Orienteering Australia

Official results for Myers Lookout -Crows Nest

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Myers Lookout -Crows Nest
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 22 March 2020

BB Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeHard 3 - 2.7km (8)39:3514:39

EN Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jim BowlingHard 3 - 2.7km (8)1:03:52+24:1723:39
6Rhonda BowlingHard 3 - 2.7km (8)1:18:49+39:1429:11

No club membership

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Kate RattrayVery Easy - 2.3km (14)22:46+6:209:53
5Eve BensonModerate 2 - 3.0km (10)59:41+3:5519:53
6Pru RattrayEasy - 2.4km (6)46:15+20:3819:16
Dave FlanaganModerate 1 - 4.1km (8)mispunched

QLD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Dave EbzeryHard 2 - 5.0km (12)55:47+10:1211:37

RR Q

46 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1William BarnesEasy - 2.4km (6)25:3710:40
1Cassy ReinbottModerate 2 - 3.0km (10)55:4618:35
1Riley de JongHard 1 - 7.4km (6)59:358:03
1Alex VanzellaVery Easy - 2.3km (14)16:267:08
1Lindsay BellModerate 1 - 4.1km (8)58:2714:36
2Sean Lindsay-HolleyModerate 1 - 4.1km (8)58:36+0:0914:39
2Phil GarrattModerate 2 - 3.0km (10)56:34+0:4818:51
2Xanthe SchubertEasy - 2.4km (6)26:46+1:0911:09
2Hugo TagueVery Easy - 2.3km (14)19:07+2:418:18
3Alexandra EdwardsModerate 2 - 3.0km (10)58:59+3:1319:39
3Glyn ReinbottModerate 1 - 4.1km (8)1:00:51+2:2415:12
3Caitlyn GarrattEasy - 2.4km (6)27:27+1:5011:26
3Alara WilliamsVery Easy - 2.3km (14)19:55+3:298:39
4Brendan DeurlooModerate 1 - 4.1km (8)1:01:15+2:4815:18
4Ellen De JongHard 1 - 7.4km (6)1:08:03+8:289:11
4Caelan WilliamsEasy - 2.4km (6)37:22+11:4515:34
5Abigail BarnesVery Easy - 2.3km (14)23:11+6:4510:04
5Blake ReinbottHard 1 - 7.4km (6)1:11:13+11:389:37
5Bailey SykesEasy - 2.4km (6)45:15+19:3818:51
5Dallas SykesModerate 1 - 4.1km (8)1:23:52+25:2520:58
6Jack ReinbottHard 2 - 5.0km (12)58:57+13:2212:16
6Deb ReinbottModerate 2 - 3.0km (10)1:04:09+8:2321:23
6Jacob SykesModerate 1 - 4.1km (8)1:24:17+25:5021:04
6Cam SchubertHard 1 - 7.4km (6)2:06:51+1:07:1617:08
6Emma MartinVery Easy - 2.3km (14)25:38+9:1211:08
7Chase DeurlooVery Easy - 2.3km (14)27:19+10:5311:52
7Jackie AmosModerate 1 - 4.1km (8)1:49:00+50:3327:15
7Brenda Lindsay-HolleyModerate 2 - 3.0km (10)1:16:00+20:1425:20
8Dave EdwardsHard 2 - 5.0km (12)1:26:35+41:0018:02
8Jess GarrattModerate 2 - 3.0km (10)1:18:42+22:5626:14
8Ben GarrattVery Easy - 2.3km (14)31:37+15:1113:44
9Lucinda BarnesVery Easy - 2.3km (14)32:42+16:1614:13
9Deborah LoaderModerate 2 - 3.0km (10)2:02:33+1:06:4740:51
10Scott LoaderModerate 2 - 3.0km (10)2:06:05+1:10:1942:01
10Caitlin LoaderVery Easy - 2.3km (14)33:58+17:3214:46
10Nicole WilliamsHard 2 - 5.0km (12)1:51:38+1:06:0323:15
11Grace VanzellaVery Easy - 2.3km (14)45:49+29:2319:55
11Cameron WilliamsHard 2 - 5.0km (12)1:53:26+1:07:5123:37
12Gabriel SchubertHard 2 - 5.0km (12)2:14:18+1:28:4327:58
12Oliver BellVery Easy - 2.3km (14)56:04+39:3824:22
13Penelope BellVery Easy - 2.3km (14)1:00:33+44:0726:19
14Alison BellVery Easy - 2.3km (14)1:00:39+44:1326:22
Grant ReinbottHard 1 - 7.4km (6)did not finish
Sara LoaderEasy - 2.4km (6)did not finish
Lachlan MooreModerate 1 - 4.1km (8)did not finish
Richard VanzellaHard 2 - 5.0km (12)did not finish

SO Q

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Trevor SauerHard 3 - 2.7km (8)1:12:02+32:2726:40
4Mark PetrieHard 2 - 5.0km (12)54:19+8:4411:18
7Kathy PetrieHard 2 - 5.0km (12)1:08:43+23:0814:18
9Ross McGinnisHard 2 - 5.0km (12)1:45:31+59:5621:58

TF Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Johanna Tavner-CornerHard 3 - 2.7km (8)1:16:21+36:4628:16
7Tony Tavner-CornerHard 3 - 2.7km (8)1:34:32+54:5735:00

UG Q

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayHard 2 - 5.0km (12)45:359:29
2Daniel GrayHard 1 - 7.4km (6)1:05:19+5:448:49
2Jacquie RandHard 3 - 2.7km (8)41:33+1:5815:23
2Meredith GrayHard 2 - 5.0km (12)47:09+1:349:49
3Brenton GrayHard 2 - 5.0km (12)49:35+4:0010:19
3Ryan GrayHard 1 - 7.4km (6)1:08:00+8:259:11
4Elizabeth FergusonModerate 2 - 3.0km (10)59:22+3:3619:47
Tom SchultsHard 3 - 2.7km (8)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.