Orienteering Australia

Official results for East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - OST 1 - Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: East Coast 3 Days - Day 2 - OST 1 - Long Distance
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 8 March 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C | M/W55+AS

W10

1 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elsie ElsonAustralopers32:3222:03
2Lior ElsonNo club membership32:56+0:2422:19

W12

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caitlin TerryAustralopers40:5217:46

W14

3 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsAUSTRALOPERS47:0815:34
2Ella HoodAustralopers59:42+12:3419:44
3Nina FoaleCasual Members Tas1:08:56+21:4822:47

W16

5 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers2:02:4424:25

W21

7 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire ButlerAUSTRALOPERS1:28:1112:09

W35-50AS

3 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley46:0712:38
2Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:22:21+36:1422:33

W45

5 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison StubbsAustralopers1:17:3415:26

W50

5 025 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BrownEsk Valley1:09:5713:55
2Liz CanningAustralopers1:32:13+22:1618:21
3Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:54:57+45:0022:52
4Gayle WestAustralopers2:00:32+50:3523:59
5Rachel GriggsAustralopers2:54:38+1:44:4134:45
Deborah TerryAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish

W55

3 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:08:5518:52
2Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:17:32+8:3721:14

W60

3 650 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally WayteAustralopers1:07:2118:27
2Liz ButlerAustralopers1:17:10+9:4921:08
3Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:30:10+22:4924:42
4Jane CatchpoleAustralopers1:39:04+31:4327:08
5Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:46:28+39:0729:10
6Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders2:42:26+1:35:0544:30
Maureen LeFevreESK VALLEYmispunched

W65

3 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:24:3223:09
2Jan HardyAustralopers1:34:52+10:2025:59
3Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers2:04:20+39:4834:03
Barbara TassellAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W70

3 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie GaleNo club membership1:19:1421:42
2Hilary CaneAustralopers1:24:21+5:0723:06

W75

3 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:34:0025:45
Valerie BrammallESK VALLEYmispunched

W Open AS

5 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brea AndrewarthaESK VALLEY1:37:1919:21
2Quinn BissettPathfinders1:44:33+7:1420:48

M14

3 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers44:2014:39
2Euan BestEsk Valley45:18+0:5814:58
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers1:04:28+20:0821:18

M16

6 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Owen MulcahyAustralopers2:25:1523:25

M21

9 225 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Louis ElsonAustralopers1:49:0911:49

M40

7 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CohenAustralopers1:20:0411:02

M45

6 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers1:35:4915:27
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:46:59+11:1017:15
3Bruce TerryAustralopers1:57:44+21:5518:59

M50

6 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bernard WalkerAustralopers1:10:4911:25
2Jeff DunnAustralopers1:17:43+6:5412:32
3Mark WestAustralopers1:35:17+24:2815:22

M55

5 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:13:0014:31

M60

5 025 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:01:3012:14
2Paul PacqueESK VALLEY1:06:17+4:4713:11 Download route in GPX format
3Peter CroftsAustralopers1:10:23+8:5314:00
4Bill ButlerAustralopers1:17:59+16:2915:31
5Michael DowlingAUSTRALOPERS1:24:25+22:5516:47
6Charles DragarAustralopers1:41:48+40:1820:15

M65

3 650 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bert ElsonAustralopers55:5915:20
2David MarshallAUSTRALOPERS58:17+2:1815:58
3Ian RathboneAustralopers1:03:35+7:3617:25
4Paul LeFevreESK VALLEY1:05:14+9:1517:52
5Randall HopeAUSTRALOPERS1:07:28+11:2918:29
6Mike CalderAustralopers1:11:38+15:3919:37
7Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:15:43+19:4420:44

M70

3 650 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg HawthorneAUSTRALOPERS56:0915:23
2Warwick MooreAustralopers57:43+1:3415:48
3Lindsay PenderAustralopers57:56+1:4715:52
4Peter ShawAustralopers1:04:33+8:2417:41
5Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:11:35+15:2619:36
6Rod BissettPathfinders1:13:09+17:0020:02
7Graham SargisonAustralopers1:36:34+40:2526:27
8Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:44:09+48:0028:32

M75

3 650 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LaverAustralopers1:09:2919:02
2Wayne GriggsAustralopers2:01:32+52:0333:17
3Ross KellyAustralopers2:05:43+56:1434:26

M Open AS

6 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas AndrewarthaESK VALLEY1:19:4412:51

M/W Open A

2 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie BestEsk Valley1:08:2225:05

M/W Open B

3 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phil BestEsk Valley56:4618:45
2Tim HarlowEsk Valley1:59:12+1:02:2639:24
Esta BirdahicAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M/W Open C

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally SalierAL57:5625:11
2Laura SotomayorNo club membership2:10:04+1:12:0856:33

M/W55+AS

2 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:35:1134:55
Roger HarlowESK VALLEYmispunched
Jane CalderAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.