Orienteering Australia

Official results for ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event”

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event”
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 November 2020

Classes: Show all | L | S | E

Long

3 900 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers33:398:37
2Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers34:36+0:578:52
3Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers35:15+1:369:02
4Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteers35:51+2:129:11
5Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club37:17+3:389:33
6Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers39:56+6:1710:14
7Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers40:48+7:0910:27
8Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers42:00+8:2110:46
9Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club43:36+9:5711:10
10Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos48:09+14:3012:20
11Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers49:00+15:2112:33
12Bill CruikshankUgly Gully Orienteers50:16+16:3712:53
13Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers50:48+17:0913:01
14Kristine Cairns-TraceyUgly Gully Orienteers50:56+17:1713:03
15Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:54+29:1516:07
16Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:56+30:1716:23
17David MessengerNo club1:11:30+37:5118:20
18Julie StantonNo club membership1:13:13+39:3418:46
19James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:24+44:4520:06
20Ingrid AulikeUgly Gully Orienteers1:21:26+47:4720:52
21Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:24:13+50:3421:35
22Keelah RagarumaNo club2:16:34+1:42:5535:01
23Anneka RagarumaNo club2:16:36+1:42:5735:01
24Jennifer RagarumaNo club2:16:39+1:43:0035:02
24Katelyn RagarumaNo club2:16:39+1:43:0035:02
Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Jackie HeathNo clubmispunched
Phil ScottUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

Short

2 000 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Juliana de NooyOrienteering Queensland30:2815:14
2Ben RankinNo club32:46+2:1816:23
3Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers34:21+3:5317:10
4Marcus HettelingNo club36:31+6:0318:15
5Oscar HettelingNo club36:32+6:0418:16
6Ingo HettelingNo club36:35+6:0718:17
7Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos36:46+6:1818:23
8Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos37:12+6:4418:36
9Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club40:53+10:2520:26
10Taria SmythSunshine Orienteers Club40:55+10:2720:27
10Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos40:55+10:2720:27
12Ethan ForrestNo club41:01+10:3320:30
13Scott MaidenNo club41:44+11:1620:52
14Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers45:41+15:1322:50
15Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers46:25+15:5723:12
16Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers48:10+17:4224:05
17Peta BartonNo club53:00+22:3226:30
18Jorja ForrestNo club53:30+23:0226:45
19Grace ForrestNo club53:34+23:0626:47
20Jennifer ForrestNo club53:36+23:0826:48
21Alicia NgNo club56:29+26:0128:14
22Jodie ChiaNo club56:34+26:0628:17
23Owen SmythSunshine Orienteers Club58:46+28:1829:23
24Bailey PhillipsNo club1:04:52+34:2432:26
25Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:04+34:3632:32
26Jaiya PhillipsNo club1:07:00+36:3233:30
26Brad PhillipsNo club1:07:00+36:3233:30
28Indi WickhamNo club membership1:11:49+41:2135:54
29Yllka WickhamNo club membership1:12:44+42:1636:22
30Mackenzie GuyattNo club membership1:12:47+42:1936:23
31Olivia KimberNo club1:13:10+42:4236:35
31Charlotte OlsonNo club1:13:10+42:4236:35
33Keira MaurovicNo club1:13:25+42:5736:42
34Dot DalglishNo club membership1:13:46+43:1836:53
35Annie LauNo club1:15:32+45:0437:46
36John CooperUgly Gully Orienteers1:33:13+1:02:4546:36
Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Andrew ForrestNo clubmispunched
Jack MaidenNo clubmispunched
Neville CobboldOrienteering Queenslandmispunched
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteersdid not finish
Christine PhillipsNo clubdid not finish
Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start
Ava MartinNo clubdid not start
Isla MartinNo clubdid not start
Owen MartinNo clubdid not start
Trisha MartinNo clubdid not start

Easy

1 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca SchulzNo club9:579:02
2Alex CaristoEnoggeroos19:25+9:2817:39
Tara WalkerNo clubmispunched
Eli FletcherNo clubmispunched
Christie GrovesNo clubmispunched
Mia FletcherNo clubmispunched
Zachary SykesNo clubmispunched
Archer HillWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start
Zachary HillWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.