*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Bush 7 Ngangaguringguring

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 7 Ngangaguringguring
Organisers: Orienteering WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 6 September 2020

Classes: Show all | H2 | H3 | H4 | H5 | M | E | VE

H2

7 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:278:52
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:26+1:599:08
3Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:29+2:029:08
4Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:11:09+3:429:21
5Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:21:34+14:0710:43
6Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:29:05+21:3811:43
7Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:31:27+24:0012:01
8Robert GraiegLOST1:41:01+33:3413:17
9Eleanor SansomOrienteering WA2:12:57+1:05:3017:29
10Jennifer PorterLOST2:13:13+1:05:4617:31
11Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2:49:09+1:41:4222:15
Toivo PedasteLOSTdid not finish
Martin CupakCAS Wdid not start
Jason SimpsonLOSTdid not start

H3

6 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen StaudteLOST1:09:4810:54
2Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:14:32+4:4411:38 Download route in GPX format
3Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:19:21+9:3312:23 Download route in GPX format
4Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:20:59+11:1112:39 Download route in GPX format
5Blake MerrittLOST1:22:04+12:1612:49
6Richard MatthewsLOST1:23:52+14:0413:06
7David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:28:34+18:4613:50
8Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1:31:58+22:1014:22
9Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:37:51+28:0315:17
10Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:40:04+30:1615:38
11Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:41:45+31:5715:53 Download route in GPX format
12Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:42:53+33:0516:04
13Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:58:57+49:0918:35
14Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West2:10:55+1:01:0720:27
15Alexis SaltingCAS W2:25:13+1:15:2522:41
James AttwellCAS Wmispunched
Simon BradburyCAS Wmispunched

H4

4 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers40:339:39
2Anthea FeaverLOST42:12+1:3910:02
3Tony SimpkinsLOST49:45+9:1211:50 Download route in GPX format
4Noel SchoknechtLOST51:48+11:1512:20
5Dan GreigOrienteering WA58:32+17:5913:56
6Ian FletcherLOST58:53+18:2014:01
7Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:03:09+22:3615:02
8Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1:03:34+23:0115:08
9Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:15:23+34:5017:56
10Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:17:23+36:5018:25
11Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:25:10+44:3720:16
12Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:30:07+49:3421:27
13Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:36:12+55:3922:54
14Helen BaileyLOST1:36:47+56:1423:02
15Mike HoweLOST1:36:49+56:1623:03
16Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:36:54+56:2123:04
17Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:37:14+56:4123:09
18Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:45:50+1:05:1725:11
19Peter GillonLOST1:57:21+1:16:4827:56
20Moreen CoxLOST2:21:45+1:41:1233:45
John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Ceri OvansNo club membershipdid not finish
Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not finish

H5

3 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West36:1711:42
2David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:00:04+23:4719:22
3Rosemary KullmannLOST1:01:21+25:0419:47
4Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:04:47+28:3020:53
5Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:05:11+28:5421:01
6Anna NapierLOST1:06:32+30:1521:27
7Jennifer BinnsLOST1:12:56+36:3923:31
8Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:16:51+40:3424:47
9Janet FletcherLOST1:16:52+40:3524:47
10Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:21:11+44:5426:11 Download route in GPX format
11Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:22:00+45:4326:27
12Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:23:38+47:2126:58
13Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:23:51+47:3427:02
14Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers2:34:18+1:58:0149:46
15Hubert DayLOST3:03:51+2:27:3459:18
Gary AitkenLOSTmispunched
Nicole DavisLOSTmispunched
Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteersnot competing
Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start

M

3 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter StandenLOST41:2813:22
2Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers48:27+6:5915:37
3Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West55:01+13:3317:44
4Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:47+20:1919:55
5Sandy+Brad GildersleeveCAS W1:07:00+25:3221:36
6Em HalliganCAS W1:33:15+51:4730:04
Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersnot competing
Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westnot competing
Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Emma PlummerLOSTdid not start

E

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers22:4010:18
2Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West25:54+3:1411:46
3Kristy MeadWullundigong Orienteers of the West50:14+27:3422:49
Luka SimpsonNo club membershipdid not start

VE

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West34:4618:17
2Tristan MerrittLOST37:50+3:0419:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.