Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY Event Mulga Valley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY Event Mulga Valley
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 16 August 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12A | W14A | WJuniorB | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | WOB | W35A | W45A | W45AS | W55A | W55+AS | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10 | M12A | M14A | MJuniorB | M16A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | MOB | M35A | M45A | M45AS | M55A | M55+AS | M65A | M75A | M85A | !M | 1F | 2M | 2F | 3M | 3F | 4M | 4F | 5M | 5F | 6M | 6F | 7M | 7F | 8M | 8F | 9M | 9F | 1G | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 6G | 7G | 8G | 9G

W10

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Scarlett AshforthWA S40:4618:31
2Sophie ThorpeWA S53:40+12:5424:23
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not finish

W12A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annabel LloydTT S28:1511:46
2Kiana BattersOH S45:44+17:2919:03

W14A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica JarvisWA S1:40:4227:12

W16A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe CarterTJ S47:4212:33
2Jemima LloydTT S49:10+1:2812:56
3Ana PenckYA S57:21+9:3915:05

W20A

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Meredith NormanTJ S50:559:25

W21A

8 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abigail GeorgeTT S1:09:328:22
2Olivia SprodTT S1:10:54+1:228:32
3Joanna GeorgeTT S1:11:57+2:258:40
4Lanita SteerDR V1:15:49+6:179:08
5Evalin BrautigamSW S1:23:13+13:4110:01
6Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S2:03:54+54:2214:55
Bridget UppillOH Sdid not start

WOB

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol SuchOH S1:11:0419:12
2Sue HearndenTJ S1:14:56+3:5220:15
3Ruth BeachNo club membership1:27:44+16:4023:42
4Noelene AndersonOH S1:43:31+32:2727:58
5Valerie WayteNo club membership1:48:25+37:2129:18
6Janet HillyardTJ S2:28:04+1:17:0040:01
Lyn BarnettTJ Sdid not finish

W35A

7 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Catherine LoyeCAS S1:05:389:22
2Fern HillyardWA S1:19:27+13:4911:21
3Lexie AshforthWA S1:31:20+25:4213:02
4Susan GeorgeTT S1:47:33+41:5515:21

W45A

5 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate MarschallTT S1:05:4712:10
2Robin UppillOH S1:07:58+2:1112:35
3Evelyn ColwellOH S1:09:01+3:1412:46
4Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:18:56+13:0914:37
5Zara SodenOH S1:19:12+13:2514:40
6Sandra AfnanYA S1:27:30+21:4316:12

W45AS

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lan KellyTJ S1:54:3830:10

W55A

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Meredith RaschWA S58:4715:28
2Erica DimentTT S1:08:57+10:1018:08

W55+AS

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Teri McCombOH S1:08:4218:04
2Zita SankauskasOH S2:10:18+1:01:3634:17

W65A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leila HendersonYA S49:5613:08 Download route in GPX format
2Marian ArthurTT S1:10:37+20:4118:35
3Sue BamentOH S2:13:27+1:23:3135:07

M10

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugo WestoverWA S51:3223:25
2Harry ThorpeWA S52:05+0:3323:40
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not finish

M12A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S19:097:58
2Achilles BarnettTJ S20:58+1:498:44

M14A

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S44:359:54

M16A

7 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S58:178:19
2Oscar JohnstonTJ S59:28+1:118:29
3Daniel MorcomTJ S2:09:37+1:11:2018:31
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not start

M20A

8 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus HainesOH S56:006:44
2Jack MarschallTT S1:02:54+6:547:34
3Max GrivellTT S1:07:50+11:508:10
Dante AfnanYA Sdid not start

M21A

10 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOH S57:185:21
2Robert HembrowOH S2:27:21+1:30:0313:46

M21AS

7 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tyson HillyardWA S1:14:0610:35
2David GeorgeTT S1:33:57+19:5113:25
3Luke OvertonWA S1:44:43+30:3714:57

MOB

4 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Yossi JaggerCAS S44:299:53
2James LloydTT S1:07:17+22:4814:57
3Jill CongediOH S1:56:09+1:11:4025:48

M45A

8 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kym BarnettTJ S1:13:058:48
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:16:21+3:169:11
3Greg MorcomTJ S1:19:03+5:589:31
4Jordi FigarolaTJ S1:20:19+7:149:40

M45AS

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Doug JohnstonTJ S48:048:54
Ruhi AfnanYA Sdid not start

M55A

5 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve CooperYA S42:147:49
2Andrew McCombOH S47:39+5:258:49
3Nigel DobsonYA S54:49+12:3510:09 Download route in GPX format
4Desmond NormanTJ S1:01:27+19:1311:22
5Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:03:36+21:2211:46
6Trevor DimentTT S1:06:50+24:3612:22 Download route in GPX format
7Mark OvertonWA S1:07:49+25:3512:33

M55+AS

3 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig ColwellOH S47:5012:35
2Robert KrieslCAS S48:27+0:3712:45
3Clive ArthurTT S55:06+7:1614:30
4Al SankauskasOH S57:09+9:1915:02
5Aylwin LimTJ S1:01:01+13:1116:03
6Jeffrey DinningOH S1:01:53+14:0316:17
7John AndersonOH S1:31:43+43:5324:08
Doug McMurrayYA Smispunched

M65A

5 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul HoopmannTJ S51:479:35
2Robert SmithTT S1:05:36+13:4912:08
3Lewis CarterTJ S1:09:56+18:0912:57
4Adrian UppillOH S1:10:03+18:1612:58
5Robert TuckerYA S1:29:02+37:1516:29
6Robin EnglishWA S1:32:57+41:1017:12
Philip HearndenTJ Smispunched

M75A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter KreminskiWA S1:05:0917:08
2David TilbrookOH S1:05:21+0:1217:11
3John SuchOH S1:23:06+17:5721:52

4M

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian GrivellTT S1:04:0311:51
2Michael WestoverWA S1:14:02+9:5913:42
3Ian WeisYA S1:37:48+33:4518:06

5M

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ThorpeWA S1:00:1915:52
2Matthew MaunderDR V1:05:26+5:0717:13

5F

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachael UptonWA S55:5614:43

6M

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adam GerrandNo club membership2:13:4029:42

7M

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben MarschallTT S47:3212:50
2Barrie OrmsbyNo club membership1:35:22+47:5025:46

7F

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen SmithTT S1:30:3624:29

8F

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia LloydTT S48:0020:00

6G

4 500 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Finn JohnstonTJ Sdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.