Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State Forest
Organiser: Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Easy | Moderate | L Hard | Sh Hard

Easy

2 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rossal Wharton +2No club membership23:379:26
2Clarke-Randazzo Family25:35+1:5810:14
3Annabelle Kerridge25:37+2:0010:14
4Ewen Kerridge25:38+2:0110:15
5Leo Clarke25:43+2:0610:17
6Clarke-Randazzo Family 226:19+2:4210:31
7Michael O'MaraNo club membership26:25+2:4810:34
8Elspeth Kerridge26:33+2:5610:37
9Erica Kerridge26:39+3:0210:39
10Terease Clarke27:19+3:4210:55
11Alexandra Slater29:33+5:5611:49
12Anna Dowling29:35+5:5811:50
13Matthew Slater29:54+6:1711:57
14Oscar Lane29:55+6:1811:58
15Alexander Wade & family45:37+22:0018:14
16Quinn Allen56:14+32:3722:29
17Belinda Allen56:22+32:4522:32
18Evan & Anna Russell1:04:57+41:2025:58

Moderate

2 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen Nugent45:0417:20
2Fiona Hawke45:18+0:1417:25
3Carmen King1:06:35+21:3125:36
4Harry L'Estrange1:06:49+21:4525:41
5Sharon L'Estrange1:06:56+21:5225:44
6Mitch Allen1:10:01+24:5726:55
7Elizabeth ScahillNo club membership1:10:28+25:2427:06
8Alin & Sebastian PopNo club membership1:11:58+26:5427:40
9Sue Lane1:24:36+39:3232:32
10Georgia Lane1:25:41+40:3732:57
Loretta Colladid not finish

Long Hard

5 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna Fitzgerald1:20:2514:37
2Nick Wilmott1:20:30+0:0514:38
3Basil Baldwin1:43:35+23:1018:50
4Russell Tym2:50:20+1:29:5530:58

Short Hard

4 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony WhartonNo club membership1:01:4515:03
2Phillip Schwebel1:32:48+31:0322:38
3Jean Baldwin1:36:15+34:3023:28
Tom Carterdid not finish
Margaret Wilmottdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.