOH S32:45+16:3711:41
4Al SankauskasOH S34:23+18:1512:16
5Clive ArthurTT S35:51+19:4312:48
6Aylwin LimTJ S35:55+19:4712:49
7David TilbrookOH S37:51+21:4313:31
8Matthew MaunderDR V40:02+23:5414:17
9John SuchOH S47:53+31:4517:06
10John AndersonOH S58:52+42:4421:01
11Ian SmithNo club membership59:40+43:3221:18

Course 4 Female

2 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lyra SimpsonBF N39:2413:35
2Gemma BurleyYA S40:31+1:0713:58
3Carol SuchOH S55:29+16:0519:07
4Jessica JarvisWA S1:09:13+29:4923:52
5Annabel LloydTT S1:12:04+32:4024:51
6Sue HearndenTJ S1:13:01+33:3725:10
7Patsy BurleyYA S1:29:03+49:3930:42
8Margrit LeuenbergerCAS S1:30:47+51:2331:18
9Sophia HuberCAS S1:33:49+54:2532:21

Course 4 Male

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan StillNo club membership33:0911:25
1Max FaulknerTJ S33:0911:25
3Lee MerchantNo club membership39:51+6:4213:44
4Ben MarschallTT S41:18+8:0914:14
5Marcus CazzolatoTJ S55:00+21:5118:57
6Oliver FentonNo club membership1:09:56+36:4724:06

Course 4 Groups

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison FentonYA S1:35:1032:48
1Drew FentonNo club membership1:35:1032:48

Course 5 Female

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kiana BattersOH S29:0417:05
2Scarlett AshforthWA S32:06+3:0218:52
3Eleanor HallettTE S1:14:37+45:3343:53

Course 5 Male

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel LimTJ S25:1214:49
2James StephensYA S36:30+11:1821:28
3Hugo WestoverWA S41:11+15:5924:13

Course 5 Groups

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clara MerchantTJ S34:1120:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.