Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley
Organisers: Orienteering WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 20 September 2020

Classes: Show all | W10A | M10A | W12A | M12A | W14A | M14A | W16A | M16A | W20A | M20A | W21AS | M21AS | W35A | M35A | W45A | M45A | W45AS | M45AS | W55A | M55A | W65A | M65A | W70A | M70A | W75A | M75A | W80A | M80A | M85A | Sledge | WJB | MJB | WOB | MOB | W21A | M21A | H-Long | H-Short | M | E | VE

M10A

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club12:476:05
2Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West12:56+0:096:09
Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

W12A

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers39:3014:37

M12A

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nic PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers34:5812:57
Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

M14A

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Isaac MaddenLOST38:5714:25
2Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers41:29+2:3215:21

W16A

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caitlin MaddenLOST57:2914:01
Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

M16A

5 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:16:0913:21

W20A

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:41:3819:10
Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

M20A

7 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:42:4813:31 Download route in GPX format

W35A

5 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:27:0215:16
Jennifer PorterLOSTdid not start

M35A

7 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FletcherAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:30:5811:58 Download route in GPX format

W45A

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra TarrLOST1:27:0816:26

M45A

6 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club51:368:03
2Andre MorkelLOST1:02:09+10:339:42
3Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:02:52+11:169:49
4Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:09:04+17:2810:47
5Nick DaleLOST1:16:26+24:5011:56
6Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West2:02:42+1:11:0619:10 Download route in GPX format
Michael MaddenLOSTmispunched

W45AS

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:51:3227:12
2Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West2:27:27+35:5535:57
Nicole DavisLOSTmispunched

M45AS

4 100 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

W55A

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST46:3410:07
2Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:28:50+42:1619:18
3Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:54:01+1:07:2724:47

M55A

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST1:07:2712:43
2Cliff PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1:25:58+18:3116:13
3Robert GraiegLOST1:39:01+31:3418:40

W65A

4 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West52:5612:54 Download route in GPX format
2Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:18:02+25:0619:01
3Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:29:14+36:1821:45
4Anna NapierLOST1:35:23+42:2723:15
5Jennifer BinnsLOST1:43:22+50:2625:12
6Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West2:08:07+1:15:1131:14
Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Clubdid not finish

M65A

4 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club57:2612:29
2Richard MatthewsLOST59:01+1:3512:49
3Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:25+4:5913:34
4Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:11:16+13:5015:29
5Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:26:37+29:1118:49 Download route in GPX format
6Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:28:50+31:2419:18
7Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:40:01+42:3521:44

W70A

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:0716:51
2Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1:39:55+30:4824:22
3Rosemary KullmannLOST1:47:33+38:2626:13
4Janet FletcherLOST1:51:26+42:1927:10

M70A

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLOST1:02:3313:35
2Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:27:48+25:1519:05 Download route in GPX format
3Tony SimpkinsLOST1:46:24+43:5123:07 Download route in GPX format
4Peter GillonLOST2:08:09+1:05:3627:51

W75A

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:18:1519:05
2Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:23:20+5:0520:19
Moreen CoxLOSTmispunched

M75A

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West53:4213:05 Download route in GPX format
2Mike HoweLOST55:20+1:3813:29
3David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers57:23+3:4113:59
4Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers57:55+4:1314:07
5John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:38:22+44:4023:59
6Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:42:15+48:3324:56

M80A

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:26:0220:59
Hubert DayLOSTmispunched

Sledge

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:13:2815:58
2Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:25:25+11:5718:34 Download route in GPX format
Edward PlummerLOSTdid not finish

W Open B

2 700 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Emma PlummerLOSTdid not start

W21A

6 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers1:04:2910:04
2Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:05:10+0:4110:10
3Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:24+3:5510:41
4Karen StaudteLOST1:23:50+19:2113:05
5Ceri OvansNo club membership1:39:36+35:0715:33

M21A

10 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:19:247:21
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:45:41+26:179:47 Download route in GPX format
3Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:46:57+27:339:54
Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

H-Long

5 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:38:5917:21
2Bo DavieNo club membership1:46:36+7:3718:42

H-Short

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:03:1915:26
2Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:35:24+32:0523:16
Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Chris SwainNo club membershipdid not finish

M

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter StandenLOST40:2214:57
2Cary DeakinNo club membership50:35+10:1318:44
3Gary AitkenLOST1:00:47+20:2522:30
4Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1:38:00+57:3836:17

VE

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West42:4420:20
2Tristan MerrittLOST50:12+7:2823:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.