Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash Extra Canning Vale College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash Extra Canning Vale College
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 22 March 2020

Bibbulmun Orienteers

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ricky ThackrayHard Long (37)17:376:31
1Hadrien DevillepoixHard Short (30)12:536:46
2Hadrien DevillepoixHard Long (37)19:31+1:547:13
2Ricky ThackrayHard Short (30)13:05+0:126:53
3Craig DuftyHard Long (37)20:02+2:257:25
4Tyler EvesHard Short (30)19:17+6:2410:08
6Liam DuftyHard Long (37)23:33+5:568:43
7Rachel WestHard Long (37)23:57+6:208:52
10Andrea EvesHard Short (30)27:02+14:0914:13
11Alastair PhillipsHard Short (30)27:48+14:5514:37
13Eleanor SansomHard Long (37)27:48+10:1110:17
14Jack DowlingHard Short (30)32:32+19:3917:07
15Amy DuftyHard Short (30)34:56+22:0318:23
17Rob WestHard Long (37)29:34+11:5710:57
18Toni FrankHard Short (30)42:46+29:5322:30
19Penny DuftyHard Short (30)46:02+33:0924:13
22Ian ClaytonHard Short (30)52:49+39:5627:47
23Sue DowlingHard Short (30)1:01:29+48:3632:21
25Rob BeattieHard Long (37)40:08+22:3114:51
26Lois WestHard Long (37)43:57+26:2016:16
Ruby PhillipsHard Short (30)mispunched
Phil DuftyHard Long (37)mispunched

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kate BraidEasy (7)10:096:46
2Lachlan BraidEasy (7)11:15+1:067:30
3Rohan BraidEasy (7)15:18+5:0910:12
3Kate BraidHard Short (30)19:04+6:1110:02
4Ruben ClaessensEasy (7)17:50+7:4111:53
5Lucy JarrettHard Long (37)22:17+4:408:15
11Ceri PassHard Long (37)26:37+9:009:51
14Paul JarrettHard Long (37)28:02+10:2510:22
16Veronica JarrettHard Short (30)38:28+25:3520:14
17Juliette JarrettHard Short (30)40:53+28:0021:31
18Lachlan BraidHard Long (37)30:52+13:1511:25
Sten ClaessensHard Long (37)mispunched
Kate BraidHard Long (37)mispunched
Rohan BraidHard Short (30)mispunched
Lachlan BraidHard Short (30)mispunched

LOST

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Nick DaleHard Long (37)22:13+4:368:13
5Emma PlummerEasy (7)18:48+8:3912:32
5Noel SchoknechtHard Short (30)20:02+7:0910:32
7Ian FletcherHard Short (30)24:28+11:3512:52
8Isaac MaddenHard Long (37)25:29+7:529:26
8Mike HoweHard Short (30)25:00+12:0713:09
9Sandra TarrHard Short (30)25:10+12:1713:14
10Edward PlummerHard Long (37)26:27+8:509:47
12Noel SchoknechtHard Long (37)27:34+9:5710:12
16Phil TaylorHard Long (37)28:29+10:5210:32
19Caitlin MaddenHard Long (37)31:03+13:2611:30
20Mike HoweHard Long (37)34:15+16:3812:41
21Janet FletcherHard Short (30)51:15+38:2226:58
27Jennifer BinnsHard Long (37)53:38+36:0119:51
28Mary ConroyHard Long (37)54:12+36:3520:04
29Moreen CoxHard Long (37)1:03:11+45:3423:24
Tony SimpkinsHard Short (30)mispunched
Anna NapierHard Long (37)mispunched
Peter GillonHard Short (30)mispunched
Zali DaleHard Long (37)mispunched
Tony SimpkinsHard Long (37)mispunched

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Fraser BrownlieEasy (7)24:04+13:5516:02
6Chip LundstromHard Short (30)23:11+10:1812:12
9Sarah RichardsHard Long (37)25:38+8:019:29
12Ken BrownlieHard Short (30)30:05+17:1215:50
13Peter HamiltonHard Short (30)30:54+18:0116:15
15Daisy McCauleyHard Long (37)28:03+10:2610:23
20Melinda RichardsHard Short (30)51:10+38:1726:55
21Carol BrownlieHard Long (37)37:26+19:4913:51
22Brian AustinHard Long (37)37:31+19:5413:53
23Peter KomyshanHard Long (37)38:36+20:5914:17
24Anne AustinHard Short (30)1:10:22+57:2937:02
24Rosalie McCauleyHard Long (37)39:20+21:4314:34
Archie BrownlieEasy (7)mispunched
Tom BrownlieHard Long (37)mispunched
Archie BrownlieHard Short (30)mispunched
Chip LundstromHard Long (37)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.