Orienteering Australia

Official results for Central Coast Winter Series - Rumbalara

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Winter Series - Rumbalara
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 5 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Easy | Extra | Mod. | Hard

Easy

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Connor DentRed Roos11:58
2Layla DentRed Roos16:50+4:52
3Leonid BronfentrinkerNo club membership20:13+8:15
4Chris & Diane StephensNo club membership21:14+9:16
5Emma BelfordNo club membership27:34+15:36
6James WellsGaringal Orienteers27:35+15:37
7Elizabeth MaughanNo club membership29:28+17:30
8Hilary Smith & familyNewcastle Orienteering Club34:27+22:29
9Leia Widdowson FamilyNo club membership40:44+28:46
10William MartinCentral Coast Orienteers41:20+29:22
Roslyn Daly & ChristopherNo club membershipmispunched
Robert & Kelly HollowayNo club membershipmispunched
Simon KilbaneNo club membershipmispunched

Moderate

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club47:53
2Elye DentRed Roos49:27+1:34
3Hayden DentRed Roos50:34+2:41
4Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers53:55+6:02
5Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers59:08+11:15
6Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:51+20:58
7Michael & ? OliverNo club membership1:27:51+39:58
8Kristin YoungGaringal Orienteers1:31:59+44:06
9Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:32:30+44:37
10Heiko SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers1:34:27+46:34
11Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:49:18+1:01:25
12Karen & Terry HuntCentral Coast Orienteers1:57:13+1:09:20
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Dave LottyUringa Orienteersmispunched
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Hard

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Martin DentRed Roos41:30
2Maris JansonsOzons45:30+4:00
3Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club49:09+7:39
4Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers55:28+13:58
5Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers57:27+15:57
6Liga ArnieceOzons57:55+16:25
7Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:04:00+22:30
8David BrayGaringal Orienteers1:08:33+27:03
9Kathie DentRed Roos1:12:00+30:30
10Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:10+30:40
11Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1:13:06+31:36
12Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1:14:00+32:30
13Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:14:01+32:31
14John BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:14:52+33:22
15Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1:15:51+34:21
16Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers1:21:25+39:55
17Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:51+40:21
18Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:58+40:28
19Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club1:22:38+41:08
20Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers1:25:18+43:48
21Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers1:25:24+43:54
22Glen DisalviaNo club membership1:25:33+44:03
23Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers1:28:40+47:10
24Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers1:29:50+48:20
25Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers1:30:20+48:50
26Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers1:31:48+50:18
27Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:32:54+51:24
28Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:36:14+54:44
29Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:39:44+58:14
30Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:42:43+1:01:13
31Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers1:43:06+1:01:36
32Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:44:16+1:02:46
33Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:52:35+1:11:05
34David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers1:55:52+1:14:22
35Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers1:57:24+1:15:54
36Linda SalwayCentral Coast Orienteers2:48:33+2:07:03
37Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers2:48:54+2:07:24
Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched Download route in GPX format
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Jim MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched
Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.