Orienteering Australia

Official results for East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - OST 2 - Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: East Coast 3 Days - Day 3 - OST 2 - Middle Distance
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Monday 9 March 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C | M/W55+AS

W10

1 775 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elsie ElsonAustralopers32:3718:22

W12

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caitlin TerryAustralopers18:0310:18

W14

2 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsAustralopers21:189:54
2Nina FoaleCasual Members Tas42:21+21:0319:41

W16

3 175 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:11:0922:24

W21

3 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire ButlerAustralopers1:15:0821:09
2Brea AndrewarthaEsk Valley1:44:48+29:4029:31
Quinn BissettPathfindersmispunched

W35-50AS

2 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel GriggsAustralopers1:52:4545:33

W40

3 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley56:1817:43
2Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:50:06+53:4834:40

W45

3 175 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison StubbsAustralopers1:09:4121:56

W50

3 175 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liz CanningAustralopers1:35:2030:01
2Gayle WestAustralopers2:03:20+28:0038:50
Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched Download route in GPX format

W55

2 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:15:5530:40
Andrea SchiwyAustralopersmispunched

W60

2 475 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally WayteAustralopers1:02:3025:15
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:12:51+10:2129:26
3Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:17:32+15:0231:19
4Liz ButlerAustralopers1:23:54+21:2433:53
5Maureen LeFevreEsk Valley1:53:26+50:5645:49
6Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders2:03:04+1:00:3449:43
Jane CatchpoleAustralopersdid not finish

W65

2 475 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara TassellAustralopers1:06:0926:43
2Jan HardyAustralopers1:10:04+3:5528:18
3Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:57:57+51:4847:39
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopersmispunched
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersmispunched

W70

2 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:05:5126:36
2Debbie GaleNo club membership1:12:06+6:1529:07

W75

2 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:39:4940:19
2Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:42:16+2:2741:19

M12

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan TerryNo club membership38:4122:06

M14

2 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers25:3211:52
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers29:07+3:3513:32

M16

3 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Owen MulcahyAustralopers1:32:0726:53

M21

4 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CohenAustralopers56:0512:19
2Louis ElsonAustralopers1:01:36+5:3113:32
3Nicholas AndrewarthaEsk Valley1:09:23+13:1815:14

M40

3 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:08:4219:21

M45

3 425 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers51:3615:03
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:26:45+35:0925:19
3Bruce TerryAustralopers1:29:49+38:1326:13

M50

3 425 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jeff DunnAustralopers54:2115:52
2Mark WestAustralopers59:55+5:3417:29
3Bernard WalkerAustralopers1:17:11+22:5022:32

M60

3 175 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul PacqueEsk Valley57:3518:08 Download route in GPX format
2Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:01:24+3:4919:20
3Charles DragarAustralopers1:09:43+12:0821:57
4Peter CroftsAustralopers1:14:28+16:5323:27
5Michael DowlingAustralopers1:22:45+25:1026:03
6Bill ButlerAustralopers1:36:17+38:4230:19

M65

2 475 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Randall HopeAustralopers41:2316:43
2David MarshallAustralopers51:26+10:0320:46
3Bert ElsonAustralopers51:43+10:2020:53
4Ian RathboneAustralopers53:59+12:3621:48
5Paul LefevreEsk Valley55:52+14:2922:34
6Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:03:53+22:3025:48
7Mike CalderAustralopers1:15:40+34:1730:34

M70

2 475 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin BicevskisAustralopers49:0819:51
2Rod BissettPathfinders55:06+5:5822:15
3Warwick MooreAustralopers55:42+6:3422:30
4Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:11:34+22:2628:54
5Lindsay PenderAustralopers1:17:42+28:3431:23
6Graham SargisonAustralopers1:29:23+40:1536:06
Greg HawthorneAustralopersmispunched

M75

2 475 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LaverAustralopers55:5122:33
2Ross KellyAustralopers1:29:59+34:0836:21
3Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:38:37+42:4639:50

M/W Open A

2 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan BestEsk Valley31:0114:15
2Sophie BestEsk Valley1:37:37+1:06:3644:52

M/W Open B

2 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers35:5016:40
2Laura SotomayorNo club membership1:30:14+54:2441:58

M/W Open C

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally SalierAustralopers29:2016:45

M/W55+AS

2 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane CalderAustralopers2:04:3657:17
Deborah TerryAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.