*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley Vale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley Vale
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 8 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Group | Extra group member | Mini | First timer | Non-participant

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers4802046:50
2Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers4406051:00
3Jemma DuerdenNo club membership430044:04
4Ruth GilbettNewcastle Orienteering Club380044:31
5Kelly MurphyCAS N3803047:14
6Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers3502046:54
7Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers330040:15
8Bionda HienschNo club membership3305049:55
9Deborah DicksonCentral Coast Orienteers3001045:38
10Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club3007051:49
11Kate HudsonNo club membership280044:59
12Suzanne BramfordCentral Coast Orienteers2801045:31
13Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2803047:07
14Elizabeth BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club270044:35
15Alison DavidsonNo club membership2701045:02
16Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers230037:21
17Linda SalwayCentral Coast Orienteers2101045:33
18Catherine DoughertyNo club membership1401801:02:22
19Amanda BrittonNo club membership1401801:02:30
20Deb SladeNo club membership12011055:57
21Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club2:19:16

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club600041:17
2Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers600044:14
3Mark LeeNo club membership5801045:51
4Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club570044:02
5Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club540041:52
6Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers5401045:36
7David BrayGaringal Orienteers5303047:36
8Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers4906050:01
9John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4906050:42
10Tim StrubeCAS N4705049:39
11Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club460043:49
12Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers450042:13
13Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers4401045:47
14Andrew DuerdenCentral Coast Orienteers430043:59
15Justin LennonNo club membership420044:31
16Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers410044:36
17Lachlan HarrisCentral Coast Orienteers4007051:18
18Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club3906050:22
19David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers3801045:33
20Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club3703047:41
21Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers3602046:10
22James WolstenholmeNo club membership3301045:58
23Sam WolstenholmeNo club membership310043:53
24Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers290042:14
25Heiko SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers2907051:43
26Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers280043:00
27Steve DanielNo club membership260042:47
28Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club2402046:14
29Niel ChappellCentral Coast Orienteers190040:38
30Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1102301:07:12
31Jack HartNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:17
32Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers1:34:34
Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start

Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sarah & Adrian EngelbrechtNo club membership300044:02

Mini

600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club5:47
2Kiah SladeNo club membership9:01
3Sienna SladeNo club membership9:20
4Oceama SladeNo club membership9:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.