Orienteering Australia

Official results for Myers Lookout -Crows Nest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Myers Lookout -Crows Nest
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 22 March 2020

Classes: Show all | VE | Easy | Mod 2 | Mod 1 | Hard 3 | Hard 2 | Hard 1

Very Easy - 2.3km

2 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex VanzellaRR Q16:267:08
2Hugo TagueRR Q19:07+2:418:18
3Alara WilliamsRR Q19:55+3:298:39
4Kate RattrayNo club membership22:46+6:209:53
5Abigail BarnesRR Q23:11+6:4510:04
6Emma MartinRR Q25:38+9:1211:08
7Chase DeurlooRR Q27:19+10:5311:52
8Ben GarrattRR Q31:37+15:1113:44
9Lucinda BarnesRR Q32:42+16:1614:13
10Caitlin LoaderRR Q33:58+17:3214:46
11Grace VanzellaRR Q45:49+29:2319:55
12Oliver BellRR Q56:04+39:3824:22
13Penelope BellRR Q1:00:33+44:0726:19
14Alison BellRR Q1:00:39+44:1326:22

Easy - 2.4km

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William BarnesRR Q25:3710:40
2Xanthe SchubertRR Q26:46+1:0911:09
3Caitlyn GarrattRR Q27:27+1:5011:26
4Caelan WilliamsRR Q37:22+11:4515:34
5Bailey SykesRR Q45:15+19:3818:51
6Pru RattrayNo club membership46:15+20:3819:16
Sara LoaderRR Qdid not finish

Moderate 2 - 3.0km

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassy ReinbottRR Q55:4618:35
2Phil GarrattRR Q56:34+0:4818:51
3Alexandra EdwardsRR Q58:59+3:1319:39
4Elizabeth FergusonUG Q59:22+3:3619:47
5Eve BensonNo club membership59:41+3:5519:53
6Deb ReinbottRR Q1:04:09+8:2321:23
7Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRR Q1:16:00+20:1425:20
8Jess GarrattRR Q1:18:42+22:5626:14
9Deborah LoaderRR Q2:02:33+1:06:4740:51
10Scott LoaderRR Q2:06:05+1:10:1942:01

Moderate 1 - 4.1km

4 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lindsay BellRR Q58:2714:36
2Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR Q58:36+0:0914:39
3Glyn ReinbottRR Q1:00:51+2:2415:12
4Brendan DeurlooRR Q1:01:15+2:4815:18
5Dallas SykesRR Q1:23:52+25:2520:58
6Jacob SykesRR Q1:24:17+25:5021:04
7Jackie AmosRR Q1:49:00+50:3327:15
Dave FlanaganNo club membershipmispunched
Lachlan MooreRR Qdid not finish

Hard 3 - 2.7km

2 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeBB Q39:3514:39
2Jacquie RandUG Q41:33+1:5815:23
3Jim BowlingEN Q1:03:52+24:1723:39
4Trevor SauerSO Q1:12:02+32:2726:40
5Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q1:16:21+36:4628:16
6Rhonda BowlingEN Q1:18:49+39:1429:11
7Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q1:34:32+54:5735:00
Tom SchultsUG Qmispunched

Hard 2 - 5.0km

4 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUG Q45:359:29
2Meredith GrayUG Q47:09+1:349:49
3Brenton GrayUG Q49:35+4:0010:19
4Mark PetrieSO Q54:19+8:4411:18
5Dave EbzeryQLD55:47+10:1211:37
6Jack ReinbottRR Q58:57+13:2212:16
7Kathy PetrieSO Q1:08:43+23:0814:18
8Dave EdwardsRR Q1:26:35+41:0018:02
9Ross McGinnisSO Q1:45:31+59:5621:58
10Nicole WilliamsRR Q1:51:38+1:06:0323:15
11Cameron WilliamsRR Q1:53:26+1:07:5123:37
12Gabriel SchubertRR Q2:14:18+1:28:4327:58
Richard VanzellaRR Qdid not finish

Hard 1 - 7.4km

7 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley de JongRR Q59:358:03
2Daniel GrayUG Q1:05:19+5:448:49
3Ryan GrayUG Q1:08:00+8:259:11
4Ellen De JongRR Q1:08:03+8:289:11
5Blake ReinbottRR Q1:11:13+11:389:37
6Cam SchubertRR Q2:06:51+1:07:1617:08
Grant ReinbottRR Qdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.