Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 18 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Spectator | Volunteer | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Division 5 | Div 6 Mod easy | Easy

Div.1

6 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF N41:576:33
2Ewan ShinglerBF N44:01+2:046:52
3Toby WilsonGO N44:28+2:316:56
4Greg BarbourBF N57:23+15:268:57
5Richard MorrisBN N57:41+15:449:00
6James McQuillanWH N58:12+16:159:05
7Andy SimpsonBF N59:07+17:109:14
8Clyde McGheeBN N59:20+17:239:16
9Peter AnnettsGO N1:00:28+18:319:26
10Bart VonhoffBF N1:00:33+18:369:27
11Ant BurnettBF N1:01:51+19:549:39
12Armands TeterisGO N1:02:58+21:019:50
13Andrew SmithGO N1:03:18+21:219:53
14Melissa ThomasBN N1:04:04+22:0710:00
15Richard PattisonBN N1:04:18+22:2110:02
16Michael Ridley-SmithGO N1:05:33+23:3610:14
17Emily SorensenSA1:06:14+24:1710:20
18Selwyn SweeneyWH N1:09:13+27:1610:48
19Joel PutnamBN N1:09:47+27:5010:54
20Dan SmithWH N1:10:29+28:3211:00
21Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N1:21:42+39:4512:45
22Niamh CassarWH N1:24:08+42:1113:08
23Ian McKenzieUR N1:33:28+51:3114:36
Henry OrozcoUR Ndid not finish
Russell BlatchfordNC Ndid not start

Div.2

5 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian FroudeIK N35:297:05
2Angus SheddenSH N43:17+7:488:39
3Cooper HorleyGO N44:09+8:408:49
4Rebecca GeorgeBF N45:01+9:329:00
5Nea ShinglerBF N46:02+10:339:12
6Barbara HillGO N46:39+11:109:19
7Simon GeorgeBF N50:09+14:4010:01
8Craig RoachSH N50:36+15:0710:07
9Ant NolanUR N50:57+15:2810:11
10Stuart DeaneGO N52:45+17:1610:33
11Paula ShinglerBF N54:22+18:5310:52
12Tom KennedyGO N54:41+19:1210:56
13Mark ShinglerBF N56:16+20:4711:15
14Jake EvansKG N56:45+21:1611:21
15Linda SestaUR N58:02+22:3311:36
16Cameron WillIK N59:19+23:5011:51
17Toni BachvarovaGO N1:00:06+24:3712:01
18Wayne PepperBN N1:00:27+24:5812:05
19Simon MurphyUR N1:01:15+25:4612:15
20Serena DoyleUR N1:04:14+28:4512:50
21Peter HopperBN N1:07:17+31:4813:27
22Michael WarltersUR N1:08:17+32:4813:39
23Paul PrudhoeCC N1:11:09+35:4014:13
24Tshinta HopperBN N1:11:52+36:2314:22
25David McGheeBN N1:15:37+40:0815:07
26Brett SewellBN N1:35:27+59:5819:05
Dean WilliamsonSH Nmispunched
Jialu MengNo club membershipdid not finish

Div.3

4 400 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee CoadyWH N43:119:48
2Istvan KerteszGO N43:31+0:209:53
3Miles EllisBF N47:56+4:4510:53
4Joshua BraidwoodWH N48:23+5:1210:59
5Ben CumminsSH N48:58+5:4711:07
6Andrew Mac DonaldBF N49:44+6:3311:18
7Andrew WisniewskiBF N50:00+6:4911:21
8David GreenIK N50:17+7:0611:25
9Jamie KennedyGO N51:34+8:2311:43
10Jo ParrBF N52:11+9:0011:51
11Peter McConaghyGO N52:22+9:1111:54
12Ian FroudeIK N52:34+9:2311:56
13Michael HalmyBN N54:01+10:5012:16 Download route in GPX format
14Simon NashBN N54:18+11:0712:20
15Natalya FilippovaIK N55:00+11:4912:29
16Belinda KinneallyWH N56:50+13:3912:54
17Melissa AnnettsGO N56:52+13:4112:55
18Ruth SheddenSH N56:59+13:4812:57
19Melissa JosephGO N57:02+13:5112:57
20Rochelle CoxGO N58:36+15:2513:19
21Rodney ParkinBN N59:10+15:5913:26
22Colin PriceCC N1:01:17+18:0613:55
23Emmanuelle ConvertWH N1:02:01+18:5014:05
24Lyra SimpsonBF N1:06:17+23:0615:03
25Dan RedfernGO N1:06:44+23:3315:10
26Johnny PetersenGO N1:08:25+25:1415:32
27Nikolett HalmaiGO N1:12:37+29:2616:30
28Airdrie LongGO N1:13:33+30:2216:42
Martine ValaisWH Nmispunched
Stefan KuehnBN Nmispunched
Keith JayIK Ndid not start

Div.4

3 800 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adam HorleyGO N38:3510:09
2John BulmanGO N38:50+0:1510:13
3Simon ShenKG N40:39+2:0410:41
4Paul SweeneyWH N42:55+4:2011:17
5Callum WalandKG N43:47+5:1211:31
6Dmitry StukovWH N43:55+5:2011:33
7Nick DentCC N44:04+5:2911:35
8Tania KennedyGO N45:34+6:5911:59
9David ChristieUR N46:04+7:2912:07
10Bob MorganBN N46:55+8:2012:20
11Robyn PallasCC N47:03+8:2812:22
12Ellis LeungGO N47:29+8:5412:29
13Jim MackayUR N48:24+9:4912:44
14Maggie MackayUR N48:47+10:1212:50
15Peter ThomasonBN N48:53+10:1812:51
16Gordon WilsonBN N49:19+10:4412:58
17Melanie ChristieUR N49:26+10:5113:00
18Alex BurnettBF N49:27+10:5213:00
19Dom PitotBN N50:08+11:3313:11
20Sharon LambertBN N50:17+11:4213:13
21Ian JessupGO N51:07+12:3213:27
22Ross BarrGO N52:26+13:5113:47
23Elizabeth LewisSH N54:10+15:3514:15
24Jim MerchantGO N58:28+19:5315:23
25Karen LanganWH N59:03+20:2815:32
26Hilary WoodCC N59:14+20:3915:35
27Sue FroudeIK N1:00:05+21:3015:48
28Alex SmithKG N1:01:38+23:0316:13
29Ben JohnsonCAS N1:03:42+25:0716:45
30John HodsdonSH N1:04:42+26:0717:01
31Jingni LiaoKG N1:05:50+27:1517:19
32Michael SmithBF N1:07:44+29:0917:49
33Carol JacobsonGO N1:09:48+31:1318:22
34Val HodsdonSH N1:18:49+40:1420:44
35Barry HanlonWH N1:35:51+57:1625:13
Stephen HollowayIK Nmispunched
Carrie SmithBF Ndid not start

Div.5

3 300 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen GolderSH N38:0311:31
2Samuel TsangBN N39:04+1:0111:50
3Anthony SaundersWH N41:50+3:4712:40
4Curtis PepperBN N43:12+5:0913:05
5Timothy McConaghyGO N43:20+5:1713:07
6Julian LedgerBN N44:12+6:0913:23
7Julia PrudhoeCC N47:34+9:3114:24
8Terry BluettBN N47:51+9:4814:30
9Saffron SweeneyWH N48:32+10:2914:42
10Jonathan NolanUR N49:48+11:4515:05
11Robert NewmanGO N53:57+15:5416:20
12Kieran JosephGO N54:02+15:5916:22
13Ken JacobsonGO N54:47+16:4416:36
14Jim ForbesGO N55:18+17:1516:45
15Ron JunghansGO N55:23+17:2016:46
16Sandra StewartSH N57:51+19:4817:31
17Dick OgilvieUR N59:18+21:1517:58
18Barbara DawsonGO N1:00:54+22:5118:27
19Maria StankovaWH N1:01:30+23:2718:38
20Vicki WilmottIK N1:07:35+29:3220:28
21Peter MeyerSH N1:07:42+29:3920:30
22Ian BlaydenGO N1:07:52+29:4920:33
23Dave LottyUR N1:13:04+35:0122:08
24Matilda SaundersWH N1:15:29+37:2622:52
25Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:16:32+38:2923:11
26Kevin CurbyIK N1:17:12+39:0923:23
27John McGannSH N1:20:44+42:4124:27
28Ross DukerGO N1:43:32+1:05:2931:22
29Cheryl BluettBN N1:48:27+1:10:2432:51
John FitzsimmonsSH Nmispunched
Constance ValaisWH Ndid not start

Div 6 Mod/Easy

2 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James StuartIK N41:0815:14
2Mark LusherGO N42:52+1:4415:52
3Emily CanningsSH N46:02+4:5417:02
4Rory SheddenSH N47:10+6:0217:28
5Martin CroninSH N47:40+6:3217:39
6Savanna SweeneyWH N48:30+7:2217:57
7Angela HaynesBF N51:39+10:3119:07
8John GilesGO N52:37+11:2919:29
9Elizabeth BulmanGO N53:48+12:4019:55
10Arthur LusherGO N55:17+14:0920:28
11Keith GoodeBF N1:00:38+19:3022:27
12Justine de Remy de CourcellesWH N1:08:34+27:2625:23
13Barbara JunghansGO N1:13:20+32:1227:09
14Lyn MalmgronSH N1:15:45+34:3728:03
15Barry PearceWH N1:33:51+52:4334:45

Easy

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSH N30:2115:10
2Alon GudesNo club membership32:52+2:3116:26
3George KinneallyWH N37:03+6:4218:31
4Hamilton KinneallyWH N37:25+7:0418:42
5Levi CoadyWH N50:57+20:3625:28
6Shay SweeneyWH N1:00:08+29:4730:04
Nicola McConaghyGO Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.