Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 NSW Long Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 NSW Long Championships
Organisers: Garingal Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 26 April 2014

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20E | W21E | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20E | M21E | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | MopenB | WopenB | M/WopenE | W15-20B | M15-20B | EODVE | EODE | EODM | EODH

M/W10N

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Donovan RobertsGaringal Orienteers18:018:11
2Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers20:28+2:279:18
3Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers29:53+11:5213:34
Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

W10A

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers14:426:40
2Julia and Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers25:01+10:1911:22

W12A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers27:5210:43
2Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers46:05+18:1317:43

W14A

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club41:1912:31
2Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers41:30+0:1112:34
3Annabelle MillRed Roos ACT1:16:46+35:2723:15
4Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers1:17:39+36:2023:31
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACTmispunched
Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteersdid not finish

W16A

4 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers34:418:27
2Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT41:22+6:4110:05
3Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering46:57+12:1611:27
4Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers48:59+14:1811:56
5Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers51:27+16:4612:32
Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

W17-20E

8 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:108:54
2Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:13:48+1:389:06
3Anna DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering1:16:25+4:159:26
4Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men ACT1:17:05+4:559:30
5Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:17:15+5:059:32
6Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club1:17:59+5:499:37
7Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:22:20+10:1010:09
8Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers1:24:56+12:4610:29
9Bridget BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:47:07+34:5713:13
10Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2:32:52+1:20:4218:52
Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start

W21E

10 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hanny AllstonWellington Ranges Orienteering1:00:486:01
2Jasmine NeveMelbourne Forest Racers1:09:28+8:406:52
3Lizzie InghamAbominable O-Men ACT1:11:14+10:267:03
4Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT1:12:16+11:287:09
5Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:16:01+15:137:31
6Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:47+17:597:48
7Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT1:22:40+21:528:11
8Susanne CasanovaTop End Orienteers1:25:11+24:238:26
9Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers1:25:24+24:368:27
10Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers1:27:44+26:568:41
11Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:28:26+27:388:45
12Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers1:30:39+29:518:58
13Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering1:32:29+31:419:09
14Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers1:45:13+44:2510:25
15Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers1:57:25+56:3711:37
16Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:58:51+58:0311:46
17Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers2:33:43+1:32:5515:13
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Mace NeveRed Roos ACTdid not finish

W21AS

4 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club53:2513:01
2Samantha WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers57:22+3:5713:59
3Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers1:01:33+8:0815:00
4Kate KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers1:01:59+8:3415:07
5Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:36+22:1118:26

W35AS

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers43:1913:32
2Caroline TauranyNewcastle Orienteering Club47:32+4:1314:51

W40A

6 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:13:5712:07

W45A

5 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers44:268:32
2Anita ScherrerRed Roos ACT47:23+2:579:06
3Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:12+18:4612:09
4Jane McKennaUringa Orienteers1:03:22+18:5612:11
5Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:06:21+21:5512:45
6Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:30:51+46:2517:28
Linda SestaUringa Orienteersmispunched

W45AS

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephanie BeldjilaliConvergence37:1411:38
2Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers42:59+5:4513:25
3Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club49:11+11:5715:22
4Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers55:13+17:5917:15
5Kathryn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:36+23:2218:56
6Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1:02:59+25:4519:40
7Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:05:30+28:1620:28
8Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:06:41+29:2720:50
9Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:01+29:4720:56
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteersmispunched
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

W50A

4 700 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST42:209:00
2Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers42:34+0:149:03
3Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club44:06+1:469:22
4Sue HancockWellington Ranges Orienteering45:50+3:309:45
5Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers49:19+6:5910:29
6Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club49:28+7:0810:31
7Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT53:43+11:2311:25
8Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu54:54+12:3411:40
9Toni BrownBushflyers ACT57:48+15:2812:17
10Carol HardingBushflyers ACT59:32+17:1212:40
11Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:01:01+18:4112:58
12Andrea SchiwyNo club1:05:51+23:3114:00
13Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers1:08:25+26:0514:33
14Sally WayteAustralopers Orienteering Club1:10:35+28:1515:01
15Evelyn ColwellOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:10:40+28:2015:02
16Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:12:34+30:1415:26
17Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:13:13+30:5315:34
18Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers1:13:19+30:5915:35
19Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:28:09+45:4918:45
Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

W55A

4 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers30:347:27
2Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT31:11+0:377:36
3Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers36:40+6:068:56
4Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional38:17+7:439:20
5Julie LeungToohey Forest Orienteers39:48+9:149:42
6Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers45:11+14:3711:01
7Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers46:00+15:2611:13
8Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men ACT47:02+16:2811:28
9Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers50:08+19:3412:13
10Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:40+20:0612:21
11Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders54:35+24:0113:18
12Jai Di TommasoGaringal Orienteers59:43+29:0914:33
13Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers1:03:54+33:2015:35
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start

W55AS

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional48:2615:08
2Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:09:06+20:4021:35
3Jane CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:14:14+25:4823:11
4Zita SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:15:05+26:3923:27
5Lee LoweGaringal Orienteers1:19:44+31:1824:55
Coral DowBushflyers ACTmispunched
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W60A

4 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers38:199:20
2Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos39:03+0:449:31
3Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the41:46+3:2710:11
4Jan HardyAustralopers Orienteering Club50:17+11:5812:15
5Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers55:55+17:3613:38
6Kerryne JonesRed Roos ACT59:58+21:3914:37
7Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:03:09+24:5015:24
8Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT1:03:19+25:0015:26
9Johanna Tavner-CornerNo club1:06:09+27:5016:08
10Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the1:12:47+34:2817:45
Susan KurrleGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W65A

3 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri35:0010:56
2Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club38:16+3:1611:57
3Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional38:49+3:4912:07
4Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers39:26+4:2612:19
5Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT50:57+15:5715:55
6Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional51:52+16:5216:12
7Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club58:29+23:2918:16
8Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1:07:26+32:2621:04
9Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT1:16:21+41:2123:51
Maureen TrotterCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W70A

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT41:1712:54
2Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers43:12+1:5513:30
3Valerie BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club43:26+2:0913:34
4Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:17+5:0014:27
5Ann SuttonRed Roos ACT50:37+9:2015:49
6Helena GriggsAustralopers Orienteering Club52:14+10:5716:19
7Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club53:56+12:3916:51
8Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers56:21+15:0417:36
9Barbara PopeUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:44+24:2720:32

W75A

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:02:3019:31

W80A

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:07:2921:05
2Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:09:57+2:2821:51
3Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:12:04+4:3522:31

M10A

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers12:555:52
2Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers15:01+2:066:49
3Anakin TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club15:07+2:126:52
4Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club21:00+8:059:32

M12A

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers20:588:03
2Thomas HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT36:56+15:5814:12
3Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteers40:02+19:0415:23
Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

M14A

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers24:327:26
2Noah PolandBushflyers ACT24:33+0:017:26
3Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers29:47+5:159:01
4Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers35:08+10:3610:38
5Jared McKennaUringa Orienteers36:41+12:0911:06
Finn MackayUringa Orienteersdid not start
Alex StukovWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start

M16A

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers45:568:50
2Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers47:07+1:119:03
3Aidan TayUgly Gully Orienteers49:31+3:359:31
4Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers49:45+3:499:34
5Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers55:30+9:3410:40

M17-20E

10 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering1:00:025:56 Download route in GPX format
2Henry McNultyLOST1:01:09+1:076:03
3Oscar McNultyLOST1:02:50+2:486:13
4Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club1:05:53+5:516:31 Download route in GPX format
5Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers1:09:26+9:246:52
6Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT1:13:02+13:007:13
8David TayUgly Gully Orienteers1:15:01+14:597:25
9Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:15:18+15:167:27
10Oisin StronachAustralopers Orienteering Club1:17:12+17:107:38
11Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:18:38+18:367:47
12Oliver MillRed Roos ACT1:19:41+19:397:53
13Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers1:32:25+32:239:09
Oliver PolandBushflyers ACTdid not finish
Matthew HillGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Daniel HillGaringal Orienteersdid not start

M21E

12 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan DowBushflyers ACT1:04:295:22
2Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers1:06:26+1:575:32
3David ShepherdRed Roos ACT1:08:19+3:505:41
4Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men ACT1:08:56+4:275:44
5Geoff StaceyParawanga Orienteers ACT1:13:00+8:316:05
6Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:13:03+8:346:05
7Matthew PartonGoldseekers Orienteers1:14:03+9:346:10
8Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT1:14:19+9:506:11
9Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:59+11:306:19
10Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers1:16:32+12:036:22
11David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:18:44+14:156:33
12Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1:19:19+14:506:36
13Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers1:20:38+16:096:43
14Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers1:23:00+18:316:55 Download route in GPX format
15Lukas FunkRed Roos ACT1:23:43+19:146:58
16Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:25:42+21:137:08
17Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers1:25:53+21:247:09
18Lachlan HallettTop End Orienteers1:31:04+26:357:35
19Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:34:38+30:097:53
20Amund BeitnesOK771:35:48+31:197:59
21Cédric DedieuConvergence1:43:24+38:558:37
22Mathieu McGuireUgly Gully Orienteers1:44:32+40:038:42
23Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:50:14+45:459:11
24Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:51:48+47:199:19
25James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2:17:10+1:12:4111:25
26Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3:28:57+2:24:2817:24
Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTmispunched
Max NeveMelbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Christopher NauntonBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Robert BennettGoldseekers Orienteersdid not start
Murray ScownAbominable O-Men ACTdid not start

M21AS

6 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniele GuardiniBig Foot Orienteers46:387:38
2Stuart LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club47:33+0:557:47
3Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers53:04+6:268:41
4Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers53:27+6:498:45
5Matthew CohenAustralopers Orienteering Club56:23+9:459:14
6Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers59:48+13:109:48
7Grace CraneAustralopers Orienteering Club1:03:04+16:2610:20
8Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers1:04:13+17:3510:31
9Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers1:05:05+18:2710:40
10Luke RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:29+40:5114:20

M35A

10 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers1:14:407:23
2Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:28:02+13:228:42
3Craig ColwellOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:52:48+38:0811:10
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteersdid not start

M35AS

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club49:1410:28
2Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers58:56+9:4212:32
3Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers59:43+10:2912:42
4Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers1:08:12+18:5814:30

M40A

8 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers53:366:37
2Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers59:01+5:257:17
3Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:13+10:377:55
4Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:44+19:088:58
5Jean Paul CochereauConvergence2:22:36+1:29:0017:36

M45A

6 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers57:458:45
2Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering59:57+2:129:05
3Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1:00:42+2:579:11
4Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers1:02:14+4:299:25
5Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers1:02:59+5:149:32
6Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:03:13+5:289:34
7Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1:08:15+10:3010:20
8Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers1:09:13+11:2810:29
9David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:10:29+12:4410:40
10Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:15:44+17:5911:28
11Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers1:23:39+25:5412:40
12Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers1:28:06+30:2113:20
13David BeldjilaliConvergence1:28:15+30:3013:22
14Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:30:12+32:2713:40
15Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:32:34+34:4914:01

M45AS

4 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional42:5610:28
2Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers45:30+2:3411:05
3Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club46:27+3:3111:19
4Paccy StronachAustralopers Orienteering Club46:53+3:5711:26
5David McKennaUringa Orienteers48:29+5:3311:49
6Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers49:31+6:3512:04
7Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club50:26+7:3012:18
8Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club57:26+14:3014:00
9Chris MillRed Roos ACT1:00:57+18:0114:51
10Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1:03:46+20:5015:33
11Jim MackayUringa Orienteers1:04:57+22:0115:50
12Keith RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:28:19+45:2321:32
Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteersmispunched
Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteersmispunched

M50A

6 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers44:247:16
2Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers47:06+2:427:43
3Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club50:25+6:018:15
4Jemery DayAustralopers Orienteering Club52:04+7:408:32 Download route in GPX format
5Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers54:22+9:588:54
6Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT55:06+10:429:01
7Ross StewartBushflyers ACT56:55+12:319:19
8Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club58:55+14:319:39
9Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:05:01+20:3710:39
10Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers1:15:00+30:3612:17
11Regis MainotConvergence1:16:06+31:4212:28 Download route in GPX format
12Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:28:17+43:5314:28
13John BrayanGaringal Orienteers1:32:23+47:5915:08
14Jean-Christophe MillotConvergence1:38:42+54:1816:10
15Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:40:57+56:3316:32

M55A

5 200 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club33:476:29
2Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers35:18+1:316:47
3Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers38:10+4:237:20
4Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club41:37+7:508:00
5Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club42:30+8:438:10
6Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers43:09+9:228:17
7Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men ACT43:51+10:048:25
8Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT44:25+10:388:32
9Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional45:09+11:228:40
10Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club45:13+11:268:41
11David PolandBushflyers ACT47:45+13:589:10
12Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering50:26+16:399:41
13Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club53:17+19:3010:14
14Michael BurtRed Roos ACT58:13+24:2611:11
15Michael DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering58:24+24:3711:13
16Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT58:45+24:5811:17
17Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers59:10+25:2311:22
18Tom LeungToohey Forest Orienteers1:13:06+39:1914:03
19Jeff DunnAustralopers Orienteering Club1:14:41+40:5414:21
20Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:20:47+47:0015:32
21Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:44:40+1:10:5320:07
James LithgowGaringal Orienteersdid not start
David JenkinsBushflyers ACTdid not start
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

M55AS

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional35:4011:08
2Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional35:57+0:1711:14
3Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers39:40+4:0012:23
4Alan SargeantBushflyers ACT43:06+7:2613:28
5Al SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering43:54+8:1413:43
6Dave LottyUringa Orienteers44:49+9:0914:00
7Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering45:52+10:1214:20
8Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:13+11:3314:45
9Ron PallasUringa Orienteers48:14+12:3415:04
10Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers1:06:30+30:5020:46
11Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:07:53+32:1321:12

M60A

4 700 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:447:48
2Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers40:19+3:358:34
3John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT46:43+9:599:56
4Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers48:15+11:3110:15
5Bert ElsonAustralopers Orienteering Club48:58+12:1410:25
6Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers49:05+12:2110:26
7Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers51:34+14:5010:58
8Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT51:41+14:5710:59
9Bill JonesRed Roos ACT53:58+17:1411:28
10Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers54:09+17:2511:31
11Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club54:19+17:3511:33
12Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri58:17+21:3312:24
13John HardingBushflyers ACT1:00:49+24:0512:56
14Russell RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:09+24:2513:00
15Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:03:14+26:3013:27
16Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:50+29:0614:00
17Mike CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:12:26+35:4215:24
18Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers1:14:11+37:2715:47
19Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers2:15:08+1:38:2428:45
David WintersLincoln Orienteersmispunched
Ken PostOrienteering Association of WAdid not finish
Alan WattsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start
Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start

M65A

4 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
2John OliverWagga and Riverina Occasional45:25+8:139:39
3Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos45:35+8:239:41
4Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club48:07+10:5510:14
5Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT50:45+13:3310:47
6Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers50:53+13:4110:49
7Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers51:16+14:0410:54
8Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl51:42+14:3011:00
9Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers52:50+15:3811:14
10Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT52:55+15:4311:15
11Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the54:21+17:0911:33
12Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:13+22:0112:35
13Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers1:05:36+28:2413:57
14Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers1:05:38+28:2613:57
15Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:08:01+30:4914:28
16Tony Tavner-CornerNo club1:37:51+1:00:3920:49
Eric WainwrightRed Roos ACTdid not start
Ariel LlambrichO'SPOTdid not start
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

M70A

4 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John Le carpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional37:439:11
2Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club39:55+2:129:44
3Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers42:56+5:1310:28
4David HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT46:42+8:5911:23
5Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers46:58+9:1511:27
6John SuttonRed Roos ACT48:36+10:5311:51
7John BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club48:39+10:5611:51
8Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers51:14+13:3112:29
9Wayne GriggsAustralopers Orienteering Club51:38+13:5512:35
10John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club53:16+15:3312:59
11Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers54:54+17:1113:23
12David DashGaringal Orienteers59:00+21:1714:23
13Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club1:09:17+31:3416:53
14Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional1:12:54+35:1117:46
15Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT1:15:37+37:5418:26
16Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers1:35:30+57:4723:17
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

M75A

3 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional35:3811:08
2Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers36:33+0:5511:25
3Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers38:55+3:1712:09
4Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers44:18+8:4013:50
5Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers46:35+10:5714:33
6Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1:13:08+37:3022:51
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasionalmispunched
Robert MouattRed Roos ACTdid not start

M80A

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eino MeuronenBushflyers ACT48:5715:17
2John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:43+18:4621:09
3Kevin PaineBushflyers ACT1:14:04+25:0723:08
4Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:16:19+27:2223:50
5Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers1:45:01+56:0432:49
Frank AssenzaBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

MopenB

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers54:0516:23
2Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers57:42+3:3717:29
3Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers1:00:29+6:2418:19
4John ShawNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:19+7:1418:34
Henk DeJongBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

WopenB

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sheena RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club52:0915:48
2Karen WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:01:01+8:5218:29
3Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers1:05:09+13:0019:44
4Scarlett GillGaringal Orienteers1:13:07+20:5822:09
5Meredith PageGaringal Orienteers1:16:46+24:3723:15
6Michelle GingellGaringal Orienteers1:29:40+37:3127:10
7Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:41:19+49:1030:42

M/WopenEasy

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katie WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers36:1513:56
2Justine BrindleyOrienteering NSW48:01+11:4618:28
3Kath OliverWagga and Riverina Occasional58:17+22:0222:25
4Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:01:08+24:5323:30

EOD Very Easy

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kiana SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering45:2220:37
Aisha GoshtiParawanga Orienteers ACTmispunched

EOD Easy

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tina SmithDandenong Ranges Orienteering59:5723:03
2Julie Ben Cath GriffithsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:14:16+14:1928:33
Erin FoleyParawanga Orienteers ACTmispunched

EOD Moderate

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers46:0713:58
2Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteers57:00+10:5317:16
3Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT57:14+11:0717:20
4Angela MurrayUringa Orienteers1:08:43+22:3620:49
5Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers1:16:25+30:1823:09
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersdid not finish

EOD Hard

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob LewisSt Kilda East43:138:18
2Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:57+5:449:24
3Anna SkarbekMelbourne Forest Racers1:11:49+28:3613:48
4Philip van GentNo club2:26:15+1:43:0228:07
Amrlie BischofNo clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.