Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coles Bay Township - Night Score Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coles Bay Township - Night Score Event
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 25 July 2020

Classes: Show all | M/W Junior | M/W Open | M/W Senior | M/W Veteran

M/W Junior

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Niko StonerAustralopers60039:36
2Thomas GardeCasuals TAS58046:45
3Will WhittingtonAustralopers52044:09
4Marcus DegenaarAustralopers45051:59
5Eddie StonerAustralopers37043:13
6Charlie CooperAustralopers33035:09
7Jett McCombAustralopers31038:14
7Zali McCombAustralopers31038:14
9Liana StubbsAustralopers31039:52
10Sean CarrollAUSTRALOPERS25041:00
11Callum DegenaarAUSTRALOPERS22038:14
12Callum WoodwardAUS00:09
13Ella ClausonAUSTRALOPERS01:30:51
14Katie ClausonAUSTRALOPERS02:02:13
15Owen MulcahyAustralopers018:17:30
16Tara PowellAUSTRALOPERS019:02:59

M/W Open

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Claire ButlerNo club membership420-17:41
2Bec ButlerAustralopers37048:50
3Kathryn EllisCASUALS TAS29044:50
4Johanna EllisCASUALS TAS29044:55
5Jessica MinchamAUSTRALOPERS27050:59
Laura SotomayorAUSTRALOPERS300mispunched

M/W Senior

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Simon LouisAUSTRALOPERS60037:18
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers60040:13
3Paul LigginsNo club membership60044:21
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers57041:25
5Matthew CohenAustralopers57041:33
6Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley56040:17
7Anthony StonerAustralopers52042:47
8Mark WestAustralopers51043:47
9Chris BrownEsk Valley48044:26
10Gary CarrollAustralopers46042:04
11Roger MulcahyAUSTRALOPERS44045:30
12Geoff PowellAustralopers42042:58
13Liz CanningAustralopers40041:58
14Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers38043:03
15Mick CooperAustralopers36038:16
16Meisha AustinNo club membership36038:19
17Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers35045:16
18Sue HancockAustralopers34042:16
19Lucy HawthorneAustralopers34044:17
20Joshua IlesNo club membership33041:02
21Simon AllenAustralopers31044:33
22Peter SmartAustralopers29042:04
23Gayle WestAustralopers26041:44
24Sandi PowellAustralopers23042:27
25Esta BirdahicAustralopers16016:27
26Miriam PalmerAustralopers15034:58

M/W Veteran

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers57043:26
2Jeff DunnAustralopers57043:44
3Paul PacqueEsk Valley47041:05 Download route in GPX format
4Bert ElsonAustralopers41043:48
5Bill ButlerAustralopers32037:36
6Charles DragarAustralopers31042:22
7James LaverAustralopers30042:11
8Janet BushAustralopers29042:41
9Greg HawthorneAustralopers28032:44
10Chanchal FoxenAustralopers27043:05
11Rosie RutledgeAustralopers20040:05
12Barbara TassellAustralopers19036:25
13Diana Cossar-BurgessAUSTRALOPERS19051:32
14Liz ButlerAustralopers18036:08
15Sally WayteAustralopers18037:34
16Robyn ChapmanAustralopers16042:13
17Lindsay PenderAustralopers024:27:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.