Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 Easter 3 Days- Clandulla, easter Day 2 (incl. Uni Champs)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 Easter 3 Days- Clandulla
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 18 April 2014 - Monday 21 April 2014

Elite Prologue (Elites only)Easter Day 1 (WRE)Easter Day 1 (WRE) (overall)Easter Day 2 (incl. Uni Champs)Easter Day 2 (incl. Uni Champs) (overall)Easter Day 3Easter Day 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | M/W10N | W14A | W16A | W20E | W17-20A | W17-20AS | W21E | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35-44AS | W40A | W45A | W45-54AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M17-20E | M17-20A | M17-20AS | M21E | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35-44AS | M40A | M45A | M45-54AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M OpenB | W OpenB | M Easy B | W Easy B | MVeryEasyB | WVeryEasyB | M Jnr B | W Jnr B | M35-44B | W35-44B | M45B | W45B | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

W10A

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers14:268:01
2Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club15:24+0:588:33
3Natalie MillerBushflyers ACT24:49+10:2313:47
4Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club27:22+12:5615:12
5Ana PenckYalanga Orienteers34:52+20:2619:22

W12A

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers16:208:10
2Riley LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT17:50+1:308:55
3Wei Ya YueHong Kong Orienteers19:30+3:109:45
4Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteers20:08+3:4810:04
5Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACT22:46+6:2611:23
6Ying Yau ChuHong Kong Orienteers22:49+6:2911:24
7Laura de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu23:38+7:1811:49
8Yi Shan WongHong Kong Orienteers27:43+11:2313:51
9Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers33:24+17:0416:42
10Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers34:37+18:1717:18
11Amy RogersBig Foot Orienteers54:51+38:3127:25

M/W10N

1 800 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racerscompleted
Cam BurnettBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Will BurnettBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Clubcompleted
Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Clubcompleted
Jasper GeachOrienteering ACTcompleted
Lily GeachOrienteering ACTcompleted
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers ACTcompleted
Jessica JarvisWallaringa Orienteering Clubcompleted
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Jett McCombAustralopers Orienteering Clubcompleted
Zali McCombAustralopers Orienteering Clubcompleted
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Clubcompleted
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteerscompleted
Daniel SherlockBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Lachlan SherlockBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Luca Talbot-HoggParawanga Orienteers ACTcompleted
Makhaya Talbot-HoggParawanga Orienteers ACTcompleted
Max WalterRed Roos ACTcompleted
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Clubcompleted
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Clubcompleted

W14A

3 080 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ellie de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu31:3510:15
2Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT33:39+2:0410:55
3Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers33:50+2:1510:59
4Sarah LimTjuringa Orienteers34:47+3:1211:17
5Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club36:30+4:5511:51
6Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers38:26+6:5112:28
7Heather LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT38:29+6:5412:29
8Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers38:45+7:1012:34
9Hei Tung LeungHong Kong Orienteers1:00:35+29:0019:40
10Annabelle MillRed Roos ACT1:05:09+33:3421:09
11Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers1:11:39+40:0423:15
12Sin Yu ChanHong Kong Orienteers2:05:49+1:34:1440:50

W16A

4 090 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers36:438:58
2Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers37:28+0:459:09
3Rachel AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club39:37+2:549:41
4Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering40:45+4:029:57
5Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT50:15+13:3212:17
6Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers52:29+15:4612:49
7Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers58:22+21:3914:16
8Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:16:57+40:1418:48
9Hiu Yu TsangHong Kong Orienteers1:18:43+42:0019:14

W17-20E

6 420 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering55:028:34
2Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:01:08+6:069:31
3Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:29+7:279:43
4Anna DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering1:03:36+8:349:54
5Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men ACT1:04:30+9:2810:02
6Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club1:06:37+11:3510:22
7Bec ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club1:06:54+11:5210:25
8Hannah GoddardEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:07:51+12:4910:34
9Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:11:28+16:2611:07
10Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:12:17+17:1511:15
11Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers1:13:12+18:1011:24
12Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:14:41+19:3911:37
13Melanie FullerTintookies Orienteers1:19:42+24:4012:24
14Alinta MerrotsyNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:20:54+25:5212:36
15Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:37:57+42:5515:15
16Felicity Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:39:14+44:1215:27
Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteeringdid not start

W17-20AS

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ka Yi LamHong Kong Orienteers37:3612:57
2Cho Yu LamHong Kong Orienteers39:44+2:0813:42
3Kate KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers49:04+11:2816:55
4Samantha WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers49:23+11:4717:01
5Wai Hin SooHong Kong Orienteers59:49+22:1320:37
6Ka Yan NgHong Kong Orienteers1:23:59+46:2328:57

W21E

9 500 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hanny AllstonWellington Ranges Orienteering1:03:076:38
2Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT1:14:59+11:527:53
3Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men ACT1:15:37+12:307:57
4Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:40+15:338:16
5Laurina NeumannBendigo Orienteers1:19:28+16:218:21
6Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:23:07+20:008:44
7Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:24:36+21:298:54
8Jasmine NeveMelbourne Forest Racers1:24:44+21:378:55
9Zoe RadfordTop End Orienteers1:24:50+21:438:55
10Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT1:29:12+26:059:23
11Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos1:31:23+28:169:37
12Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers1:32:08+29:019:41
13Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:34:21+31:149:55
14Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers1:36:58+33:5110:12
15Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:37:44+34:3710:17
16Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional1:40:57+37:5010:37
17Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering1:43:27+40:2010:53
18Niina KauttoMelbourne Forest Racers1:48:31+45:2411:25
19Ilka BarrMelbourne Forest Racers1:48:49+45:4211:27
20Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers1:49:12+46:0511:29
21Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club1:50:35+47:2811:38
22Alice WestwoodUringa Orienteers1:54:34+51:2712:03
23Tamara OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2:00:35+57:2812:41
24Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers2:01:23+58:1612:46
25Tsz Ying YuHong Kong Orienteers2:09:28+1:06:2113:37
26Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club2:21:19+1:18:1214:52
27Pui Fang ChanHong Kong Orienteers2:24:33+1:21:2615:12
28Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers2:42:38+1:39:3117:07
29Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers2:59:16+1:56:0918:52
4Lilian BurrillBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not finish
Mace NeveRed Roos ACTdid not finish
Wing Man SoHong Kong Orienteersdid not finish
Emily PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not finish
Susanne CasanovaTop End Orienteersdid not finish
Lauren GillisOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not start

W21A

6 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:16:1012:17
2Grace CraneAustralopers Orienteering Club1:17:08+0:5812:26
3Moira KufferAbominable O-Men ACT1:18:32+2:2212:40
4Cassie Wade-ChapmanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:35+3:2512:50
5Sonia LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club1:20:37+4:2713:00
6Kate MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club1:23:37+7:2713:29

W21AS

4 320 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:1714:38
2Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers1:10:20+7:0316:16
3Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:35:17+32:0022:03
4Julie GriffithsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:38:09+34:5222:43

W35A

6 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT1:01:009:50
2Yuen Ki ChengHong Kong Orienteers1:25:51+24:5113:50
3Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteers1:40:19+39:1916:10
4Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers1:47:33+46:3317:20
Nicole SellinGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W35-44AS

4 090 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club49:4412:09
2Anna SkarbekMelbourne Forest Racers55:37+5:5313:35
3Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers55:39+5:5513:36
4Anouk Peyrot-FichetConvergence1:01:13+11:2914:58
5Caroline TauranyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:06+12:2215:11
6Jane FullerTintookies Orienteers1:03:04+13:2015:25

W40A

5 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:32:2316:47
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers ACTmispunched

W45A

5 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club50:119:50
2Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers52:20+2:0910:15
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers52:30+2:1910:17
4Anita ScherrerRed Roos ACT52:51+2:4010:21
5Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers53:04+2:5310:24
6Alison InglisBushflyers ACT56:13+6:0211:01
7Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club57:06+6:5511:11
8Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:10:04+19:5313:44
9Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club1:11:10+20:5913:57
10Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:12:33+22:2214:13
11Jane McKennaUringa Orienteers1:22:09+31:5816:06
12Murielle LécollierConvergence1:38:20+48:0919:16
13Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:42:01+51:5020:00
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

W45-54AS

2 900 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders40:4014:01
2Nicola StevensCentral Highlands Orienteering40:56+0:1614:06
3Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers41:06+0:2614:10
4Stephanie BeldjilaliConvergence42:06+1:2614:31
5Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club45:30+4:5015:41
6Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers47:03+6:2316:13
7Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club49:00+8:2016:53
8Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers52:25+11:4518:04
9Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers53:31+12:5118:27
10Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers54:26+13:4618:46
11Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club55:18+14:3819:04
12Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers56:32+15:5219:29
13Paula DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering58:53+18:1320:18
14Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT59:09+18:2920:23
15Kathryn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:03+19:2320:42
16Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1:00:54+20:1421:00
17Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:56+20:1621:00
18Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:11+20:3121:05
19Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:13:48+33:0825:26
20Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:19:13+38:3327:18
21Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:28:03+47:2330:21

W50A

4 660 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers38:418:18
2Anthea FeaverLOST43:52+5:119:24
3Christine BrownEsk Valley Orienteering Club43:58+5:179:26
4Christine MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club45:41+7:009:48
5Sue HancockWellington Ranges Orienteering47:20+8:3910:09
6Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club47:41+9:0010:13
7Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT48:02+9:2110:18
8Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers52:32+13:5111:16
9Carol HardingBushflyers ACT54:29+15:4811:41
10Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering56:29+17:4812:07
11Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers59:27+20:4612:45
12Wai Ching WongHong Kong Orienteers1:00:22+21:4112:57
13Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:01:12+22:3113:07
14Liz ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club1:06:36+27:5514:17
15Toni BrownBushflyers ACT1:10:00+31:1915:01
16Mary EnterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:08+31:2715:03
17Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:55+32:1415:13
18Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers1:12:11+33:3015:29
19Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers1:14:47+36:0616:02
20Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers1:15:50+37:0916:16
21Andrea SchwiyAustralopers Orienteering Club1:17:02+38:2116:31
22Sally WayteAustralopers Orienteering Club1:17:52+39:1116:42
23Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:29:04+50:2319:06
24Lai Kuen ChuiHong Kong Orienteers1:48:07+1:09:2623:12
25Stacy NottleRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:53:31+1:14:5024:21
26Jennifer CrockartBig Foot Orienteers2:00:30+1:21:4925:51
27Vicki OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers2:17:01+1:38:2029:24
Catherine CreelyBendigo Orienteersdid not start

W55A

4 320 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT38:368:56
2Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers40:17+1:419:19
3Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional42:27+3:519:49
4Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers43:18+4:4210:01
5Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers47:10+8:3410:55
6Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers47:20+8:4410:57
7Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men ACT56:41+18:0513:07
8Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers57:00+18:2413:11
9Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers57:20+18:4413:16
10Sarah GarnettUringa Orienteers57:32+18:5613:19
11Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club57:33+18:5713:19
12Kathy PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harrier59:00+20:2413:39
13Julie LeungToohey Forest Orienteers1:00:12+21:3613:56
14Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:01:18+22:4214:11
15Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers1:05:07+26:3115:04
16Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers1:05:16+26:4015:06
17Karin HeftnerGaringal Orienteers1:09:52+31:1616:10
18Meredith RaschWallaringa Orienteering Club1:11:09+32:3316:28
19Evelyn ColwellOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:11:29+32:5316:32
20Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers1:17:29+38:5317:56
21Yuk Hing WongHong Kong Orienteers1:17:52+39:1618:01
22Jai Di TommasoGaringal Orienteers1:20:13+41:3718:34
23Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:28:11+49:3520:24

W55+AS

2 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers57:5219:57
2Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT1:01:15+3:2321:07
3Lynda HewsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:19+8:2722:52
4Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:06:54+9:0223:04
5Jane CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:09:03+11:1123:48
6Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:09:25+11:3323:56
7Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional1:09:53+12:0124:05
8Coral DowBushflyers ACT1:13:29+15:3725:20
9Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:22:28+24:3628:26
10Jane WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:23:36+25:4428:49
11Jennifer LindleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:32:25+34:3331:52

W60A

4 070 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers44:2210:54
2Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the47:58+3:3611:47
3Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering48:12+3:5011:50
4Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers48:55+4:3312:01
5Alison RadfordTintookies Orienteers50:46+6:2412:28
6Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos52:18+7:5612:51
7Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT57:10+12:4814:02
8Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers58:03+13:4114:15
9Barbara TassellAustralopers Orienteering Club1:00:05+15:4314:45
10Jan HardyAustralopers Orienteering Club1:02:24+18:0215:19
11Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT1:02:45+18:2315:25
12Kerryne JonesRed Roos ACT1:04:19+19:5715:48
13Susan KurrleGaringal Orienteers1:08:50+24:2816:54
14Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the1:11:34+27:1217:35
15Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACT1:14:07+29:4518:12
16Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:17:53+33:3119:08
17Christine FranklinTjuringa Orienteers1:20:54+36:3219:52
18Jennifer BinnsLOST1:21:22+37:0019:59
19Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:23:47+39:2520:35

W65A

4 090 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club50:2412:19
2Jenny HawkinsBushflyers ACT53:21+2:5713:02
3Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club57:11+6:4713:58
4Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT58:44+8:2014:21
5Ann BaylisRed Roos ACT1:00:55+10:3114:53
6Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional1:01:25+11:0115:00
7Christine SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:40+13:1615:33
8Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:03:45+13:2115:35
9Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:04:53+14:2915:51
10Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT1:05:14+14:5015:56
11Jitka KoprivaUringa Orienteers1:08:48+18:2416:49
12Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:12:42+22:1817:46
13Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:14:28+24:0418:12
14Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:14:55+24:3118:19
15Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:17:17+26:5318:53
16Maureen TrotterCentral Coast Orienteers1:29:19+38:5521:50
17Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:38:26+48:0224:04
18Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1:41:48+51:2424:53
19Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:49:41+59:1726:49
20Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:00:58+1:10:3429:34
21Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional2:01:31+1:11:0729:42
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

W70A

2 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:2912:34
2Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers39:34+3:0513:38
3Helena GriggsAustralopers Orienteering Club54:38+18:0918:50
4Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club54:45+18:1618:52
5Valerie BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club55:30+19:0119:08
6Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club56:19+19:5019:25
7Jan MooreTuckonie Orienteering Club1:01:28+24:5921:11
8Barbara PopeUgly Gully Orienteers1:04:15+27:4622:09
9Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT1:09:15+32:4623:52
10Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers1:14:05+37:3625:32
11Ann SuttonRed Roos ACT1:42:33+1:06:0435:21
Judy BensonBundaberg United Scrub Harriermispunched
Merran WaltersSouthern Highlands Occasionaldid not finish

W75A

2 490 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers58:1023:21

W80A

2 490 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers51:2520:38
2Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:09:59+18:3428:06
3Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:32:08+40:4337:00

M10A

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers12:116:46
2Anakin TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club13:19+1:087:23
3Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club13:32+1:217:31
4Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers14:21+2:107:58
5Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers15:37+3:268:40
6Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club16:27+4:169:08
7William NolanUringa Orienteers23:27+11:1613:01

M12A

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers ACT13:216:40
2Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers15:08+1:477:34
3Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers17:18+3:578:39
4Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club18:36+5:159:18
5Bryn PiiroinenBushflyers ACT19:20+5:599:40
6Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers19:32+6:119:46
7Chun Hei ChanHong Kong Orienteers22:59+9:3811:29
8Thomas HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT24:51+11:3012:25
9Alex BurnettBig Foot Orienteers40:39+27:1820:19
Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteersmispunched

M14A

4 330 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT29:336:49
2Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT31:18+1:457:13
3Dante AfnanYalanga Orienteers32:59+3:267:37
4Noah PolandBushflyers ACT34:22+4:497:56
5Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT35:18+5:458:09
6Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers35:44+6:118:15
7Cheuk Wang WongHong Kong Orienteers38:54+9:218:59
8Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers48:59+19:2611:18
9Yau Man ChuHong Kong Orienteers50:48+21:1511:43
10Chit Him ShiuHong Kong Orienteers51:14+21:4111:49
11Chin Hang TamHong Kong Orienteers51:36+22:0311:55
12Ho Shun LiHong Kong Orienteers57:48+28:1513:20
13Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:00:02+30:2913:51
14Alex StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:10:11+40:3816:12
15Finn MackayUringa Orienteers1:11:03+41:3016:24
16Samuel BolandUringa Orienteers1:17:03+47:3017:47
17Jared McKennaUringa Orienteers1:18:10+48:3718:03
18Christian PiiroinenBushflyers ACT1:27:57+58:2420:18

M16A

5 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan BarnettBushflyers ACT42:567:48
2Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers56:24+13:2810:15
3Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:02:00+19:0411:16
4Aidan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:12+19:1611:18
5Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACT1:07:20+24:2412:14
6Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong Orienteers1:10:32+27:3612:49
7Lachlan McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:11:06+28:1012:55
8Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:11:34+28:3813:00
9Tsz Fung YuHong Kong Orienteers1:17:04+34:0814:00
10Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers1:18:47+35:5114:19
11Austin ChungHong Kong Orienteers1:22:11+39:1514:56
12Chi Chung LiuHong Kong Orienteers1:22:55+39:5915:04
13Manuel CoppoConvergence1:24:19+41:2315:19
14Wei Yong YueHong Kong Orienteers1:59:47+1:16:5121:46
15Chun Ho LiHong Kong Orienteers2:15:48+1:32:5224:41
16Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers2:27:39+1:44:4326:50

M17-20E

11 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering1:11:216:29
2Oscar McNultyLOST1:12:00+0:396:32
3Oliver PolandBushflyers ACT1:17:02+5:417:00
4Henry McNultyLOST1:19:28+8:077:13
5Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:21:43+10:227:25
6Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:26:02+14:417:49
7Oisin StronachToohey Forest Orienteers1:28:48+17:278:04
8Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club1:29:30+18:098:08
9Angus RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:31:36+20:158:19
10Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT1:33:10+21:498:28
11Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers1:38:13+26:528:55
12Oliver MillRed Roos ACT1:38:14+26:538:55
13Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:38:40+27:198:58
14Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:38:45+27:248:58
15David TayUgly Gully Orienteers1:39:33+28:129:03
16Jack NeumannEnoggeroos1:40:37+29:169:08
17Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:44:51+33:309:31
18Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club1:54:34+43:1310:24
19Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:55:10+43:4910:28
20Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:55:38+44:1710:30
21Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:55:51+44:3010:31
22Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers1:58:04+46:4310:44
23Tom RonnfeldtRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:59:24+48:0310:51
24Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers1:59:49+48:2810:53
25Callum RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club2:01:35+50:1411:03
26Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT2:02:38+51:1711:08
27Samuel AndersonRange Runners Orienteering Clu2:15:19+1:03:5812:18
Tin Mong ChanHong Kong Orienteersdid not finish
Man Long ChowHong Kong Orienteersdid not finish
Daniel HillGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Elliott MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not start

M17-20A

6 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:01:469:57
2Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers1:16:06+14:2012:16
3Ruairidh MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers1:23:13+21:2713:25

M21E

14 700 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:26:115:51
2Lachlan DowBushflyers ACT1:30:56+4:456:11
3Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men ACT1:31:14+5:036:12
4Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT1:33:54+7:436:23
5Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:34:24+8:136:25
6Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers1:35:07+8:566:28
7David ShepherdRed Roos ACT1:35:26+9:156:29
8Max NeveMelbourne Forest Racers1:36:52+10:416:35
9Christopher NauntonBendigo Orienteers1:37:27+11:166:37
10Rob PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:38:16+12:056:41
11Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:38:27+12:166:41
12Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional1:38:43+12:326:42
13Murray ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:39:10+12:596:44
14Matthew PartonGoldseekers Orienteers1:40:01+13:506:48
15Ian MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional1:41:09+14:586:52
16Andrew MackenWagga and Riverina Occasional1:41:19+15:086:53
17Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers1:41:29+15:186:54
18Mark GregsonUgly Gully Orienteers1:41:48+15:376:55
19Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:42:33+16:226:58
20Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1:43:13+17:027:01
21Lachlan HallettTop End Orienteers1:43:49+17:387:03
22Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT1:45:05+18:547:08
23David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:46:12+20:017:13
24Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers1:47:59+21:487:20
25Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers1:48:13+22:027:21
26Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos1:48:30+22:197:22
27Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:49:54+23:437:28
28Geoff StaceyParawanga Orienteers ACT1:49:57+23:467:28
29Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers1:50:02+23:517:29
30Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers1:53:58+27:477:45
31Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:55:43+29:327:52
32Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers1:55:51+29:407:52
33Reuben SmithTintookies Orienteers1:56:29+30:187:55
34Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:57:41+31:308:00
35Lukas FunkRed Roos ACT2:02:40+36:298:20
36Andrew MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club2:03:46+37:358:25
37Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering2:08:53+42:428:46
38Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers2:09:37+43:268:49
39Mathieu McGuireUgly Gully Orienteers2:09:46+43:358:49
40Kin Wai LeeHong Kong Orienteers2:20:39+54:289:34
41Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers2:24:48+58:379:51
42Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering2:29:32+1:03:2110:10
43Matt WestwoodUringa Orienteers2:32:22+1:06:1110:21 Download route in GPX format
44James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2:41:16+1:15:0510:58
45Yui Kan MakHong Kong Orienteers2:54:20+1:28:0911:51
46Tsz Wai YuHong Kong Orienteers2:56:00+1:29:4911:58
47Wing Chung TamHong Kong Orienteers3:27:14+2:01:0314:05
Gareth CandyAbominable O-Men ACTdid not finish
Rob WalterRed Roos ACTdid not finish
Ronny OnggoOrienteering NSWdid not start
Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteersdid not start

M21A

8 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniele GuardiniBig Foot Orienteers1:06:408:07
2Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Occasional1:09:50+3:108:30
3Cédric DedieuConvergence1:12:01+5:218:46
4Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers1:32:59+26:1911:20
5Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:34:53+28:1311:34
6Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers2:47:14+1:40:3420:23
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteersdid not start

M21AS

5 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stuart LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club40:307:13
2Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges Orienteering44:44+4:147:59
3Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers44:58+4:288:01
4Matthew CohenAustralopers Orienteering Club48:31+8:018:39
5Belinda AllisonRed Roos ACT48:50+8:208:43
6Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group49:40+9:108:52
7Cathy McCombAustralopers Orienteering Club51:34+11:049:12
8Ian DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the52:28+11:589:22
9Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers53:20+12:509:31
10Tom MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club54:10+13:409:40
11Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers54:48+14:189:47
12Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club55:53+15:239:58
13Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers57:41+17:1110:18
14Alan KufferAbominable O-Men ACT1:02:53+22:2311:13 Download route in GPX format
15Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:08:19+27:4912:11
16Alexander OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:08+30:3812:42
17Owen ShepherdOrienteering NSW1:17:04+36:3413:45
18Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club1:24:25+43:5515:04
19Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1:25:36+45:0615:17
Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteersdid not finish
Monica BrockmyreOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start
Rob BennettGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start

M35A

8 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:52:1113:40

M35-44AS

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club53:3310:30
2David MessengerNewcastle Orienteering Club55:32+1:5910:53
3Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:25+19:5214:23
4David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:24:10+30:3716:30

M40A

8 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers56:156:56
2Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers1:00:31+4:167:28
3Jon McCombAustralopers Orienteering Club1:03:09+6:547:47
4Jason McCraeRed Roos ACT1:05:48+9:338:07
5Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT1:06:07+9:528:09
6Greg MorcomTjuringa Orienteers1:10:03+13:488:38
7Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT1:11:39+15:248:50
8Matthew SherlockBig Foot Orienteers1:11:58+15:438:53
9Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:51+22:369:44
10Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:19:46+23:319:50
11Ant NolanUringa Orienteers1:21:55+25:4010:06 Download route in GPX format
12Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers1:25:20+29:0510:32
13Ant BurnettBig Foot Orienteers1:26:47+30:3210:42
14Peter MillerBushflyers ACT1:46:00+49:4513:05
15Jean Paul CochereauConvergence1:57:38+1:01:2314:31
16Man Wa WongHong Kong Orienteers2:40:56+1:44:4119:52

M45A

7 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers59:568:05
2Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1:02:37+2:418:27
3Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers1:03:16+3:208:32
3Rob LewisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:16+3:208:32
5Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:04:10+4:148:40
6Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1:04:46+4:508:45
7Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers1:05:21+5:258:49
8Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT1:07:29+7:339:07
9Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers1:08:44+8:489:17
10David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:09:28+9:329:23
11Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:09:48+9:529:25
12Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:14:30+14:3410:04
13Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:19:32+19:3610:44
14Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:46:31+46:3514:23
15Wim de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:52:25+52:2915:11
16Philippe CoppoConvergence1:58:44+58:4816:02
17David BeldjilaliConvergence2:14:21+1:14:2518:09
John MorrisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

M45-54AS

4 320 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers47:0810:54
2Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri47:19+0:1110:57
3Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers47:43+0:3511:02
4David McKennaUringa Orienteers50:55+3:4711:47
5Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers51:06+3:5811:49
6Chris MillRed Roos ACT55:21+8:1312:48
7Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:14+13:0613:56
8Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:13+16:0514:38
9Paccy StronachAustralopers Orienteering Club1:03:43+16:3514:44
10Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:17+17:0914:52
11Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers1:05:28+18:2015:09
12John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:09:20+22:1216:02
13Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers1:25:49+38:4119:51
14Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:37:03+49:5522:27
15Frederic FichetConvergence1:39:57+52:4923:08
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Martin KozmaOrienteering Victoriadid not start

M50A

5 500 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers42:557:48
2Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers45:24+2:298:15
3Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club46:02+3:078:22
4Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers47:52+4:578:42
5Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers48:52+5:578:53
6Ari PiiroinenBushflyers ACT50:41+7:469:12
7Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:47+7:529:14
8Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers51:50+8:559:25
9Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club52:27+9:329:32
10Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers52:46+9:519:35
11Jemery DayAustralopers Orienteering Club54:32+11:379:54 Download route in GPX format
12Bruce BarnettBushflyers ACT57:16+14:2110:24
13Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers1:02:00+19:0511:16
14David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:03:09+20:1411:28
15Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:03:41+20:4611:34
16Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:05:12+22:1711:51
17Bill ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club1:05:53+22:5811:58
18Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:10+31:1513:29 Download route in GPX format
19Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:17:18+34:2314:03
20Francis KoHong Kong Orienteers1:36:26+53:3117:32
21David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1:40:48+57:5318:19
22Wayne BajenoffAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:42:11+59:1618:34
23Jean-Christophe MillotConvergence1:43:31+1:00:3618:49
24Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:55:21+1:12:2620:58
25Regis MainotConvergence2:04:42+1:21:4722:40
26Hon ChungHong Kong Orienteers2:15:02+1:32:0724:33
27Mark OvertonWallaringa Orienteering Club2:21:50+1:38:5525:47
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Jim MackayUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start
Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges Orienteeringdid not start

M55A

5 100 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers40:097:52
2Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club46:16+6:079:04
3Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers46:34+6:259:07
4Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men ACT46:46+6:379:10
5James LithgowGaringal Orienteers48:21+8:129:28
6Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club50:14+10:059:50
7Jeff DunnAustralopers Orienteering Club50:20+10:119:52
8Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club51:36+11:2710:07
9Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT52:31+12:2210:17
10Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club52:37+12:2810:19
11David PolandBushflyers ACT53:54+13:4510:34
12Rod GrayEureka Orienteers54:10+14:0110:37
13Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers56:50+16:4111:08
14Craig ColwellOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering58:43+18:3411:30
15Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:00:40+20:3111:53
16Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:33+22:2412:15
17Michael BurtRed Roos ACT1:03:21+23:1212:25
18Michael DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering1:04:20+24:1112:36
19Man Wai LeeHong Kong Orienteers1:04:24+24:1512:37
20Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:04:25+24:1612:37
21Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:11:07+30:5813:56
22Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers1:11:15+31:0613:58
23David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:08+31:5914:08
24Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:12:49+32:4014:16
25Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers1:13:23+33:1414:23
26David JenkinsBushflyers ACT1:14:19+34:1014:34
27Shin Ho YuHong Kong Orienteers1:14:30+34:2114:36
28Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers1:16:05+35:5614:55
28Ross KerrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:16:05+35:5614:55
30Lam LeungHong Kong Orienteers1:17:17+37:0815:09
31Patrick NgHong Kong Orienteers1:18:09+38:0015:19
32Wai Tin ManHong Kong Orienteers1:18:51+38:4215:27
33Andrew Cumming ThomWeston Emus ACT1:25:55+45:4616:50
34Alec DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:37:02+56:5319:01
35Tom LeungToohey Forest Orienteers1:51:36+1:11:2721:52
Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Chris CreelyBendigo Orienteersdid not start

M55+AS

4 090 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club51:2512:34
2Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional52:58+1:3312:57
3Alan SargeantBushflyers ACT54:31+3:0613:19
4Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:00:16+8:5114:44
5Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional1:01:00+9:3514:54
6Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:05:25+14:0015:59
7Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers1:05:36+14:1116:02
8Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:12:39+21:1417:45
9Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:35:58+44:3323:27
10Philippe DonnadieuGaringal Orienteers1:51:15+59:5027:12
Zuzu BurfordUringa Orienteersdid not finish

M60A

4 660 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul PacqueEsk Valley Orienteering Club35:407:39 Download route in GPX format
2David MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club37:27+1:478:02
3Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club37:28+1:488:02
4Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering42:16+6:369:04
5David WintersLincoln Orienteers42:41+7:019:09
6Bert ElsonAustralopers Orienteering Club42:52+7:129:11
7Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the43:21+7:419:18 Download route in GPX format
8Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers43:37+7:579:21
9Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT43:50+8:109:24
10John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT44:58+9:189:38
11Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:04+9:249:40
12Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers45:08+9:289:41
13Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers45:32+9:529:46
14Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers46:04+10:249:53
15Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers46:51+11:1110:03
16Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the47:16+11:3610:08
17Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri50:12+14:3210:46
18Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club50:35+14:5510:51
19Rick SteeleUringa Orienteers51:43+16:0311:05
20Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers52:29+16:4911:15
21Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers53:02+17:2211:22
22Bill JonesRed Roos ACT53:26+17:4611:27
23Mark PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harrier54:05+18:2511:36
24Geoff WoodParawanga Orienteers ACT54:09+18:2911:37
25John HardingBushflyers ACT54:14+18:3411:38
26Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri54:52+19:1211:46
27Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club55:01+19:2111:48
28Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers55:36+19:5611:55
29Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:44+25:0413:01
30Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:04:22+28:4213:48
31Ian RathboneWellington Ranges Orienteering1:09:10+33:3014:50
32Mike CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:14:18+38:3815:56
33Richard NottleRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:25:29+49:4918:20
34Russell RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:48+52:0818:50
35Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:58:14+1:22:3425:22
David FirmanEnoggeroosdid not start
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start

M65A

4 310 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers39:459:13
2Tony SimpkinsLOST42:34+2:499:52
3Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos42:43+2:589:54
4Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT43:23+3:3810:03
5Tony RadfordTintookies Orienteers43:25+3:4010:04
6Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges Orienteering43:46+4:0110:09
7Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers44:59+5:1410:26
8Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers45:34+5:4910:34
9Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers45:49+6:0410:37
10Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club45:55+6:1010:39
11Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club46:01+6:1610:40
12Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers48:08+8:2311:10
13Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers49:22+9:3711:27
14Larry PodmoreWellington Ranges Orienteering49:30+9:4511:29
15Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club49:40+9:5511:31
16Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the50:21+10:3611:40
17Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT51:11+11:2611:52
18Kjell WintherLOST51:37+11:5211:58
19Ken DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the51:39+11:5411:59
20Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers51:42+11:5711:59
21Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl53:40+13:5512:27
22Robert TuckerYalanga Orienteers54:41+14:5612:41
23Dennis TrewinBushflyers ACT55:03+15:1812:46
24Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers58:28+18:4313:33
25Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers1:00:40+20:5514:04
26Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:00:43+20:5814:05
27Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:50+21:0514:06
28James LaverAustralopers Orienteering Club1:03:03+23:1814:37
29Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers1:03:47+24:0214:47
30Barry HartParawanga Orienteers ACT1:04:45+25:0015:01
31Vincent SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:42+27:5715:42
32Roger HarlowEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:08:16+28:3115:50
33Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:30+28:4515:53
34Alan ThompsonRed Roos ACT1:10:51+31:0616:26
35Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:15:55+36:1017:36
36Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers1:16:36+36:5117:46 Download route in GPX format
37Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:33:43+53:5821:44
38Jeff CarberryIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:34:00+54:1521:48
39Barry MooreNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:18:32+1:38:4732:08
Ariel LlambrichO'SPOTdid not start

M70A

4 070 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:028:51
2Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club39:13+3:119:38
3John Le carpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional44:57+8:5511:02
4Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers46:04+10:0211:19
5Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club46:33+10:3111:26
6Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers46:56+10:5411:31
7David HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT48:51+12:4912:00
8Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers50:07+14:0512:18
9Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers52:53+16:5112:59
10Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers57:41+21:3914:10
11John SuttonRed Roos ACT58:29+22:2714:22
12John BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:00:06+24:0414:45
13John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:01:13+25:1115:02
14David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:10+27:0815:31
15Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional1:07:43+31:4116:38
16Ross KellyAustralopers Orienteering Club1:10:21+34:1917:17
17Wayne GriggsAustralopers Orienteering Club1:12:57+36:5517:55
18Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT1:14:43+38:4118:21
19Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers1:17:28+41:2619:02
20Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:17:37+41:3519:04
21Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club1:18:49+42:4719:21
22John SuchOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:26:14+50:1221:11
23Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:26:34+50:3221:16
24Kevin VigarLincoln Orienteers1:29:33+53:3122:00
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteersdid not start

M75A

2 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers31:5811:01
2Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers ACT35:10+3:1212:07
3John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional35:19+3:2112:10
4Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers37:46+5:4813:01
5Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers40:11+8:1313:51
6John LyonTintookies Orienteers40:56+8:5814:06
7Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers41:26+9:2814:17
8Peter CuttenWallaringa Orienteering Club43:16+11:1814:55
9Gordon QuantockWeston Emus ACT46:18+14:2015:57
10Ken MooreTuckonie Orienteering Club46:58+15:0016:11
11Robin SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers48:00+16:0216:33
12Robert MouattRed Roos ACT48:42+16:4416:47
13Neville CobaldUgly Gully Orienteers49:25+17:2717:02
14Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers50:46+18:4817:30
15John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:38+40:4025:02
16Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasional1:32:41+1:00:4331:57

M80A

2 490 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eino MeuronenBushflyers ACT54:3121:53
2John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:09:05+14:3427:44
3Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:12:47+18:1629:13

M85A

2 490 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kevin PaineBushflyers ACT49:4119:57
2Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers1:13:01+23:2029:19

M OpenB

4 330 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers1:00:5514:04
2Sam RogersBig Foot Orienteers1:03:44+2:4914:43
3Cohen WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers1:05:31+4:3615:07
4Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1:10:11+9:1616:12
5Osama AliOrienteering Victoria1:42:34+41:3923:41
6Matt JongTop End Orienteers1:47:04+46:0924:43
Henk DeJongBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W OpenB

3 080 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Petrina BaldwinUringa Orienteers39:3212:50
2Stephanie SherlockBig Foot Orienteers44:11+4:3914:20
3Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men ACT45:50+6:1814:52
4Caroline RogersBig Foot Orienteers53:36+14:0417:24
5Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers59:37+20:0519:21
6Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:31+20:5919:38
7Jodie EvansParawanga Orienteers ACT1:06:53+27:2121:42
8Kerrin DavisBig Foot Orienteers1:07:47+28:1522:00
9Gina WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:07+33:3523:44
10Jennifer SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:39+42:0726:30
11Dianne ShaldersVictorian ARDF Group1:23:58+44:2627:15
12Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:39+45:0727:29
Becky RogersBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Kate OwenWeston Emus ACTdid not start

W Easy B

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lisa de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu21:4210:51
2Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers23:51+2:0911:55
3Michelle GingellGaringal Orienteers27:32+5:5013:46
4Katie WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers28:24+6:4214:12
5Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri38:02+16:2019:01
6Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club44:34+22:5222:17
7Tina SmithDandenong Ranges Orienteering46:13+24:3123:06
8Kaye HartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:05:05+43:2332:32
Robyn CuttenWallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not start

W35-44B

3 080 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Nicki BurnettBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish

W45B

3 080 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:2813:27
2Karen WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers45:29+4:0114:46
3Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1:04:00+22:3220:46
4Carol SuchOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:04:38+23:1020:59
5Kim NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:18:17+36:4925:25
6Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:30:48+49:2029:28
7Jane BarnettBushflyers ACT1:32:44+51:1630:06

EODH

4 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering49:1511:25
2Leanne O'SheaEnoggeroos59:57+10:4213:54
3Steve DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering1:01:02+11:4714:09
4Simon GeachTjuringa Orienteers1:39:59+50:4423:11

EODM

3 080 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassie LowryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri40:4913:15
2Ian DiasDandenong Ranges Orienteering47:22+6:3315:22
3Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers49:27+8:3816:03
4Paul BarkerBushflyers ACT50:28+9:3916:23
5Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges Orienteering1:08:02+27:1322:05
6Janetta WilmottUringa Orienteers1:09:00+28:1122:24
Stacey AttertonBig Foot Orienteersdisqualified
Jeremy CrispDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched

EODE

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers22:0211:01
2Erin FoleyParawanga Orienteers ACT25:12+3:1012:36
3Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:53+16:5119:26
4Robin DonnadieuIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers48:32+26:3024:16

EODVE

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer KerrParawanga Orienteers ACT20:2211:18
2Oriana BascouBig Foot Orienteers26:45+6:2314:51
3Samuel CrispBig Foot Orienteers29:27+9:0516:21
4Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers37:44+17:2220:57
5Abby Zoe McCraeRed Roos ACT41:20+20:5822:57
6Aisha GoshtiParawanga Orienteers ACT1:06:15+45:5336:48
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.