Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mack Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mack Creek
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 June 2020

Classes: Show all | 1F | 1M | 1G | 2F | 2M | 2G | 3F | 3M | 3G | 4F | 4M | 4G | 5F | 5M | 5G | 6F | 6M | 6G | 7F | 7M | 7G | 8F | 8M | 8G

Course 1 Female

7 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget UppillOH S1:09:018:44
2Joanna GeorgeTT S1:19:07+10:0610:00
3Evalin BrautigamSA S1:37:39+28:3812:21
Abigail GeorgeTT Sdid not finish

Course 1 Male

7 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S52:416:40
2Jack MarschallTT S1:19:23+26:4210:02
3Steve CooperYA S1:29:55+37:1411:22
4Robert HembrowOH S1:50:03+57:2213:55
Robert TuckerYA Smispunched
Ethan PenckYA Sdid not start

Course 2 Female

6 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah GilbertWA S1:46:2915:53
Zara SodenOH Sdid not start

Course 2 Male

6 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David GeorgeTT S1:33:4613:59
2Jordi FigarolaTJ S1:38:35+4:4914:42
3Nigel DobsonYA S1:40:11+6:2514:57
4Desmond NormanTJ S1:43:39+9:5315:28
5Mark OvertonWA S1:57:02+23:1617:28
Luke OvertonWA Sdid not finish
Leith SodenOH Sdid not start

Course 3 Female

5 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S1:15:2314:46
2Jemima LloydTT S1:16:20+0:5714:58
3Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S1:19:35+4:1215:36
4Lucy BurleyYA S1:29:56+14:3317:38
5Sarah LimTJ S1:30:59+15:3617:50
6Susan GeorgeTT S1:39:52+24:2919:34
7Meredith RaschWA S1:50:03+34:4021:34
8Evelyn ColwellOH S1:59:44+44:2123:28
9Leila HendersonYA S2:18:03+1:02:4027:04
Fern HillyardWA Smispunched
Keren FaulknerTJ Sdid not finish
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start

Course 3 Male

5 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S53:1310:26
2Kym BarnettTJ S53:20+0:0710:27
3Adrian UppillOH S58:40+5:2711:30
4Birger HoltermannGER GER1:59:17+1:06:0423:23
Peter AshforthWA Smispunched

Course 3 Groups

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charles HamdorfCR S2:08:4825:15
2Peter KreminskiWA S2:09:38+0:5025:25

Course 4 Female

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S42:1214:33
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S45:09+2:5715:34
3Erica DimentTT S47:27+5:1516:21
4Jacqueline StephensYA S59:04+16:5220:22
5Zita SankauskasOH S1:44:15+1:02:0335:56
6Ruth NicolsonYA S2:09:06+1:26:5444:31

Course 4 Male

2 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis CarterTJ S34:0511:45
2Robert SmithTT S34:15+0:1011:48
3Clive ArthurTT S39:44+5:3913:42
4Trevor DimentTT S41:29+7:2414:18
5Mitchell StephensYA S41:56+7:5114:27
6Al SankauskasOH S45:40+11:3515:44
7Aylwin LimTJ S53:36+19:3118:28
8Frank TomasWA S1:00:08+26:0320:44
9John AndersonOH S1:03:19+29:1421:50
10John SuchOH S1:08:32+34:2723:37
11Doug McMurrayYA S1:09:40+35:3524:01
12James LloydTT S1:11:39+37:3424:42
13Andrew WatermanWA S1:34:28+1:00:2332:34

Course 4 Groups

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S1:25:2229:26
1Emily MarschallTT S1:25:2229:26

Course 5 Female

3 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyYA S58:1615:20
2Lyn BarnettTJ S1:56:08+57:5230:33
3Paula AshforthNo club membership1:59:55+1:01:3931:33
4Carol SuchOH S2:15:52+1:17:3635:45
5Olivera WatermanWA S2:18:38+1:20:2236:28
Jessica JarvisWA Sdid not finish

Course 5 Male

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George ReevesTT S1:14:0519:29
Geoffrey BennettTT Smispunched

Course 6 Female

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleySA S40:1714:23
2Annabel LloydTT S1:15:02+34:4526:47
3Noelene AndersonOH S1:21:24+41:0729:04
4Janet HillyardTJ S2:04:41+1:24:2444:31
Julia LloydTT Sdid not finish

Course 6 Male

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S33:2811:57
2Peter CuttenWA S1:04:26+30:5823:00

Course 7 Male

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Achilles BarnettTJ S54:2216:28
2James StephensYA S1:03:20+8:5819:11
Max FaulknerTJ Sdid not finish

Course 8 Female

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kiana BattersOH S42:3917:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.