Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 Easter 3 Days- Clandulla, elite Prologue (Elites only)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 Easter 3 Days- Clandulla
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 18 April 2014 - Monday 21 April 2014

Elite Prologue (Elites only)Easter Day 1 (WRE)Easter Day 1 (WRE) (overall)Easter Day 2 (incl. Uni Champs)Easter Day 2 (incl. Uni Champs) (overall)Easter Day 3Easter Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | M/W10N | W14A | W16A | W20E | W17-20A | W17-20AS | W21E | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35-44AS | W40A | W45A | W45-54AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M17-20E | M17-20A | M17-20AS | M21E | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35-44AS | M40A | M45A | M45-54AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M OpenB | W OpenB | M Easy B | W Easy B | MVeryEasyB | WVeryEasyB | M Jnr B | W Jnr B | M35-44B | W35-44B | M45B | W45B | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

W17-20E

2 360 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:227:21
2Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers17:50+0:287:33
3Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:01+0:397:38
3Anna DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering18:01+0:397:38
5Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club18:05+0:437:39
6Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders18:47+1:257:57
7Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers18:51+1:297:59
8Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men ACT19:08+1:468:06
9Hannah GoddardEsk Valley Orienteering Club19:49+2:278:23
10Bec ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club20:04+2:428:30
11Alinta MerrotsyNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri24:16+6:5410:16
12Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers29:16+11:5412:24
13Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club32:51+15:2913:55
Melanie FullerTintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteeringdid not start

W21E

2 360 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hanny AllstonWellington Ranges Orienteering13:505:51
2Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT14:39+0:496:12
3Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men ACT15:47+1:576:41
4Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT16:05+2:156:48
5Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers16:11+2:216:51
5Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers16:11+2:216:51
7Jasmine NeveMelbourne Forest Racers16:49+2:597:07
8Zoe RadfordTop End Orienteers17:02+3:127:13
9Allison JonesRed Roos ACT17:10+3:207:16
10Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men ACT17:14+3:247:18
11Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering17:38+3:487:28
12Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers17:45+3:557:31
13Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers17:49+3:597:32
14Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers18:02+4:127:38
15Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers18:08+4:187:41
16Susanne CasanovaTop End Orienteers18:27+4:377:49
17Laurina NeumannBendigo Orienteers18:38+4:487:53
18Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional19:04+5:148:04
19Mace NeveRed Roos ACT19:14+5:248:08
20Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers19:19+5:298:11
21Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club20:14+6:248:34
22Lilian BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders21:13+7:238:59
23Tamara OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club21:23+7:339:03
24Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers21:29+7:399:06
25Tsz Ying YuHong Kong Orienteers21:39+7:499:10
26Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos21:40+7:509:10
27Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering21:46+7:569:13
28Alice WestwoodUringa Orienteers22:19+8:299:27
29Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers23:31+9:419:57
30Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club25:00+11:1010:35
31Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers27:11+13:2111:31
32Pui Fang ChanHong Kong Orienteers27:53+14:0311:48
33Wing Man SoHong Kong Orienteers34:18+20:2814:32
Ilka BarrMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Emily PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start
Lauren GillisOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not start

M17-20E

2 750 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:475:00
1Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering13:475:00
3Henry McNultyLOST14:20+0:335:12
4Oscar McNultyLOST15:13+1:265:32
5Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club15:31+1:445:38
6Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:46+1:595:44
7Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers15:58+2:115:48
8Oliver PolandBushflyers ACT16:02+2:155:49
9Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders16:07+2:205:51
10Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers16:21+2:345:56
11Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT16:23+2:365:57
12Oliver MillRed Roos ACT16:29+2:425:59
13Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers16:48+3:016:06
14David TayUgly Gully Orienteers16:56+3:096:09
15Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club17:01+3:146:11
16Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:22+3:356:18
17Oisin StronachToohey Forest Orienteers18:09+4:226:36
18Angus RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club18:49+5:026:50
19Jack NeumannEnoggeroos18:59+5:126:54
20Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers20:07+6:207:18
21Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT20:23+6:367:24
22Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers22:21+8:348:07
23Callum RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club22:55+9:088:20
24Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club23:02+9:158:22
25Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers23:03+9:168:22
26Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:08+10:218:46
Samuel AndersonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not start
Elliott MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not start

M21E

2 750 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan DowBushflyers ACT13:024:44
2Christopher NauntonBendigo Orienteers13:10+0:084:47
3Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:12+0:104:48
4Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men ACT13:18+0:164:50
5David ShepherdRed Roos ACT13:31+0:294:54
6Max NeveMelbourne Forest Racers13:46+0:445:00
7Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:49+0:475:01
8Rob WalterRed Roos ACT13:54+0:525:03
9Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers14:13+1:115:10
10Matthew PartonGoldseekers Orienteers14:14+1:125:10
11Murray ScownAbominable O-Men ACT14:19+1:175:12
11Grant BluettAbominable O-Men ACT14:19+1:175:12
13Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club14:21+1:195:13
14Rob PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club14:24+1:225:14
15Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers14:31+1:295:16
16Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:42+1:405:20
17Lachlan HallettTop End Orienteers14:58+1:565:26
18Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:59+1:575:26
19Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT15:06+2:045:29
20Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers15:22+2:205:35
21Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club15:23+2:215:35
22David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers15:28+2:265:37
22Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos15:28+2:265:37
24Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional15:31+2:295:38
25Mark GregsonUgly Gully Orienteers15:38+2:365:41
26Lukas FunkRed Roos ACT15:54+2:525:46
27Gareth CandyAbominable O-Men ACT16:04+3:025:50
28Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers16:07+3:055:51
29Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:10+3:085:52
30Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:12+3:105:53
31Jemery DayAustralopers Orienteering Club16:21+3:195:56 Download route in GPX format
32Geoff StaceyParawanga Orienteers ACT16:35+3:336:01
33Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering16:42+3:406:04
34Ian MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional16:51+3:496:07
35Tsz Wai YuHong Kong Orienteers16:55+3:536:09
36Mathieu McGuireUgly Gully Orienteers17:04+4:026:12
37Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:10+4:086:14
38Reuben SmithTintookies Orienteers17:22+4:206:18
39Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers17:46+4:446:27
40Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers17:55+4:536:30
41Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:05+5:036:34
42Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers18:10+5:086:36
43Andrew MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club18:13+5:116:37
44Kin Wai LeeHong Kong Orienteers18:45+5:436:49
45Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:56+5:546:53
46Matt WestwoodUringa Orienteers20:00+6:587:16
47Wing Chung TamHong Kong Orienteers20:36+7:347:29
48Yui Kan MakHong Kong Orienteers21:31+8:297:49
49Matthew CohenAustralopers Orienteering Club22:15+9:138:05
50Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers24:04+11:028:45
51Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers29:50+16:4810:50
Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTmispunched
Andrew MackenWagga and Riverina Occasionaldid not start
Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.