Orienteering Australia

Official results for Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Narara/Niagara Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Narara/Niagara Park
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 13 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Group | Extra group member | First timer | Non-participant

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers5202046:02
2Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers430043:45
3Claire JossCentral Coast Orienteers4202046:28
4Kelly MurphyCentral Coast Orienteers4003047:36
5Anna-Lee BauerCentral Coast Orienteers390042:22
6Ruth GilbettNewcastle Orienteering Club3901045:57
7Angela van den BosCAS N3808052:16
8Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers3504048:54
9Suzanne BramfordCentral Coast Orienteers320042:52
10Bionda HienschCAS N310043:02
11Sarah EngelbrechtCentral Coast Orienteers310044:35
12Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers280041:02
13Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club280043:09
14Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers2601045:25
15Julie MiddletonCAS N25010054:33
16Elizabeth BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club240044:08
17Karen HuntCentral Coast Orienteers1906050:31
18Denice MacGregorNo club membership12014058:20
19Lyn NavenNo club membership1:35:39
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start

Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tim AustinNo club membership5703047:02
2Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club5601045:30
3Tom JossCentral Coast Orienteers540037:02
4Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club530044:50
5John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4903047:53
6Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers470044:31
7Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers470044:49
8Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers4706050:51
9Tim StrubeCentral Coast Orienteers4608052:23
10Andrew DuerdenCentral Coast Orienteers450042:06
11Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers430044:28
12Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club4201045:29
13Justin Anthony LennonCentral Coast Orienteers4103047:17
14Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club390044:00
15Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club3901045:13
16Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers380041:12
17Lachlan HarrisCentral Coast Orienteers370043:31
18Toby BarrNo club membership370044:26
19Jacob HuntCentral Coast Orienteers350040:42
20David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers330044:11
21Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers310044:17
22Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers3107051:43
23Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2303047:16
24Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club1805049:19
25Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers1:29:12
Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start

Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Southwell clanCentral Coast Orienteers310042:54

First timer

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Benji JossCentral Coast Orienteers1901045:04
2Oscar MaughanNo club membership130041:18
Hannah StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.