Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mosman Come-and-try-it

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mosman Come-and-try-it
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Long Line | Medium Line | Short Line | Easy | Very easy | Does not participate | Group member | First Timer Long | First Timer Medium | First Timer Short | First Timer Easy | First Timer Very Easy | First Timer Group membe

Long

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers0031:30
2Maris JansonsOzons0034:12
3Artis Jansonsnone0035:15
4Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers0039:05
5David BrayGaringal Orienteers0040:35
6Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers0042:14
7Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers0042:18
8Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers0043:29
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers0044:13
10Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers0044:39
11Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers0044:46
12Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers0045:47
13Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers0051:11
14Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers0051:48
15John AndersonGaringal Orienteers001:03:53

Medium

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers0031:42
2Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers0033:39
3John BulmanGaringal Orienteers0034:46
4Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers0035:09
5Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers0035:13
6Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers0035:25
7Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers0035:55
8Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers0038:32
9Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers0039:00
10Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers0039:16
11Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers0040:40
12Rochelle Cox RickGaringal Orienteers0042:43
13Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers0043:20
14Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers0043:44
15Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers0043:49
16Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers0046:50
17Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers0046:57
18Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers0048:32
19Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers0050:49
20Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers0052:05
21Jackie BrightonBennelong Northside Orienteers0053:11
22Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers0056:39
23Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers0056:49
24Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers0056:54
25Kwok Wai WanGaringal Orienteers0059:37
26Carol Anne El-ChaarUringa Orienteers001:02:51
27Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers001:17:52
28Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers001:21:49

Short

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alexander MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers0022:35
2Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers0029:03
3Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers0030:59
4Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers0035:37
5Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers0036:39
6Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers0036:40
7Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers0037:22
8Kwok Wai Wannone0038:35
9Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers0039:15
10James WellsGaringal Orienteers0040:12
11Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers0041:47
12Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers0044:43
13Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers0051:35
14Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers0051:53
15Dave LottyUringa Orienteers0052:32
16Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers001:03:04
17Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers001:03:43
18Graham McMahonGaringal Orienteers001:19:22
19Hester Slade Lea Maher Mary RGaringal Orienteers001:21:20
20Phillip ArnoldBennelong Northside Orienteers001:28:19

Easy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalya Stitt and GrandpaGaringal Orienteers0030:36
2Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers0036:24
3Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers00mispunched

FT Long

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Damian Pezzutti Amanda Kmetyknone0052:20

FT Medium

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Megan Packernone0040:14
2Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers0057:29
3Helen Wan Chloe Chen Vicky SGaringal Orienteers001:15:24

FT Short

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lara Phillipsnone0035:14
2Belinda Weirnone0035:17
3Harley Everingham Noah Bloomnone0040:37
4Charlotte Jackie Eve Tiffanynone0052:33

FT Easy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Team Barkernone0020:19
2Indiana Robertson and Sam Indynone0027:49
3Maya and Asha Robertsonnone0030:07
4Xavla Chungnone0030:32
5Uberta Chungnone0057:17

FT Very Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jewels Lightning Boltnone0010:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.