Orienteering Australia

Official results for ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event”

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event”
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 14 November 2020

Classes: Show all | L | S | E

Long

4 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers30:597:33
2Lachlan HowardToohey Forest Orienteers34:03+3:048:18
3Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers34:48+3:498:29
4Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers34:59+4:008:31
5Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers37:07+6:089:03
6Lauren BaadeCAS Q37:25+6:269:07
7Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteers37:40+6:419:11
8Kristine Cairns-TraceyUgly Gully Orienteers44:18+13:1910:48
9Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club44:21+13:2210:49
10Alex CroweUgly Gully Orienteers46:38+15:3911:22
11Mark CroweUgly Gully Orienteers47:03+16:0411:28
12Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers49:29+18:3012:04
13James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers52:30+21:3112:48
14Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos53:37+22:3813:04
15Salme FullerNewcastle Orienteering Club59:48+28:4914:35
16Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:00:04+29:0514:39
17Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:13:12+42:1317:51
Amanda PascoeNo clubmispunched
Krystal NeumannEnoggeroosdid not start

Short

2 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteers18:329:16
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos20:49+2:1710:24
3Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos22:46+4:1411:23
4Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers23:01+4:2911:30
5Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers23:48+5:1611:54
6Juliana de NooyOrienteering Queensland24:34+6:0212:17
7Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers27:07+8:3513:33
8Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers28:57+10:2514:28
9Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers29:02+10:3014:31
10Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers31:53+13:2115:56
11Ingrid AulikeUgly Gully Orienteers34:36+16:0417:18
12Neville CobboldOrienteering Queensland38:18+19:4619:09
13Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers39:22+20:5019:41
14Ethan CroweUgly Gully Orienteers45:22+26:5022:41
15Julie CroweUgly Gully Orienteers45:39+27:0722:49
16John CooperUgly Gully Orienteers46:28+27:5623:14
17Jeremy EdirisingheNo club47:20+28:4823:40
18Naomi EdirisingheNo club47:36+29:0423:48
19Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers1:22:59+1:04:2741:29
Jules Taunton-BurnetNo clubmispunched
Aidan FlaimNo clubdid not start
Chris FlaimNo clubdid not start
Joshua FlaimNo clubdid not start
Livia FlaimNo clubdid not start
Sarah FlaimNo clubdid not start
Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start
Brett TompsonNo clubdid not start
Sally TompsonNo clubdid not start

Easy

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zachary HillWestern and Hills Orienteers13:449:09
2Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers13:52+0:089:14
3Archer HillWestern and Hills Orienteers20:11+6:2713:27
4Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos22:19+8:3514:52
5Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos22:40+8:5615:06
Alex CaristoEnoggeroosdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.