Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 1 Jorgensen Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 1 Jorgensen Park
Organisers: Orienteering WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 5 July 2020

Classes: Show all | H2 | H3 | H4 | M | E | VE

H2

7 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers53:427:33
2Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1:08:36+14:549:39
3Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:12:11+18:2910:10
4Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:19:50+26:0811:14
5Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:21:42+28:0011:30
6Mitchell CrookCAS W1:30:37+36:5512:45
7Edward PlummerLOST1:33:13+39:3113:07
8Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:36:46+43:0413:37
9Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:44:25+50:4314:42
10Ann SmithsonCAS W2:05:38+1:11:5617:41
11Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2:19:25+1:25:4319:38
Jason SimpsonLOSTmispunched
Nick DaleLOSTdid not start
Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
Robert GraiegLOSTcancelled
Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteerscancelled

H3

4 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers52:0512:24
2Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:01:54+9:4914:44
3Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:01:55+9:5014:44
4Zali DaleLOST1:02:01+9:5614:45
5Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:08:03+15:5816:12
6Isaac MaddenLOST1:11:58+19:5317:08
7Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:14:28+22:2317:43
8Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:14:42+22:3717:47
9Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:17:48+25:4318:31
10Paul SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:23:07+31:0219:47
11Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:29:15+37:1021:15
12Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:44:29+52:2424:52
13Nick FluxWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:48:12+56:0725:45
Anthea FeaverLOSTmispunched
Helen BaileyLOSTdid not finish
Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
Alastair PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the Westcancelled
Caitlin MaddenLOSTcancelled
Richard MatthewsLOSTcancelled
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the Westcancelled
Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteerscancelled
Ian FletcherLOSTcancelled

H4

3 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers21:427:14
2Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers32:20+10:3810:46
3Noel SchoknechtLOST32:36+10:5410:52
4Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers38:05+16:2312:41
5Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West43:56+22:1414:38
6Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West46:04+24:2215:21
7Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West49:09+27:2716:23 Download route in GPX format
8Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers52:15+30:3317:25
9Helen PostOrienteering WA52:24+30:4217:28
10David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers52:38+30:5617:32
11Mike HoweLOST54:05+32:2318:01
12Rosalind CrossleyLOST57:07+35:2519:02
13Jennifer PorterLOST57:11+35:2919:03
14Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers59:09+37:2719:43
15Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:31+40:4920:50
16Janet FletcherLOST1:08:26+46:4422:48
17Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:11:40+49:5823:53
18John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:13:05+51:2324:21
19Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:18:08+56:2626:02
Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start
Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start
Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start
Rosemary KullmannLOSTdid not start
Tony SimpkinsLOSTdid not start
Erica SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the Westcancelled
Moreen CoxLOSTcancelled
Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteerscancelled

M

2 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers36:4613:37
2Ruby PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers40:49+4:0315:07
3Siena JohnstonBibbulmun Orienteers42:54+6:0815:53
4Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers49:57+13:1118:30
5Nic PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers54:18+17:3220:06
6Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteers1:03:49+27:0323:38
7Asha JohnstonBibbulmun Orienteers1:17:44+40:5828:47
8Peter StandenLOST1:18:10+41:2428:57
Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start
Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteerscancelled
Alice MunroeCAS Wcancelled
Linda MunroeCAS Wcancelled
Evelyn WillrowCAS Wcancelled

E

1 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club18:169:36
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers25:02+6:4613:10
3Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West27:02+8:4614:13
4Michael SelbyCAS W29:17+11:0115:24
5Hamish GardnerCAS W35:30+17:1418:41
6Jack WadeCAS W35:33+17:1718:42
7Alexander GardnerCAS W35:54+17:3818:53
8Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers41:13+22:5721:41
9Robyn NoyesCAS W50:06+31:5026:22
Emma PlummerLOSTmispunched
Kristy MeadWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not finish

VE

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers26:0015:17
Matthew DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.