Orienteering Australia

Official results for FLINDERS RANGES DAY 1 Middle Distance Warm Up Event: Wilpena Spurs

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FLINDERS RANGES DAY 1 Middle Distance Warm Up Event: Wilpena Spurs
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Saturday 3 October 2020

BF N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lyra SimpsonCourse 4 Female (9)39:2413:35
1Andy SimpsonCourse 2 Male (14)35:017:08Download route in GPX format
2Alexa TroedsonCourse 2 Female (14)43:33+1:398:53

BN N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Gordon WilsonCourse 3 Male (11)27:56+11:489:58

CAS S

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Brett MerchantCourse 1 Male (11)50:33+11:317:07
8Margrit LeuenbergerCourse 4 Female (9)1:30:47+51:2331:18
9Sophia HuberCourse 4 Female (9)1:33:49+54:2532:21
12Heinz LeuenbergerCourse 2 Male (14)1:12:58+37:5714:53

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Lanita SteerCourse 2 Female (14)45:01+3:079:11
8Matthew MaunderCourse 3 Male (11)40:02+23:5414:17

GO N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10James LithgowCourse 1 Male (11)1:27:36+48:3412:20

No club membership

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Duncan StillCourse 4 Male (6)33:0911:25
1Drew FentonCourse 4 Groups (2)1:35:1032:48
3Lee MerchantCourse 4 Male (6)39:51+6:4213:44
6Oliver FentonCourse 4 Male (6)1:09:56+36:4724:06
7Pete LyonCourse 1 Male (11)1:07:34+28:329:30
11Ian SmithCourse 3 Male (11)59:40+43:3221:18

OH S

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Kiana BattersCourse 5 Female (3)29:0417:05
1Simon UppillCourse 1 Male (11)39:025:29
2Angus HainesCourse 1 Male (11)40:08+1:065:39
3Jeffrey DinningCourse 3 Male (11)32:45+16:3711:41
3Carol SuchCourse 4 Female (9)55:29+16:0519:07
4Al SankauskasCourse 3 Male (11)34:23+18:1512:16
5Adrian UppillCourse 2 Male (14)47:51+12:509:45
6Bridget UppillCourse 3 Female (9)58:38+30:2320:56
7Sue BamentCourse 3 Female (9)59:50+31:3521:22
7David TilbrookCourse 3 Male (11)37:51+21:4313:31
8Robin UppillCourse 2 Female (14)57:42+15:4811:46
9Brigitta Hembrow GerseyCourse 2 Female (14)58:26+16:3211:55
9Robert HembrowCourse 1 Male (11)1:25:17+46:1512:00
9John SuchCourse 3 Male (11)47:53+31:4517:06
9Zita SankauskasCourse 3 Female (9)1:00:52+32:3721:44
10John AndersonCourse 3 Male (11)58:52+42:4421:01
11Zara SodenCourse 2 Female (14)1:01:50+19:5612:37
11Craig ColwellCourse 2 Male (14)1:01:38+26:3712:34
14Evelyn ColwellCourse 2 Female (14)1:26:08+44:1417:34

PO A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Andrew KerrCourse 3 Male (11)16:085:45

SA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Evalin BrautigamCourse 2 Female (14)48:36+6:429:55

SW S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Emily SorensenCourse 1 Female (1)1:03:158:54

TE S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Eleanor HallettCourse 5 Female (3)1:14:37+45:3343:53

TJ S

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Daniel LimCourse 5 Male (3)25:1214:49
1Max FaulknerCourse 4 Male (6)33:0911:25
1Clara MerchantCourse 5 Groups (1)34:1120:06
2Sarah LimCourse 3 Female (9)29:22+1:0710:29
2Jordi FigarolaCourse 2 Male (14)38:51+3:507:55
3Keren FaulknerCourse 3 Female (9)36:23+8:0812:59
3Toby CazzolatoCourse 2 Male (14)39:02+4:017:57
4Meredith NormanCourse 2 Female (14)46:44+4:509:32
5Marcus CazzolatoCourse 4 Male (6)55:00+21:5118:57
6Sue HearndenCourse 4 Female (9)1:13:01+33:3725:10
6Aylwin LimCourse 3 Male (11)35:55+19:4712:49
6Troy MerchantCourse 1 Male (11)58:16+19:148:12
11Philip HearndenCourse 1 Male (11)1:34:08+55:0613:15
13Desmond NormanCourse 2 Male (14)1:17:01+42:0015:43

TT S

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Abigail GeorgeCourse 2 Female (14)41:548:33
4Ben MarschallCourse 4 Male (6)41:18+8:0914:14
5Jack MarschallCourse 1 Male (11)57:32+18:308:06
5Annabel LloydCourse 4 Female (9)1:12:04+32:4024:51
5Clive ArthurCourse 3 Male (11)35:51+19:4312:48
8Max GrivellCourse 1 Male (11)1:24:11+45:0911:51
10Joanna GeorgeCourse 2 Female (14)58:31+16:3711:56
12Jemima LloydCourse 2 Female (14)1:03:28+21:3412:57
13Susan GeorgeCourse 2 Female (14)1:21:48+39:5416:41
14David GeorgeCourse 2 Male (14)1:25:14+50:1317:23

WA S

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Fern HillyardCourse 3 Female (9)28:1510:05
2Scarlett AshforthCourse 5 Female (3)32:06+3:0218:52
3Hugo WestoverCourse 5 Male (3)41:11+15:5924:13
4Tyson HillyardCourse 2 Male (14)42:10+7:098:36
4Jessica JarvisCourse 4 Female (9)1:09:13+29:4923:52
5Jenny CasanovaCourse 2 Female (14)48:14+6:209:50
5Meredith RaschCourse 3 Female (9)49:54+21:3917:49
6Andrew KennedyCourse 2 Male (14)50:53+15:5210:23
7Lexie AshforthCourse 2 Female (14)54:33+12:3911:07
8Luke OvertonCourse 2 Male (14)55:00+19:5911:13
10Mark OvertonCourse 2 Male (14)1:00:24+25:2312:19

YA S

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Alison FentonCourse 4 Groups (2)1:35:1032:48
2Gemma BurleyCourse 4 Female (9)40:31+1:0713:58
2James StephensCourse 5 Male (3)36:30+11:1821:28
3Dante AfnanCourse 1 Male (11)44:29+5:276:15
4Jacqueline StephensCourse 3 Female (9)38:53+10:3813:53
7Gerhard VelaitisCourse 2 Male (14)51:11+16:1010:26
7Patsy BurleyCourse 4 Female (9)1:29:03+49:3930:42
8Leila HendersonCourse 3 Female (9)1:00:12+31:5721:30
9Mitchell StephensCourse 2 Male (14)58:31+23:3011:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.