Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rylstone Public Prologue

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rylstone Public Prologue
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 18 April 2014

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long

Short

1 610 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shin Ho YuHong Kong Orienteers12:107:33
2Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers ACT12:19+0:097:39
3Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT12:38+0:287:50
4Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club12:45+0:357:55
5Chin Hang TamHong Kong Orienteers12:58+0:488:03
6Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers13:00+0:508:04
7Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club13:38+1:288:28
8Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers13:54+1:448:38
9Nicola StevensCentral Highlands Orienteering13:59+1:498:41
10Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT14:12+2:028:49
11Ho Shun LiHong Kong Orienteers14:18+2:088:52
12Emily SorrensonTintookies Orienteers14:29+2:198:59
13Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers14:34+2:249:02
14Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers15:00+2:509:19
15Cheuk Wang WongHong Kong Orienteers15:06+2:569:22
16Ross KerrParawanga Orienteers ACT15:10+3:009:25
17Ken DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the15:49+3:399:49
18Chun Hei ChanHong Kong Orienteers15:58+3:489:55
18Barry HartParawanga Orienteers ACT15:58+3:489:55
20Jacquie RandAustralia16:03+3:539:58
21Andrea SchiwyAustralia16:07+3:5710:00
22Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers16:22+4:1210:09
23Wei Ya YueHong Kong Orienteers16:51+4:4110:27
24Sin Yu ChanHong Kong Orienteers17:17+5:0710:44
25John BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club17:21+5:1110:46
26Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:40+5:3010:58
27Tony Tavner-CornerAustralia18:02+5:5211:12
28Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers18:21+6:1111:23
29John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:47+6:3711:40
30Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu19:00+6:5011:48
31Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club19:12+7:0211:55
32Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers19:22+7:1212:01
33Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers19:32+7:2212:07
34Yau Man ChuHong Kong Orienteers19:41+7:3112:13
35Ying Yau ChuHong Kong Orienteers19:45+7:3512:16
36Yi Shan WongHong Kong Orienteers19:50+7:4012:19
37Johanna Tavner-CornerAustralia19:52+7:4212:20
38Valerie BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club20:01+7:5112:25
39Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT20:23+8:1312:39
40Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers20:28+8:1812:42
41Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club20:58+8:4813:01
42Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:07+8:5713:06
43Benjamin ChungHong Kong Orienteers21:19+9:0913:14
44Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers21:27+9:1713:19
45Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACT21:58+9:4813:38
46Stacy NottleRange Runners Orienteering Clu22:08+9:5813:44
47Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers22:14+10:0413:48
48Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:15+10:0513:49
49Ken MooreTuckonie Orienteering Club22:17+10:0713:50
50Lai Kuen ChuiHong Kong Orienteers23:46+11:3614:45
51Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT23:57+11:4714:52
52Osama AliAustralia24:02+11:5214:55
53Julie GriffithsWestern and Hills Orienteers24:03+11:5314:56
54Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers24:16+12:0615:04
55Chit Him ShiuHong Kong Orienteers24:36+12:2615:16
56Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club24:37+12:2715:17
57Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club25:07+12:5715:36
58Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers25:08+12:5815:36
59Henk DeJongBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:31+14:2116:28
60Hei Tung LeungHong Kong Orienteers26:42+14:3216:35
61Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl27:18+15:0816:57
62Jodie EvansParawanga Orienteers ACT28:43+16:3317:50
63Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers31:11+19:0119:22
64Jonathan NolanOrienteering NSW32:02+19:5219:53
65Samuel BolandOrienteering NSW33:43+21:3320:56
66Dianne ShaldersVictorian ARDF Group35:39+23:2922:08
67Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club35:40+23:3022:09
68Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club41:03+28:5325:29
69Finn MackayUringa Orienteers49:43+37:3330:52
70Tina SmithDandenong Ranges Orienteering50:35+38:2531:25
71William NolanOrienteering NSW52:42+40:3232:43
Petrina BaldwinUringa Orienteersmispunched
John MorrisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start
Daniel SherlockBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Michelle GingellGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Lachlan SherlockBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Medium

2 360 m, 113 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT17:157:18
2Grace CraneAustralopers Orienteering Club18:32+1:177:51
3Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club18:36+1:217:52
4Lok Hin MaHong Kong Orienteers18:38+1:237:53
5Man Long ChowHong Kong Orienteers19:25+2:108:13
6David PolandBushflyers ACT19:36+2:218:18
7Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong Orienteers19:52+2:378:25
7Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers19:52+2:378:25
9Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers20:05+2:508:30
10Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT20:07+2:528:31
11Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers20:14+2:598:34
12Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers20:27+3:128:39
13Chun Ho LiHong Kong Orienteers20:29+3:148:40
14Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers21:28+4:139:05
15Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers21:56+4:419:17
16Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers22:11+4:569:23
17Tin Mong ChanHong Kong Orienteers22:18+5:039:26
18Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club22:40+5:259:36 Download route in GPX format
19Sonia LawrieAustralia22:49+5:349:40
20Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers23:14+5:599:50
21Tsz Fung YuHong Kong Orienteers23:28+6:139:56
22Wai Tin ManHong Kong Orienteers23:34+6:199:59
23Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club23:39+6:2410:01
24David MessengerNewcastle Orienteering Club23:49+6:3410:05
25Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT23:57+6:4210:08
26Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the24:13+6:5810:15
27Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the24:16+7:0110:16
28Michael BurtRed Roos ACT24:33+7:1810:24
29Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT24:41+7:2610:27
30Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers25:20+8:0510:44
31Christine BrownEsk Valley Orienteering Club25:21+8:0610:44
32Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers25:27+8:1210:47
33Stephanie BeldjilaliConvergence25:31+8:1610:48
34Anthea FeaverLOST25:34+8:1910:50
35Ka Yi LamHong Kong Orienteers25:38+8:2310:51
36Ian RathboneOrienteering Tasmania25:39+8:2410:52
37Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club25:42+8:2710:53
38Carol HardingBushflyers ACT25:45+8:3010:54
39Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club25:46+8:3110:55
40Yuen Ki ChengHong Kong Orienteers25:49+8:3410:56
41Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri25:52+8:3710:57
42Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional26:05+8:5011:03
43James LaverAustralopers Orienteering Club26:35+9:2011:15
44Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club26:41+9:2611:18
45Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers26:58+9:4311:25
46Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers27:33+10:1811:40
47Alec DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers27:40+10:2511:43
48Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers27:44+10:2911:45
49Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club27:46+10:3111:45
50Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers28:04+10:4911:53
51Man Wa WongHong Kong Orienteers28:06+10:5111:54
52Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers28:14+10:5911:57
53Paccy StronachAustralopers Orienteering Club28:43+11:2812:10
54Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers29:05+11:5012:19
55Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT29:14+11:5912:23
56Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:18+12:0312:24
57Sally WayteAustralopers Orienteering Club29:21+12:0612:26
58Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:22+12:0712:26
59Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional29:25+12:1012:27
60Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club29:43+12:2812:35
61Francis KoHong Kong Orienteers29:47+12:3212:37
62Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders29:50+12:3512:38
63Man Wai LeeHong Kong Orienteers30:10+12:5512:46
64Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:29+13:1412:55
65Richard NottleRange Runners Orienteering Clu31:09+13:5413:11
66Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers31:23+14:0813:17
67Jim MackayUringa Orienteers31:42+14:2713:25
68Jai Di TommasoGaringal Orienteers31:49+14:3413:28
69Paula DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering32:01+14:4613:33
70Anouk Peyrot-FichetConvergence32:10+14:5513:37
71Cho Yu LamHong Kong Orienteers32:33+15:1813:47
72Ken PostOrienteering Association of WA32:40+15:2513:50
73Patrick NgHong Kong Orienteers32:46+15:3113:53
74Chi Chung LiuHong Kong Orienteers32:51+15:3613:55
75Ka Yan NgHong Kong Orienteers32:55+15:4013:56
76Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT33:37+16:2214:14
77Lam LeungHong Kong Orienteers33:53+16:3814:21
78Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers33:56+16:4114:22
79Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers35:02+17:4714:50
80Barbara TassellAustralopers Orienteering Club35:18+18:0314:57
81Hiu Yu TsangHong Kong Orienteers35:38+18:2315:05
82Dave LottyUringa Orienteers35:39+18:2415:06
83Yuk Hing WongHong Kong Orienteers35:52+18:3715:11
84Caroline TauranyNewcastle Orienteering Club35:59+18:4415:14
85Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers36:02+18:4715:16
86Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT36:03+18:4815:16
87Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers36:22+19:0715:24
88Sarah LimTjuringa Orienteers36:59+19:4415:40
89Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering37:23+20:0815:50
90Frederic FichetConvergence37:39+20:2415:57
91Wayne GriggsAustralia38:05+20:5016:08
92Jan HardyAustralopers Orienteering Club38:12+20:5716:11
93Wai Hin SooHong Kong Orienteers39:02+21:4716:32
94Jennifer BinnsLOST39:09+21:5416:35
95Jane BarnettBushflyers ACT39:15+22:0016:37
96Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteers40:29+23:1417:09
97Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering40:49+23:3417:17
98Linda HewsonNewcastle Orienteering Club41:09+23:5417:26
99Vicki OakhillOrienteering Queensland45:22+28:0719:13
100Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers51:52+34:3721:58
101Helena GriggsAustralia53:05+35:5022:29
102Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering57:35+40:2024:23
103Jane CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club57:38+40:2324:25
104Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:13:42+56:2731:13
105John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:20:38+1:03:2334:10
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Groupmispunched
Kerryne JonesRed Roos ACTmispunched
Wei Yong YueHong Kong Orienteersmispunched
Bill JonesRed Roos ACTmispunched
Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteersmispunched
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteersdid not start
Kate KennedyWestern Plains Orienteersdid not start
Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteersdid not start
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not start
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Clare LeungUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Dan SmithAustraliadid not start

Long

2 750 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:356:45
2Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers18:52+0:176:51
3Paul PacqueEsk Valley Orienteering Club19:18+0:437:01
4Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:47+1:127:11
5Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club19:49+1:147:12
6Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers19:52+1:177:13
7Winnie OakhillOrienteering Queensland20:48+2:137:33
8Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers21:10+2:357:41
9Cédric DedieuConvergence21:17+2:427:44
10Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers21:54+3:197:57
11Dalton IanWullundigong Orienteers of the21:59+3:247:59
12Tony HillGaringal Orienteers22:12+3:378:04
13Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT22:28+3:538:10
14Ewan BarnettBushflyers ACT22:29+3:548:10
15Austin ChungHong Kong Orienteers22:47+4:128:17
16Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers22:59+4:248:21
17Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional23:27+4:528:31
18Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT23:32+4:578:33
19John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT23:44+5:098:37
20Tony SimpkinsLOST23:50+5:158:40
21Bruce BarnettBushflyers ACT23:56+5:218:42
22Bert ElsonAustralopers Orienteering Club24:14+5:398:48
23Peter EffeneyAustralia24:26+5:518:53
24Anita ScherrerRed Roos ACT24:41+6:068:58
25Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers25:05+6:309:07
26Manuel CoppoConvergence25:07+6:329:08
27Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:23+6:489:13
28Philippe CoppoConvergence25:50+7:159:23
29Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers26:29+7:549:37
30Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers26:32+7:579:38
31Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT27:26+8:519:58
32Mike CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club27:49+9:1410:06
32Julie LeungToohey Forest Orienteers27:49+9:1410:06
34Jeff DunnAustralopers Orienteering Club27:50+9:1510:07
35Regis MainotConvergence28:34+9:5910:23
36Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club28:45+10:1010:27
37Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers29:14+10:3910:37
38Tom LeungToohey Forest Orienteers29:35+11:0010:45
39Kate MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club29:59+11:2410:54
40Ian JonesUringa Orienteers30:13+11:3810:59
41Wai Chung WongHong Kong Orienteers30:19+11:4411:01
42Jean Paul CochereauConvergence30:34+11:5911:06
43Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders31:03+12:2811:17
44Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club31:18+12:4311:22
45Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers32:07+13:3211:40
46Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers32:13+13:3811:42
47Russell RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club32:37+14:0211:51
48Geoff WoodParawanga Orienteers ACT33:00+14:2512:00
49Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club33:02+14:2712:00
50Karin HefftnerAustralia33:40+15:0512:14
51Hon ChungAustralia33:42+15:0712:15
52Murielle LécollierConvergence33:45+15:1012:16
53Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers34:20+15:4512:29
54Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club34:26+15:5112:31
54Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers34:26+15:5112:31
56Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers34:37+16:0212:35
57Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers35:25+16:5012:52
58Jean-Christophe MillotConvergence36:14+17:3913:10
59Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club38:44+20:0914:05
60Larry WeissAustralia39:13+20:3814:15
61Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club39:28+20:5314:21
62Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional41:06+22:3114:56
63Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the45:05+26:3016:23
64Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:00+49:2524:43
Ant NolanOrienteering NSWmispunched
David JenkinsBushflyers ACTmispunched
David BeldjilaliConvergencemispunched
Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteersdid not finish
David FirmanOrienteering Queenslanddid not start
Stephanie SherlockBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Matthew SherlockBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteersdid not start
Ariel LlambrichO'SPOTdid not start
Craig ColwellOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not start
Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.