Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metroleague - Scheyville

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metroleague - Scheyville
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 13 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Div1 | Div2 | Div3 | Div4 | Div5 | Div6 | Easy | Very Easy | Spectator

Div 1

7 800 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers36:154:38
2Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers37:59+1:444:52
3Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers39:57+3:425:07
4Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers40:42+4:275:13
5Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers46:15+10:005:55
6James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers47:02+10:476:01
7Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers48:04+11:496:09
8Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers48:32+12:176:13
9Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers50:44+14:296:30
10Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers50:45+14:306:30
11Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers51:39+15:246:37
12Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers52:04+15:496:40
13Ant BurnettBig Foot Orienteers52:24+16:096:43
14Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers53:39+17:246:52
15Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers55:03+18:487:03
16Emily Sorensennone56:28+20:137:14
17Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers56:59+20:447:18
18Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers57:45+21:307:24
19Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers58:53+22:387:32
20Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers59:18+23:037:36
21Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:00:26+24:117:44
22Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:33+24:187:45
23Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:54+24:397:48
24Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1:01:40+25:257:54
25Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers1:02:27+26:128:00
26Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers1:08:33+32:188:47
27Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers1:12:14+35:599:15
28Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers1:14:37+38:229:33

Div 2

5 700 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers36:406:25
2Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers36:47+0:076:27
3Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers38:17+1:376:42
4Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers38:57+2:176:50
5Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers39:05+2:256:51
6Dean WilliamsonSouthern Highlands Orienteers39:44+3:046:58
7Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers39:56+3:167:00
8Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers40:01+3:217:01
9Jake EvansKnox Grammar School41:16+4:367:14
10Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers41:18+4:387:14
11Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers41:25+4:457:15
12Roger Bournenone43:01+6:217:32
13Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers43:03+6:237:33
14Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers43:16+6:367:35
15Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers45:02+8:227:54
16Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers45:48+9:088:02
17Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers47:06+10:268:15
18Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers47:43+11:038:22
19Craig RoachSouthern Highlands Orienteers47:54+11:148:24
20Dylan ShermanKnox Grammar School47:56+11:168:24
21Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers48:27+11:478:30
22Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers52:17+15:379:10
23Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers52:19+15:399:10
24Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers53:43+17:039:25
25Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers53:45+17:059:25
26Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers56:46+20:069:57
27Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers58:10+21:3010:12
28Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers1:15:06+38:2613:10

Div 3

4 200 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers32:507:49 Download route in GPX format
2Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers33:19+0:297:55
3Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers33:32+0:427:59
4Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers37:40+4:508:58
5Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers38:05+5:159:04
6Ben CumminsSouthern Highlands Orienteers38:19+5:299:07
7Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers38:35+5:459:11
8Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers39:09+6:199:19
9Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers39:25+6:359:23
10Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers40:11+7:219:34
11Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers40:30+7:409:38
12Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers40:51+8:019:43
13Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers40:53+8:039:44
14Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers41:04+8:149:46
15Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers41:23+8:339:51
16Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers42:52+10:0210:12
17Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers42:54+10:0410:12
18David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers43:00+10:1010:14
19Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers43:01+10:1110:14
20John BrayanGaringal Orienteers43:13+10:2310:17
21Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers43:18+10:2810:18
22Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers45:45+12:5510:53
23Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers46:39+13:4911:06
24Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers48:11+15:2111:28
25Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers50:59+18:0912:08
26Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers53:31+20:4112:44
27Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers54:17+21:2712:55
28Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers55:46+22:5613:16
29Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers57:00+24:1013:34
30Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers1:02:34+29:4414:53
31Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers1:08:26+35:3616:17
32Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers1:18:36+45:4618:42

Div 4

3 500 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers31:349:01
2John BulmanGaringal Orienteers32:35+1:019:18
3Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers33:23+1:499:32
4Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers33:52+2:189:40
4Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers33:52+2:189:40
6Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers34:03+2:299:43
7Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers35:37+4:0310:10
8Jay SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers38:00+6:2610:51
9Callum WalandKnox Grammar School38:08+6:3410:53
10Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers40:42+9:0811:37
11Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers40:49+9:1511:39
12Alex SmithKnox Grammar School41:30+9:5611:51
13Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers41:42+10:0811:54
14Ori GudesUringa Orienteers43:39+12:0512:28
15Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers43:42+12:0812:29
16Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers44:29+12:5512:42
17David ChristieUringa Orienteers44:50+13:1612:48
18Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers47:32+15:5813:34
19Michael SmithBig Foot Orienteers49:46+18:1214:13
20Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers50:13+18:3914:20
21Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Orienteers51:48+20:1414:48
22Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers53:08+21:3415:10
23Jim MackayUringa Orienteers53:36+22:0215:18
24Carrie SmithBig Foot Orienteers1:09:20+37:4619:48
25Alex BurnettBig Foot Orienteers1:13:46+42:1221:04
26Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteersdisqualified
26Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteersdisqualified

Div 5

3 200 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers24:517:45
2Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers25:50+0:598:04
3Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers25:51+1:008:04
4Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers26:41+1:508:20
5Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers27:13+2:228:30
6Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers27:40+2:498:38
7John FitzsimmonsSouthern Highlands Orienteers28:55+4:049:02
8Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers31:18+6:279:46
9Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers31:57+7:069:59
10Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers33:44+8:5310:32
11Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers33:48+8:5710:33
12Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers34:38+9:4710:49
13Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers35:35+10:4411:07
14Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers35:47+10:5611:10
15Rachel MertonWestern and Hills Orienteers38:47+13:5612:07
16Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers38:49+13:5812:07
17Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers38:51+14:0012:08
18Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers40:03+15:1212:30
19Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers44:25+19:3413:52
20Taine CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers45:49+20:5814:19
21Janice SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers47:01+22:1014:41
22Dave LottyUringa Orienteers47:47+22:5614:55
23Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers51:40+26:4916:08
24Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers53:35+28:4416:44
25Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers57:50+32:5918:04
26Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers59:35+34:4418:37
27Linda MandinBennelong Northside Orienteers1:06:55+42:0420:54

Div 6

2 700 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers26:209:45
2Helen GolderSouthern Highlands Orienteers28:13+1:5310:27
3James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers28:18+1:5810:28
4Mark LusherGaringal Orienteers29:37+3:1710:58
5Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers30:07+3:4711:09
6Claire Danielnone30:25+4:0511:15
7Arthur LusherGaringal Orienteers30:43+4:2311:22
8John GilesGaringal Orienteers33:44+7:2412:29
9Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers34:33+8:1312:47
10James WellsGaringal Orienteers39:31+13:1114:38
11Eunice WilsonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers39:33+13:1314:38
12Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers40:08+13:4814:51
13Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteers40:32+14:1215:00
14Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers41:24+15:0415:20
15Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers46:50+20:3017:20
16Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers50:42+24:2218:46
17Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers54:32+28:1220:11
18Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers57:48+31:2821:24
19Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:46+34:2622:30
20Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteersdisqualified

Easy

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers51:0923:14
2Oscar VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers1:29:09+38:0040:31

Very Easy

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hamilton KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers11:547:56
2Levi CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers19:18+7:2412:52
3George KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteersdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.