Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, Ruse

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, Ruse
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 16 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4 | Div 5 | Div 6 | Easy | Very Easy

Div 1 Hard

5 800 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF N39:436:50
2Ewan ShinglerBF N41:43+2:007:11
3Toby WilsonGO N42:47+3:047:22
4Richard MorrisBN N46:58+7:158:05
5Melissa ThomasBN N49:14+9:318:29
6Greg BarbourBF N50:27+10:448:41 Download route in GPX format
7James McQuillanWH N53:30+13:479:13
8Armands TeterisGO N54:33+14:509:24
9Glenn HorrocksGO N56:04+16:219:40
10Andy SimpsonBF N57:32+17:499:55
11Clyde McGheeBN N58:48+19:0510:08
12Bart VonhoffBF N1:00:10+20:2710:22
13Andrew SmithGO N1:00:24+20:4110:24
14Selwyn SweeneyWH N1:01:23+21:4010:35
15Peter AnnettsGO N1:03:01+23:1810:51
16Richard PattisonBN N1:03:04+23:2110:52
17Dan SmithWH N1:07:02+27:1911:33
17Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N1:07:02+27:1911:33
19Niamh CassarWH N1:07:40+27:5711:40
20Brian BranniganBN N1:09:16+29:3311:56
Ian McKenzieUR Ndid not start

Div 2 Hard

4 600 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus SheddenSH N42:389:16
2Shane DoyleUR N44:05+1:279:35
3Nea ShinglerBF N47:17+4:3910:16
4Cooper HorleyGO N47:24+4:4610:18
5Dylan ShermanKG N48:03+5:2510:26
6Rebecca GeorgeBF N48:28+5:5010:32
7Dean WilliamsonSH N48:41+6:0310:35
8Michael Ridley-SmithGO N48:50+6:1210:36
9Serena DoyleUR N49:24+6:4610:44
10Matthew SherlockBF N51:15+8:3711:08
11Riley GraingerGO N51:18+8:4011:09
12Mark ShinglerBF N52:17+9:3911:21
13Arpad KocsikGO N52:28+9:5011:24
14Stuart DeaneGO N54:22+11:4411:49
15Paula ShinglerBF N54:30+11:5211:50
16Cameron WillIK N55:01+12:2311:57
17Peter HopperBN N57:01+14:2312:23
18Natalya FilippovaIK N58:01+15:2312:36
19Michael WarltersUR N1:00:27+17:4913:08
20Joel PutnamBN N1:01:25+18:4713:21
21Tom KennedyGO N1:01:27+18:4913:21
22Brett SewellBN N1:01:41+19:0313:24
23Tshinta HopperBN N1:03:00+20:2213:41
24Serje RobidouxUR N1:05:57+23:1914:20
25Paul PrudhoeCC N1:08:07+25:2914:48
26David McGheeBN N1:09:50+27:1215:10
27Zoe MellingUR N1:49:14+1:06:3623:44
Craig RoachSH Nmispunched
Sebastian GohKG Ndid not start
Hamish MackieBF Ndid not start

Div 3 Moderate

3 900 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon GeorgeBF N36:459:25
2David BrayGO N39:43+2:5810:11
3Miles EllisBF N41:51+5:0610:43
4Ross MorrisonGO N43:04+6:1911:02
5Melissa AnnettsGO N43:28+6:4311:08
6Tony HillGO N43:53+7:0811:15
7Andrew Mac DonaldBF N44:22+7:3711:22
8Andrew WisniewskiBF N44:39+7:5411:26
9Ruth SheddenSH N44:40+7:5511:27
10Toni BachvarovaGO N45:19+8:3411:37
11Wayne PepperBN N46:33+9:4811:56
12Julia BarbourBF N46:44+9:5911:58
13Michael HalmyBN N47:02+10:1712:03 Download route in GPX format
14David GreenIK N47:55+11:1012:17
15Joanna ParrBF N48:14+11:2912:22
16Martine ValaisWH N49:28+12:4312:41
17Melissa JosephGO N49:32+12:4712:42
18Barbara HillGO N49:42+12:5712:44
19Simon NashBN N49:43+12:5812:44
20Tim PerryWH N50:29+13:4412:56
21Jamie KennedyGO N50:35+13:5012:58
22John BrayanGO N50:38+13:5312:58
23Aurelie ValaisWH N50:50+14:0513:02
24Joshua BraidwoodWH N50:58+14:1313:04
25Ian FroudeIK N53:25+16:4013:41
26Stefan KuehnBN N54:29+17:4413:58
27Shiona WillIK N56:13+19:2814:24
28Belinda KinneallyWH N58:32+21:4715:00
29Louise BarbourBF N1:02:57+26:1216:08
30Andrea LuxGO N1:05:10+28:2516:42
31Ellis LeungGO N1:07:49+31:0417:23
32Katherine CameronBN N1:18:44+41:5920:11
Keith JayIK Nmispunched

Div 4 Moderate

3 100 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex SmithKG N32:3210:29
2Adam HorleyGO N35:10+2:3811:20
3Callum WalandKG N35:46+3:1411:32
4John BulmanGO N36:31+3:5911:46
5Lee CoadyWH N36:42+4:1011:50
6Jim MackayUR N37:11+4:3911:59
7John Le CarpentierSH N38:37+6:0512:27
8Rodney ParkinBN N39:28+6:5612:43
8Paul SweeneyWH N39:28+6:5612:43
10Colin BurnettGO N39:55+7:2312:52
11Ben CumminsSH N41:21+8:4913:20
12Peter ThomasonBN N41:51+9:1913:30
13Tania KennedyGO N43:38+11:0614:04
14Melanie ChristieUR N43:55+11:2314:10
15Airdrie LongGO N45:23+12:5114:38
16Ori GudesUR N45:33+13:0114:41
17Bob MorganBN N46:26+13:5414:58
18Julian LedgerBN N47:50+15:1815:25
19David ChristieUR N50:08+17:3616:10
20Dmitry StukovWH N50:30+17:5816:17
21Sharon LambertBN N51:21+18:4916:33
22Karen LanganWH N51:28+18:5616:36
23Julia PrudhoeCC N52:43+20:1117:00
24Elizabeth LewisSH N57:18+24:4618:29
25Sue FroudeIK N1:06:14+33:4221:21
26Jingni LiaoKG N1:06:21+33:4921:24
27Barry HanlonWH N1:09:12+36:4022:19
28Michael SmithBF N1:10:40+38:0822:47
Carrie SmithBF Nmispunched
Lyra SimpsonBF Nmispunched
John McGannSH Nmispunched
Simon ShenKG Ndid not start

Div 5 Moderate

2 900 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Curtis PepperBN N30:3910:34
2Samuel TsangBN N31:45+1:0610:56
3Ross BarrGO N33:16+2:3711:28
4John FitzsimmonsSH N34:07+3:2811:45
5Taine CassarWH N34:26+3:4711:52
6Terry BluettBN N36:20+5:4112:31
7Ian JessupGO N37:00+6:2112:45
8Jim MerchantGO N40:29+9:5013:57
9Dan RedfernGO N41:45+11:0614:23
10Gordon WilsonBN N43:01+12:2214:50
11Sandra StewartSH N43:32+12:5315:00
12Robert NewmanGO N44:17+13:3815:16
13Val HodsdonSH N45:30+14:5115:41
14Maggie MackayUR N47:54+17:1516:31
15Saffron SweeneyWH N48:43+18:0416:47
16Constance ValaisWH N50:56+20:1717:33
17Helen GolderSH N51:25+20:4617:43
18John HodsdonSH N53:31+22:5218:27
19Kieran JosephGO N53:48+23:0918:33
20Matilda SaundersWH N53:56+23:1718:35
21Margaret DuguidIK N54:11+23:3218:41
22Barbara DawsonGO N55:40+25:0119:11
23Ross DukerGO N55:57+25:1819:17
24Dick OgilvieUR N56:33+25:5419:30
25Robert SprySH N58:25+27:4620:08
26Dave LottyUR N58:38+27:5920:13
27Stephen HollowayIK N59:14+28:3520:25
28Vicki WilmottIK N1:00:30+29:5120:51
29Ken JacobsonGO N1:02:13+31:3421:27
30Carol JacobsonGO N1:02:30+31:5121:33
31Janet MorrisWH N1:03:32+32:5321:54
32Barbara JunghansGO N1:07:29+36:5023:16
33Ian BlaydenGO N1:09:55+39:1624:06
34Anthony SaundersWH N1:12:42+42:0325:04
35Maria StankovaWH N1:16:32+45:5326:23
Ron JunghansGO Nmispunched

Div 6 Mod/Easy

2 800 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark LusherGO N31:0711:06
2John GilesGO N38:23+7:1613:42
3Amanda MackieBF N40:00+8:5314:17
4James StuartIK N40:51+9:4414:35
5Savanna SweeneyWH N41:21+10:1414:46
6Roberet HerkesGO N42:15+11:0815:05
7Martin CroninSH N43:32+12:2515:32
8Rory SheddenSH N43:58+12:5115:42
9Arthur LusherGO N44:08+13:0115:45
10Tania CanningsSH N45:19+14:1216:11
11Elizabeth BulmanGO N45:41+14:3416:18
12Emily CanningsSH N50:39+19:3218:05
13Lyn MalmgronSH N53:35+22:2819:08
14Cheryl BluettBN N54:23+23:1619:25
15Michael RoylanceBF N55:18+24:1119:45
16Dennis SparlingGO N55:24+24:1719:47
17Lachlan CoadyWH N57:17+26:1020:27
18Maureen OgilvieUR N1:09:07+38:0024:41
19Barry PearceWH N1:10:29+39:2225:10
20Alexander RivkinNo club membership1:11:38+40:3125:35
Keith GoodeBF Ndid not start

Easy

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSH N31:4610:57
2Levi CoadyWH N35:27+3:4112:13
3James WellsGO N37:35+5:4912:57
4Kathy DraytonSH N47:46+16:0016:28
Lachlan GraingerGO Nmispunched
Miya EllisBF Ndid not start

Very Easy

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1George KinneallyWH N22:3312:31
1Hamilton KinneallyWH N22:3312:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.